Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PRXK SEC filings page.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) reported $32.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 0.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
PRXK converts modest revenue growth into operating gains, but rising debt costs and distributions are squeezing bottom-line cash generation.
By FY2025, operating income reached$6.3M while operating cash flow was$6.1M , indicating reported operating improvement did not translate into more cash. Across FY2023–FY2025, interest expense rose30.1% while net income rose only5.8% , so financing costs absorbed much of the operating progress.
Liabilities were
FY2025 dividends were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Procaccianti Hotel REIT K, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Procaccianti Hotel REIT K generates $3.29 in operating cash flow ($6.1M OCF vs $1.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K earns $1.56 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($6.3M vs $4.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K generated $5.1M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.5%.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K's EBITDA was $230K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 74.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.2%.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K reported a net loss of $1.8M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K held $9.7M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K's operating margin was -14.2% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.1 percentage points.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K's net profit margin was -35.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 19.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.7 percentage points.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K's quarterly ROE was -7.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K spent $206K on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
PRXK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.1M-12.6% | $6.0M-11.8% | $11.8M+5.7% | $9.2M+7.5% | $5.8M+9.0% | $6.8M+22.0% | $11.2M+1.9% | $8.5M+4.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $310K+9.0% | $397K+18.7% | $328K+16.9% | $351K-4.3% | $285K+2.3% | $335K-18.1% | $280K-12.7% | $367K+4.3% |
| Operating Income | -$724Kn/m | -$365K-194.8% | $4.4M+16.0% | $2.4M+35.2% | -$197Kn/m | $385Kn/m | $3.8M+0.8% | $1.8M+8.7% |
| EBITDA | $230K-74.3% | $610K-59.1% | $5.4M+10.2% | $3.4M+19.0% | $894K+21.1% | $1.5M+201.6% | $4.9M+1.7% | $2.8M+7.2% |
| Interest Expense | $1.0M+8.2% | $1.0M+3.7% | $1.1M+4.5% | $951K-4.8% | $958K+16.1% | $1.0M+20.4% | $1.0M+28.8% | $999K+33.2% |
| Income Tax | $2Kn/m | -$14Kn/m | $539K+105.9% | -$8Kn/m | -$217Kn/m | -$122Kn/m | $262K+35.0% | -$7Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | $2.8M+8.5% | $1.4M+78.8% | -$934Kn/m | -$470Kn/m | $2.6M-8.4% | $790K-13.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PRXK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $102.3M-2.9% | $104.5M-2.9% | $107.8M-1.7% | $107.1M-2.2% | $105.3M-3.3% | $107.6M-2.3% | $109.6M-2.9% | $109.6M-2.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.7M+3.8% | $10.9M-1.8% | $13.1M+8.8% | $11.1M-1.8% | $9.4M-6.0% | $11.1M+3.3% | $12.0M-1.9% | $11.3M+2.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $171K-36.1% | $197K+33.1% | $316K-8.6% | $65K-83.1% | $267K+11.2% | $148K-47.6% | $345K-26.9% | $385K+1.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $72.3M+4.3% | $71.7M+3.4% | $72.5M+3.8% | $71.0M-0.1% | $69.3M-0.9% | $69.4M0.0% | $69.8M+0.2% | $71.1M+0.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $67.3M+3.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $64.8M+0.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $24.8M-17.7% | $27.6M-14.4% | $29.8M-11.9% | $30.4M-5.6% | $30.1M-7.2% | $32.3M-6.3% | $33.8M-7.4% | $32.2M-7.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
PRXK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $63K-46.5% | -$735K-196.3% | $3.2M+29.6% | $3.5M+35.4% | $117K-85.8% | $762K+424.1% | $2.5M-17.2% | $2.6M+4.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $955K-12.5% | $975K-11.9% | $964K-10.3% | $980K-7.9% | $1.1M+4.6% | $1.1M+5.2% | $1.1M+4.7% | $1.1M+4.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$169Kn/m | -$327Kn/m | -$269Kn/m | -$347Kn/m | -$418Kn/m | -$455Kn/m | -$314Kn/m | -$287Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$931Kn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $756K+1.1% | $751K+0.4% | $3.6M+185.9% | $1.3M+5.3% | $748K-0.6% | $747K-4.1% | $1.3M+1.5% | $1.3M-1.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $206K+0.5% | $208K+5.2% | $202K+1.4% | $205K+1.0% | $205K+3.8% | $198K+0.3% | $199K+1.2% | $203K-61.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
PRXK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -14.2%-10.8pp | -6.1%-11.8pp | 37.5%+3.3pp | 26.2%+5.4pp | -3.4%+2.3pp | 5.7%+15.7pp | 34.2%-0.4pp | 20.9%+0.8pp |
| Net Margin | -35.4%-19.4pp | -23.7%-16.8pp | 23.6%+0.6pp | 15.4%+6.1pp | -16.0%-0.5pp | -6.9%+14.0pp | 23.0%-2.6pp | 9.3%-1.9pp |
| Return on Equity | -7.3%-4.2pp | -5.1%-3.7pp | 9.4%+1.8pp | 4.7%+2.2pp | -3.1%-0.5pp | -1.5%+1.9pp | 7.6%-0.1pp | 2.5%-0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.8%-0.9pp | -1.4%-0.9pp | 2.6%+0.2pp | 1.3%+0.6pp | -0.9%-0.1pp | -0.4%+0.6pp | 2.4%-0.1pp | 0.7%-0.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 2.43+0.4x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.01+0.1x | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.91+0.6x | 2.60+0.4x | 2.44+0.4x | 2.34+0.1x | 2.30+0.1x | 2.15+0.1x | 2.07+0.2x | 2.21+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.080.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Procaccianti Hotel REIT K Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) reported $32.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) revenue grew by 3.0% year-over-year, from $31.9M to $32.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) reported a net income of $981K over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.9M, with a net profit margin of 5.7%.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had EBITDA of $10.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had $10.9M in cash and equivalents against $67.3M in long-term debt.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had an operating margin of 19.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had a net profit margin of 5.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) has a return on equity of 6.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) generated $6.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had $104.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.43 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.29x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Procaccianti Hotel REIT K (PRXK) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.56x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.