STOCK TITAN

PHOENIX PLUS CORP (PXPC) Debt by Year

PXPC

PHOENIX PLUS CORP held $25K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 7 fiscal years, from 2019 to 2025, and the quarters PHOENIX PLUS CORP has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $25K
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jul 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

PXPC Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY23FY22FY21FY20FY19
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K-92.6%$337K-58.9%$821K-39.1%$1.3M-28.2%$1.9M+24.2%$1.5M-16.6%$1.8M

PXPC Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23Q1'23
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K-94.2%$156K-72.2%$278K-62.5%$337K-58.9%$434K-60.8%$561K-53.2%$741K-44.8%$821K-39.1%$1.1M-27.9%$1.2M-28.7%$1.3M-24.5%$1.3M-28.2%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More PHOENIX PLUS CORP financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was PHOENIX PLUS CORP's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

PHOENIX PLUS CORP held $25K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what PHOENIX PLUS CORP (PXPC) reported on that line in every period on record.