Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Apr 16, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QRON SEC filings page.
QRONS INC (QRON) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
QRONS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
QRONS INC held $659 in cash as of Q4 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
QRON Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $15K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | $58K+502.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$10K+15.4% | $7K-23.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | $11K-21.0% | $13K+72.4% | N/A | N/A | $14K+4.7% | $8K-20.3% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$23K+24.6% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $8K-47.1% | $14K | $15K-16.3% | N/A | $14K+106.6% | N/A | $17K-49.5% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$13K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | -$0.04-500.0% | $0.00-100.0% | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 14M+2.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 14M-27.6% | 19M+2.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, EBITDA, Income Tax.
QRON Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $659+56.9% | $2K-70.1% | $12K+76.2% | $4K-19.0% | $420-86.3% | $7K-15.6% | $7K-20.5% | $4K-42.6% |
| Current Assets | $659+56.9% | $2K-70.1% | $12K+76.2% | $4K-19.0% | $420-86.3% | $7K-15.6% | $7K-20.5% | $4K-42.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $659+56.9% | $2K-70.1% | $12K+76.2% | $4K-19.0% | $420-86.3% | $7K-15.6% | $7K-20.5% | $4K-20.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $446K-70.1% | $1.3M-11.4% | $1.2M-5.7% | $1.5M+9.1% | $1.5M+16.1% | $1.4M+16.1% | $1.3M+0.8% | $1.4M-1.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $432K-67.3% | $1.1M-19.8% | $1.1M-15.0% | $1.3M-0.4% | $1.3M+3.2% | $1.4M+16.1% | $1.3M+0.8% | $1.4M-1.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $13K-92.0% | $120K | $123K | $128K | $165K | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$445K+70.1% | -$1.3M+11.1% | -$1.2M+6.1% | -$1.5M-9.2% | -$1.5M-16.3% | -$1.4M-16.3% | -$1.3M-1.0% | -$1.3M+1.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.4M-0.5% | -$10.5M-3.9% | -$10.5M-8.9% | -$10.4M-8.0% | -$10.3M-8.3% | -$10.1M-13.8% | -$9.6M-6.9% | -$9.6M-5.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
QRON Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QRON Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$445K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QRONS INC QRON | FY2024 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $1.2M | — |
| REGEN BIOPHARMA PFD A RGBPP | FY2025 | $237K | -$1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| EVOFEM BIOSCIENCE INC EVFM | FY2025 | $20.2M | $391K | 1.9% | $1.0M | — |
| AYALA PHARMACEUTICALS INC ADXS | FY2023 | $13K | -$48.1M | N/A | $25.7M | — |
Where QRONS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is QRONS INC's annual revenue?
QRONS INC (QRON) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are QRONS INC's total assets?
QRONS INC (QRON) had $659 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is QRONS INC's current ratio?
QRONS INC (QRON) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is QRONS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
QRONS INC (QRON) has negative shareholder equity of -$445K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.