Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PMVCW SEC filings page.
This page shows PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Persistent operating losses are consuming equity while liabilities become increasingly concentrated against a shrinking balance-sheet cushion.
In FY2024, a net loss of$156K coexisted with positive operating cash flow of$41K . In FY2025, operating cash flow was-$36.6K while the net loss remained similar at$154K ; this reversal indicates earnings and cash timing are not moving together.
The balance sheet has shifted from relatively less burdened to more liability-heavy: liabilities were
Lower overhead has not produced a breakeven operation: SG&A fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $154K while operations used $37K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $37K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS's quarterly ROE was -16.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 7.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PMVCW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $44K+6.8% | $55K+0.2% | $46K+58.9% | $45K-10.0% | $41K-4.0% | $55K-0.1% | $29K-47.5% | $50K-12.6% |
| Operating Income | -$45Kn/m | -$56Kn/m | -$47Kn/m | -$47Kn/m | -$43Kn/m | -$56Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | -$58Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $2K-15.3% | $2K-12.9% | -$144-101.8% | $2K+31.1% | $2Kn/m | $2K-93.5% | $8K+106.0% | $2K-92.2% |
| Net Income | -$37Kn/m | -$48Kn/m | -$36Kn/m | -$37Kn/m | -$33Kn/m | -$47Kn/m | -$5K-105.1% | -$46Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PMVCW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-3.4% | $1.1M-3.6% | $1.1M-3.6% | $1.1M-5.1% | $1.1M-4.8% | $1.1M-6.3% | $1.1M-6.3% | $1.2M-6.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M-3.1% | $1.1M-3.2% | $1.1M-3.3% | $1.1M-4.3% | $1.1M-4.1% | $1.1M-5.8% | $1.1M+3.8% | $1.1M+2.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $837K+17.1% | $812K+16.5% | $775K+17.2% | $745K+9.5% | $715K+11.9% | $697K+7.9% | $661K+13.8% | $680K-3.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $834K+17.1% | $809K+16.5% | $772K+17.3% | $742K+9.5% | $712K+12.0% | $694K+7.9% | $658K+13.8% | $677K+21.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K0.0% | $3K-98.0% |
| Total Equity | $225K-41.4% | $262K-37.2% | $311K-33.2% | $347K-26.2% | $384K-25.5% | $417K-23.2% | $465K-25.2% | $470K-10.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$808Kn/m | -$771Kn/m | -$722Kn/m | -$686Kn/m | -$649Kn/m | -$616Kn/m | -$568Kn/m | -$563Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PMVCW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PMVCW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -16.6%-7.9pp | -18.4%-7.1pp | -11.6%-10.5pp | -10.7%-1.0pp | -8.7%-3.2pp | -11.3%+2.9pp | -1.1%-17.1pp | -9.7%+3.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.5%-0.5pp | -4.5%-0.2pp | -3.3%-2.9pp | -3.4%+0.6pp | -3.0%-0.6pp | -4.3%+2.3pp | -0.4%-8.7pp | -4.0%+1.5pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.72+1.9x | 3.09+1.4x | 2.49+1.1x | 2.15+0.7x | 1.86+0.6x | 1.67+0.5x | 1.42+0.5x | 1.45+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) reported a net loss of $159K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $154K.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) has a return on equity of -49.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) recorded an outflow of $37K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) had $1.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) had a return on assets of -14.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
PMV Consumer Acq Corp WTS (PMVCW) reported a net loss of $154K while operations used $37K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.