Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QETAR SEC filings page.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) reported $5.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported profile is a capital-and-financing vehicle, where balance-sheet expansion matters more than conventional operating profitability.
Although the company moved from a net loss of$56K in FY2024 to net income of$323K in FY2025, operating cash flow remained negative at-$625K . That gap indicates the reported profit did not translate into cash generated by the period’s activities.
Total assets expanded from
FY2025 financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS has an operating margin of -29.3%, meaning the company loses $29 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 9/100.
Not available for QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS, and counted as zero in the overall score.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.02. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 47/100.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's current ratio of 1.37 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 36/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's operations used $625K of cash, and capex of $10K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $635K. This results in a cash flow score of 10/100.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS generates a 3.9% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 26/100. This is up from -3.7% the prior year.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS used $1.93 of operating cash (-$625K OCF vs $323K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $313K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS reported $885K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 245.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6644.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS held $5K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
QETAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $30K |
| Operating Income | -$232K+69.6% | -$150K+64.1% | N/A | -$194K-33.4% | -$764K-286.5% | -$417K-238.5% | N/A | -$146K |
| Income Tax | $34K-8.4% | $34K-40.9% | N/A | $37K-81.0% | $38K-80.5% | $57K-70.3% | N/A | $195K |
| Net Income | $885K+245.6% | -$14K+93.0% | N/A | -$35K-105.8% | -$608K-211.7% | -$194K-131.7% | N/A | $604K+20378.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
QETAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.0M+5.0% | $19.6M+4.6% | $20.2M+997.9% | $19.0M-74.2% | $19.0M-73.9% | $18.7M-74.0% | $1.8M-97.4% | $73.7M+17700.5% |
| Current Assets | $126K-60.6% | $22K-92.6% | $4.8M+494.4% | $70K-82.0% | $321K-28.2% | $290K-55.4% | $813K+13.2% | $388K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5K-98.0% | $909-99.6% | $460K-70.4% | $9K | $226K | $244K | $1.6M | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1.0M | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $24.8M+5.3% | $19.6M-12.3% | $8.5M+2504.3% | $23.9M-68.5% | $23.6M-68.5% | $22.3M-69.8% | $326K-99.6% | $75.8M+19582.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+2.1% | $3.0M+96.0% | $3.5M+985.5% | $2.5M+163.6% | $2.5M+275.6% | $1.5M+221.4% | $326K+40.4% | $932K+141.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $22.3M+5.7% | $16.6M-20.2% | $4.9M | $21.4M-71.4% | $21.1M-71.5% | $20.8M-71.7% | $0-100.0% | $74.9M |
| Total Equity | -$4.8M-6.9% | -$10K+99.7% | $8.3M+448.0% | -$4.9M-127.6% | -$4.5M-124.3% | -$3.6M-95.2% | $1.5M+187.0% | -$2.1M-7578.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.8M-6.9% | -$10K+99.7% | $1.7M+3008.4% | -$4.9M-127.6% | -$4.5M-124.3% | -$3.6M-95.2% | -$58K+96.7% | -$2.1M-58304.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
QETAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$346K-71.8% | -$48K+96.6% | $1.3M+358.7% | -$295K-5840.3% | -$201K+13.1% | -$1.4M-3011.9% | $273K+269.3% | -$5K-268.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$146K-36.4% | -$139K-100.3% | -$55.2M | -$21K | -$107K | $55.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $495K+70.7% | $186K+100.3% | $55.9M | $100K | $290K | -$54.9M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QETAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's annual revenue?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) reported $5.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS profitable?
Yes, QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) reported a net income of $323K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.5%.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's EBITDA?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had EBITDA of -$783K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's gross margin?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had a gross margin of 1.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's operating margin?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had an operating margin of -29.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's net profit margin?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had a net profit margin of 6.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's return on equity (ROE)?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) has a return on equity of 3.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's free cash flow?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) recorded an outflow of $635K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's operating cash flow?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) recorded an outflow of $625K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's total assets?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had $20.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's capital expenditures?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) invested $10K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS spend on research and development?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) invested $31K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's current ratio?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had a current ratio of 1.37 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's debt-to-equity ratio?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's return on assets (ROA)?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) held $460K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $625K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's Piotroski F-Score?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) used $1.93 of operating cash (-$625K OCF vs $323K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS cover its interest payments?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $313K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS?
QUETTA ACQ CORP RTS (QETAR) scores 21 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.