Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Nov 13, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PXPC SEC filings page.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) reported $478K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 61.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025’s margin recovery could not offset oversized overhead, leaving a small business reliant on balance-sheet support rather than operating earnings.
Gross-margin recovery to14.0% alongside an operating margin of-93.8% shows that improving direct economics still did not make the overall cost structure viable. Across FY2024 to FY2025, margin improved18.2 percentage points while revenue contracted61.2% , pointing to a mix or cost-of-revenue shift rather than scale-driven profitability.
Revenue fell
Cash conversion remains weak: operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Phoenix Plus Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Phoenix Plus Corp passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Phoenix Plus Corp reported a net loss of $458K while operations used $388K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Phoenix Plus Corp generated $158K in revenue in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.8%.
Phoenix Plus Corp reported a net loss of $112K in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Phoenix Plus Corp recorded an outflow of $132K in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Phoenix Plus Corp held $25K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
Phoenix Plus Corp's gross margin was 22.4% in Q4 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5 percentage points.
Phoenix Plus Corp's net profit margin was -70.8% in Q4 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 27.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.3 percentage points.
Phoenix Plus Corp's quarterly ROE was -9.6% in Q4 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
Phoenix Plus Corp invested $2K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 86.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3602.3%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
PXPC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $158K-0.9% | $228K+61.8% | $62K-87.3% | $31K-93.1% | $159K+144.3% | $141K | $488K+2287.0% | $444K+2834.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $122K-9.7% | $198K-26.3% | $44K-91.2% | $46K-87.8% | $135K+143.1% | $269K+88135.1% | $502K+3345.5% | $378K+2645.0% |
| Gross Profit | $35K+49.1% | $29Kn/m | $18Kn/m | -$16K-123.7% | $24K+150.9% | -$128Kn/m | -$14K-336.3% | $66K+4771.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $217K+114.8% | $165K+109.4% | $77K-24.0% | $114K+16.1% | $101Kn/m | $79K-44.3% | $102K+1.9% | $98K-33.4% |
| Income Tax | -$13 | $54 | -$262 | $702 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$112Kn/m | -$115Kn/m | -$135Kn/m | -$96Kn/m | -$69Kn/m | -$212Kn/m | -$113K-1117.7% | -$44Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 333M0.0% | 333M0.0% | 333M0.0% | N/A | 333M0.0% | 333M | 333M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
PXPC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6M+68.4% | $638K-35.1% | $652K-51.7% | $782K-41.1% | $922K-26.3% | $983K-23.2% | $1.3M-4.9% | $1.3M-6.9% |
| Current Assets | $1.5M+82.1% | $578K-36.4% | $586K-53.9% | $705K-43.1% | $842K-27.1% | $909K-28.3% | $1.3M-9.5% | $1.2M-11.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K-94.2% | $156K-72.2% | $278K-62.5% | $337K-58.9% | $434K-60.8% | $561K-53.2% | $741K-44.8% | $821K-39.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $202K+1746.6% | $11K-84.4% | $54K-84.4% | $106K+25.2% | $11K-9.3% | $72K+445.1% | $344K+2050.4% | $84K+444.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $393K+60.8% | $322K+20.6% | $214K-44.5% | $213K-15.5% | $245K+91.4% | $267K+535.1% | $386K+1123.7% | $252K+263.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $393K+84.6% | $314K+36.7% | $198K-42.0% | $188K-6.0% | $213K+203.6% | $230K+445.5% | $341K+980.3% | $200K+188.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $9K-77.1% | $17K-63.4% | $25K-51.8% | $32K-45.2% | $38Kn/m | $45Kn/m | $52Kn/m |
| Total Equity | $1.2M+71.1% | $315K-55.9% | $438K-54.6% | $569K-47.1% | $677K-39.7% | $715K-42.2% | $964K-30.6% | $1.1M-20.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.0Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PXPC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$131Kn/m | -$112Kn/m | -$64Kn/m | -$81Kn/m | -$143Kn/m | -$143Kn/m | -$83Kn/m | -$284Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K+155.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $543+146.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $2K-86.3% | $43-93.9% | N/A | $1K-12.5% | $12K+284.8% | $703-80.2% | $27-81.4% | $2K+17.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$132Kn/m | -$112Kn/m | -$64Kn/m | -$82Kn/m | -$155Kn/m | -$144Kn/m | -$83Kn/m | -$286Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2Kn/m | -$43n/m | $22n/m | -$1Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$703n/m | -$27n/m | -$2Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PXPC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 22.4%+7.5pp | 12.9%+103.9pp | 28.3%+31.2pp | -50.8%-65.6pp | 14.9%+0.4pp | -91.0% | -2.9%-31.6pp | 14.8%+5.9pp |
| Net Margin | -70.8%-27.6pp | -50.5% | -218.8% | -313.3% | -43.2% | -150.7% | -23.1%-77.4pp | -9.9% |
| Return on Equity | -9.6%+0.5pp | -36.5%-6.8pp | -30.9%-19.2pp | -16.9%-12.8pp | -10.2%-0.2pp | -29.7%-18.2pp | -11.7%-12.5pp | -4.1%+6.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.2%+0.3pp | -18.0%+3.6pp | -20.8%-12.4pp | -12.3%-9.0pp | -7.5%+1.5pp | -21.6%-10.5pp | -8.4%-9.2pp | -3.3%+6.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.90-0.1x | 1.84-2.1x | 2.96-0.8x | 3.76-2.4x | 3.95-12.5x | 3.96-26.2x | 3.72-40.8x | 6.21-14.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.340.0x | 1.02+0.6x | 0.49+0.1x | 0.37+0.1x | 0.36+0.2x | 0.37+0.3x | 0.40+0.4x | 0.23+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.10-0.1x | 0.36+0.2x | 0.09-0.3x | 0.04-0.3x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.36+0.3x | 0.33+0.3x |
| FCF Margin | -83.9%+13.4pp | -49.0% | -103.8% | -267.9% | -97.3% | -102.0% | -17.0% | -64.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Phoenix Plus Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) reported $478K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -61.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) revenue declined by 61.2% year-over-year, from $1.2M to $478K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) reported a net loss of $458K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -95.9%.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had EBITDA of -$443K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had a gross margin of 14.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had an operating margin of -93.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had a net profit margin of -95.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) has a return on equity of -39.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) recorded an outflow of $391K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) recorded an outflow of $388K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had $1.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) invested $3K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had a current ratio of 3.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) had a return on assets of -29.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Phoenix Plus Corp (PXPC) reported a net loss of $458K while operations used $388K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.