Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QSIAW SEC filings page.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) reported $2.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 20.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The development-stage business generates $2.4M of revenue against $53.8M of R&D, with recurring cash use.
FY2025 revenue fell20.3% from FY2024, while R&D declined only9.9% , indicating the cost base remained committed as commercial scale weakened. The net loss of$101M closely accompanied operating cash flow of-$94.7M , so the reported losses were largely cash-backed rather than mainly non-cash accounting charges.
FY2025 liabilities were
Revenue more than doubled from FY2023 to FY2025, but FY2025 capital expenditures still equaled
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant reported a net loss of $101.3M while operations used $94.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant generated $258K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 69.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.8%.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant's EBITDA was -$22.8M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant reported a net loss of $21.7M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant recorded an outflow of $25.9M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant held $36.2M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant's gross margin was 28.7% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 29.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6 percentage points.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant's quarterly ROE was -10.8% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant invested $14.5M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.3%.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant invested $279K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 78.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
QSIAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $258K-69.4% | $451K-62.2% | $552K-29.9% | $591K-5.0% | $842K+84.2% | $1.2M+198.0% | $787K+252.9% | $622K+203.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $184K-48.3% | $329K-43.5% | $358K-14.8% | $240K-10.4% | $356K+89.4% | $582K+162.2% | $420K+265.2% | $268K+111.0% |
| Gross Profit | $74K-84.8% | $122K-80.0% | $194K-47.1% | $351K-0.8% | $486K+80.7% | $610K+242.7% | $367K+239.8% | $354K+353.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $14.5M+5.6% | $10.9M-35.6% | $13.9M-14.1% | $15.2M+5.8% | $13.7M+13.4% | $17.0M+3.4% | $16.2M-2.5% | $14.4M-9.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.6M-18.9% | $10.3M-28.2% | $10.7M-12.8% | $11.9M-4.2% | $11.9M+3.1% | $14.3M+23.0% | $12.3M+14.8% | $12.4M+11.6% |
| Operating Income | -$24.1Mn/m | -$21.1Mn/m | -$39.8Mn/m | -$30.1Mn/m | -$25.1Mn/m | -$30.7Mn/m | -$28.1Mn/m | -$26.5Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$22.8Mn/m | -$20.0Mn/m | -$38.6Mn/m | -$28.9Mn/m | -$24.2Mn/m | -$29.7Mn/m | -$26.9Mn/m | -$25.1Mn/m |
| Income Tax | -$122K-1209.1% | $8K-38.5% | $19K-55.8% | $20Kn/m | $11Kn/m | $13Kn/m | $43Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$21.7Mn/m | -$17.6Mn/m | -$35.7Mn/m | -$28.8Mn/m | -$19.2Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$25.3Mn/m | -$23.1Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10n/m | N/A | -$0.17n/m | -$0.16n/m | -$0.11n/m | N/A | -$0.18n/m | -$0.16n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10n/m | N/A | -$0.17n/m | -$0.16n/m | -$0.11n/m | N/A | -$0.18n/m | -$0.16n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 216M+18.7% | N/A | 209M+46.8% | 184M+29.4% | 182M+28.6% | N/A | 142M+0.5% | 142M+0.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
QSIAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $213.3M-21.3% | $245.6M-0.9% | $260.1M+10.0% | $254.4M-0.9% | $271.2M-1.6% | $247.9M-16.9% | $236.5M-25.7% | $256.7M-24.7% |
| Current Assets | $135.0M-44.2% | $175.9M-19.3% | $238.0M+15.6% | $226.5M0.0% | $241.8M-1.1% | $218.0M-18.1% | $205.8M-27.7% | $226.5M-26.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36.2M-2.9% | $21.6M-56.1% | $30.9M-26.9% | $22.2M-62.7% | $37.3M-29.9% | $49.2M-63.2% | $42.3M-54.9% | $59.6M-32.3% |
| Inventory | $2.2M-50.5% | $3.2M-21.4% | $3.5M-14.1% | $3.9M-19.6% | $4.4M-10.6% | $4.1M+3.1% | $4.1M+76.0% | $4.9M+145.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $203K-80.3% | $561K-57.9% | $755K-26.1% | $917K+53.3% | $1.0M+326.4% | $1.3M+262.2% | $1.0M+119.3% | $598K+82.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $12.6M-48.1% | $25.4M-21.8% | $25.0M-3.7% | $33.4M+42.3% | $24.3M+11.4% | $32.5M+21.9% | $25.9M-0.4% | $23.5M-9.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.7M-14.8% | $23.0M+26.6% | $22.1M+44.4% | $24.0M+118.2% | $12.6M+57.7% | $18.2M+56.7% | $15.3M+39.4% | $11.0M+8.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.9M-83.8% | $2.4M-83.5% | $2.8M-73.4% | $9.4M-24.6% | $11.7M-15.2% | $14.3M-5.0% | $10.6M-29.5% | $12.5M-20.4% |
| Total Equity | $200.7M-18.7% | $220.2M+2.2% | $235.2M+11.7% | $221.0M-5.3% | $246.9M-2.7% | $215.4M-20.7% | $210.5M-27.9% | $233.3M-26.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$719.7Mn/m | -$698.0Mn/m | -$680.4Mn/m | -$644.7Mn/m | -$615.8Mn/m | -$596.6Mn/m | -$563.5Mn/m | -$538.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
QSIAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$25.6Mn/m | -$16.3Mn/m | -$32.0Mn/m | -$20.2Mn/m | -$26.2Mn/m | -$22.9Mn/m | -$23.2Mn/m | -$18.6Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.2M+33.6% | $1.1M+21.1% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M-14.3% | $917K-13.6% | $939K-25.1% | $1.2M+9.1% | $1.4M+40.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.6M+8.6% | N/A | $2.8M+17.3% | $2.9M+19.4% | $2.4M+43.6% | N/A | $2.4M+111.3% | $2.4M+30.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $279K-78.7% | N/A | $900K-7.7% | $327K-71.0% | $1.3M+25.0% | $1.4M | $975K-26.9% | $1.1M+16.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$25.9Mn/m | N/A | -$32.9Mn/m | -$20.5Mn/m | -$27.5Mn/m | -$24.3Mn/m | -$24.1Mn/m | -$19.7Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $40.3Mn/m | $7.0Mn/m | -$6.2M-205.7% | $5.0M-79.7% | -$34.2Mn/m | -$5.9M-109.7% | $5.9M-78.4% | $24.8M-15.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $54K-99.8% | $47.0M+2347600.0% | $41K-69.9% | $48.4Mn/m | $35.8Mn/m | $2K-99.0% | $136Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QSIAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 28.7%-29.0pp | 27.1%-24.1pp | 35.1%-11.5pp | 59.4%+2.5pp | 57.7%-1.1pp | 51.2%+6.7pp | 46.6%-1.8pp | 56.9%+18.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -9322.9% | -4677.2% | -7205.2% | -5096.4% | -2982.4% | -2573.6% | -3569.0% | -4252.6% |
| Net Margin | -8399.6% | -3904.9% | -6467.9% | -4879.2% | -2279.0% | -2778.6% | -3216.4% | -3713.7% |
| Return on Equity | -10.8%-3.0pp | -8.0%+7.4pp | -15.2%-3.2pp | -13.1%-3.1pp | -7.8%-0.1pp | -15.4%-7.3pp | -12.0%-3.6pp | -9.9%-1.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -10.2%-3.1pp | -7.2%+6.2pp | -13.7%-3.0pp | -11.3%-2.3pp | -7.1%0.0pp | -13.4%-6.0pp | -10.7%-2.9pp | -9.0%-1.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 12.60-6.6x | 7.64-4.3x | 10.75-2.7x | 9.43-11.1x | 19.24-11.4x | 11.99-11.0x | 13.42-12.5x | 20.57-9.5x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.060.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.100.0x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.100.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | -10045.4% | N/A | -5963.6% | -3472.8% | -3261.4% | -2039.9% | -3065.8% | -3164.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -20.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) revenue declined by 20.3% year-over-year, from $3.1M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) reported a net loss of $101.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had EBITDA of -$111.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had a gross margin of 47.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) has a return on equity of -46.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) recorded an outflow of $97.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) recorded an outflow of $94.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had $245.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) invested $2.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) invested $53.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had a current ratio of 7.64 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) had a return on assets of -41.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) held $215.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $94.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 27 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Quantum-Si Incorporated Warrant (QSIAW) reported a net loss of $101.3M while operations used $94.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.