Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Apr 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRENW SEC filings page.
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) reported $30.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 40.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is accompanied by worsening cash conversion, while a lightly leveraged balance sheet absorbs the reported losses.
The central disconnect is that the net loss narrowed from-$64.8M in FY2023 to-$49.8M in FY2024, while operating cash flow deteriorated from-$13.8M to-$28.9M . That combination indicates improving accounting results did not translate into improving cash economics; FY2024 free cash flow of-$29.9M confirms the gap.
Balance-sheet capacity remains comparatively conservative: total liabilities were
The cash shortfall was not driven by heavy capital spending: capital expenditures were only
Financial Health Signals
Artisan Acqu does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Artisan Acqu passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Artisan Acqu reported a net loss of $49.8M while operations used $28.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Artisan Acqu held $52.3M in cash against $3.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
PRENW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PRENW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $213.6M-16.0% | $254.2M-18.6% | $312.1M+110.2% | $148.5M |
| Current Assets | $86.1M-8.0% | $93.7M-61.3% | $241.8M+126.2% | $106.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $52.3M+14.3% | $45.7M-68.8% | $146.7M+315.6% | $35.3M |
| Inventory | $6.6M+110.0% | $3.1M-31.0% | $4.5M-33.6% | $6.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | $16.8M-5.0% | $17.7M-66.8% | $53.2M-3.1% | $54.9M |
| Goodwill | $37.4M+28.1% | $29.2M-13.7% | $33.8M+749.7% | $4.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $42.2M-4.1% | $44.0M-35.9% | $68.7M-87.5% | $549.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $36.6M-7.4% | $39.5M-31.0% | $57.2M-2.6% | $58.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.7M+25.4% | $4.5M-60.5% | $11.5M-97.7% | $490.7M |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.0M+247.6% | $867K-77.0% | $3.8M+4.5% | $3.6M |
| Total Equity | $171.3M-18.5% | $210.2M-13.7% | $243.5M+160.7% | -$400.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Retained Earnings.
PRENW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PRENW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Artisan Acqu Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Artisan Acqu's annual revenue?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) reported $30.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 40.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Artisan Acqu's revenue growing?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) revenue grew by 40.8% year-over-year, from $21.7M to $30.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Artisan Acqu profitable?
No, Artisan Acqu (PRENW) reported a net income of -$49.8M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Artisan Acqu have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Artisan Acqu (PRENW) had $52.3M in cash and equivalents against $3.0M in long-term debt.
What is Artisan Acqu's return on equity (ROE)?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) has a return on equity of -29.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Artisan Acqu's free cash flow?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) recorded an outflow of $29.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -111.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Artisan Acqu's operating cash flow?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) recorded an outflow of $28.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Artisan Acqu's total assets?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) had $213.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Artisan Acqu's capital expenditures?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Artisan Acqu's current ratio?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) had a current ratio of 2.36 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Artisan Acqu's debt-to-equity ratio?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Artisan Acqu's return on assets (ROA)?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) had a return on assets of -23.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Artisan Acqu's Piotroski F-Score?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Artisan Acqu's earnings high quality?
Artisan Acqu (PRENW) reported a net loss of $49.8M while operations used $28.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.