STOCK TITAN

Quantum BioPharma Ltd Financials

QNTM
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) -$8.20 +37.5% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

This page shows Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Quantum BioPharma Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
-$8.20
YoY+37.5%

Quantum BioPharma Ltd earned -$8.20 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 37.5% from the prior year.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.9M
YoY-68.2%
5Y CAGR-35.8%

Quantum BioPharma Ltd held $1.9M in cash against $1.3M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

QNTM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

QNTM quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24
Net IncomeN/A-$4.7M+51.4%-$9.8M-11.7%-$8.7MN/A-$4.0M-19.8%-$3.4M-60.3%-$2.1M
EPS (Diluted)-$0.71+43.2%-$1.25+61.3%-$3.23+8.5%-$3.53-71.4%-$2.06+52.9%-$4.37-$0.08-$3.43

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

QNTM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

QNTM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24
Total Assets$11.2M-21.1%$14.2M-7.5%$15.3M+2.8%$14.9M-13.1%$17.1M-10.0%$19.0M+24.8%$15.2MN/A
Current Assets$6.5M-30.7%$9.3M-9.7%$10.3M+4.1%$9.9M-17.6%$12.1M-12.9%$13.8M+38.1%$10.0MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.9M+327.3%$446K-70.2%$1.5M-57.4%$3.5M-41.3%$6.0M+92.2%$3.1M-5.6%$3.3M+148.6%$1.3M
Inventory$52K-32.8%$78K+1.0%$77K-18.1%$94K-19.9%$117KN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$6.1M-8.8%$6.6M-49.8%$13.2M+28.1%$10.3M+54.9%$6.7M+81.4%$3.7M-27.0%$5.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$6.1M-8.8%$6.6M-49.8%$13.2M+28.1%$10.3M+54.9%$6.7MN/A$5.0MN/A
Long-Term Debt$1.3M-34.2%$2.0M+1.6%$1.9M+78.7%$1.1M+75.7%$619KN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$5.1M-32.0%$7.5M+266.7%$2.0M-54.8%$4.5M-56.6%$10.4M-32.0%$15.3M+50.4%$10.2M-11.4%$11.5M
Retained Earnings-$198.3M-1.5%-$195.3M-2.8%-$189.9M-5.1%-$180.7M-5.0%-$172.1M-3.2%-$166.8M-2.3%-$162.9MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

QNTM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

QNTM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24
Operating Cash Flow-$306K+82.2%-$1.7M+11.7%-$1.9M+54.3%-$4.3M-409.8%-$836K+75.9%-$3.5M-470.6%-$606K+69.3%-$2.0M
Investing Cash Flow$351K-14.1%$408K+130.0%-$1.4M-0.8%-$1.4M-208.5%$1.2M+135.9%-$3.5M-569.2%$738K+3434.3%-$22K
Financing Cash Flow$1.4M+441.0%$261K-79.7%$1.3M-58.8%$3.1M+27.0%$2.5M-63.4%$6.7M+265.3%$1.8M+224.4%$569K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

QNTM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

QNTM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24Q1'24
Return on EquityN/A-63.2%+413.9pp-477.1%-284.1pp-193.0%N/A-26.2%+6.7pp-32.9%-14.7pp-18.2%
Return on AssetsN/A-33.5%+30.3pp-63.8%-5.1pp-58.8%N/A-21.1%+0.9pp-22.0%N/A
Current Ratio1.07-0.3x1.41+0.6x0.78-0.2x0.96-0.8x1.80N/A1.99N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.250.0x0.26-0.7x0.95+0.7x0.24+0.2x0.06-0.2x0.24-0.3x0.49N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Quantum BioPharma Ltd's earnings per share (EPS)?

Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) reported diluted earnings per share of -$8.20 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 37.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

How much debt does Quantum BioPharma Ltd have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) had $1.9M in cash and equivalents against $1.3M in long-term debt.

What is Quantum BioPharma Ltd's operating cash flow?

Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) recorded an outflow of $8.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) had $11.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Quantum BioPharma Ltd (QNTM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Back to top