Ticker history: VBIX became QXL (Quantum X Labs Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View VBIX history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the QXL SEC filings page.
This page shows Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Shrinking assets, negative cash generation, and weak short-term liquidity now define a business operating at a much smaller scale.
In FY2024, a$12.1M net loss still accompanied$1.543M of operating cash flow, an accounting-to-cash gap rather than profitable operations. By FY2025, operating cash flow was-$2.769M while the net loss widened to$19.3M , showing that cash conversion deteriorated alongside reported earnings.
Between FY2023 and FY2024, revenue fell
FY2025's current ratio was 0.4x, with current assets of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Quantum X Labs Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Quantum X Labs Inc. passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Quantum X Labs Inc. reported a net loss of $19.3M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Quantum X Labs Inc. generated $293K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 87.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Quantum X Labs Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Quantum X Labs Inc. reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Quantum X Labs Inc. earned $0.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 140.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Quantum X Labs Inc. recorded an outflow of $1.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
Quantum X Labs Inc. held $2.4M in cash against $195K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $4.0M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Quantum X Labs Inc.'s quarterly ROE was 9.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 267.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Quantum X Labs Inc. invested $185K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 825.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Quantum X Labs Inc. invested $186K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
QXL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $293K-87.2% | N/A | N/A | $2.7M-56.7% | $2.3M-68.9% | $2.7M-72.7% | $3.3M-79.1% | $6.3M-60.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $185K+825.0% | N/A | N/A | $115K-66.0% | $20K-96.2% | $16K-97.8% | $279K-59.0% | $338K-51.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.0M+77.0% | $525K+141.9% | N/A | $792K+3.7% | $588K-46.5% | $217K-83.5% | N/A | $764K-45.7% |
| Operating Income | -$1.4Mn/m | -$550Kn/m | N/A | -$3.6Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$55Kn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$906Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$1.2Mn/m | -$326K-376.3% | N/A | -$2.8Mn/m | -$788Kn/m | $118Kn/m | N/A | -$179Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $81K-43.0% | $122K-38.4% | N/A | N/A | $142K |
| Income Tax | -$94Kn/m | -$16K-138.1% | N/A | -$348Kn/m | -$67Kn/m | $42K+4100.0% | -$131Kn/m | -$59Kn/m |
| Net Income | $2.5Mn/m | -$605Kn/m | -$566Kn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$11.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$590Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.17 | $0.05 | -$0.14 | $0.32 | -$1.61 | $0.68+151.9% | $0.60n/m | $0.12 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.12 | $0.05 | -$0.14 | $0.32 | -$1.61 | $0.68+151.9% | $0.60n/m | $0.12 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 20M | 11M | N/A | 10M | 7M | 5M+45.1% | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
QXL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $31.2M+55.1% | $27.7M+4.9% | $10.8M-51.0% | $16.9M-45.2% | $20.1M-33.0% | $26.4M-29.6% | $22.0M-49.2% | $30.8M-38.6% |
| Current Assets | $3.5M-15.6% | $2.9M-55.6% | $1.7M-78.7% | $4.1M-68.2% | $4.1M-63.5% | $6.5M-49.1% | $7.8M-56.5% | $12.9M-31.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.4M+22.5% | $1.8M+890.6% | $1.0M+4141.7% | $2.2M+54.1% | $2.0M+226.4% | $181K-85.9% | $24K-98.6% | $1.4M-44.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $281K-73.2% | $355K-65.8% | $315K-43.4% | $1.3M-78.2% | $1.0M-82.7% | $1.0M-85.2% | $557K-95.1% | $6.1M-47.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $20.7M+216.2% | $20.7M+113.5% | $6.4M+490.2% | $6.2M-17.4% | $6.6M-12.8% | $9.7M-20.8% | $1.1M-91.2% | $7.5M-56.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.4M-65.4% | $6.1M-68.1% | $5.8M-64.4% | $11.3M-47.9% | $15.6M-32.1% | $19.1M-19.2% | $16.2M-43.1% | $21.8M-27.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.0M-68.0% | $4.2M-72.4% | $4.1M-68.6% | $8.6M-49.5% | $12.7M-18.4% | $15.4M-3.4% | $12.9M-34.6% | $16.9M-17.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.3M-36.8% | $1.8M-20.3% | $1.7M+11.4% | $2.5M+10.0% | $2.1M-56.0% | $2.2M-46.3% | $1.5M-68.7% | $2.3M-49.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $195K | $390K | $586K+18.1% | $781K-27.7% | N/A | N/A | $496K-83.8% | $1.1M-59.4% |
| Total Equity | $25.8M+470.0% | $21.6M+197.5% | $5.0M-13.6% | $5.6M-38.6% | $4.5M-36.0% | $7.3M-47.5% | $5.8M-61.1% | $9.0M-55.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.2Mn/m | -$46.7Mn/m | -$46.0Mn/m | -$45.5Mn/m | -$42.1Mn/m | -$26.4Mn/m | -$22.7Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
QXL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1Mn/m | -$604Kn/m | -$218Kn/m | -$1.7M-421.2% | -$427K-131.7% | -$409K-482.2% | -$447K-329.2% | $534Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $228K-3.0% | $224K+29.5% | N/A | $791K+8.8% | $235K-71.4% | $173K-76.4% | N/A | $727K-1.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $75K+581.8% | $3K-83.3% | N/A | $61K+41.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $186K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $12K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.9M+634.7% | $2.3Mn/m | -$45Kn/m | -$317Kn/m | $262Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
QXL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -476.1% | N/A | N/A | -133.7% | -44.9%+29.9pp | -2.0%+8.1pp | -125.1% | -14.4%-3.9pp |
| Net Margin | 848.1% | N/A | N/A | -124.9% | -511.1% | -134.2% | -98.9%-65.5pp | -9.4%+0.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 9.6%+267.4pp | -2.8%+47.7pp | -11.3%+45.6pp | -61.1%-54.5pp | -257.8%-156.3pp | -50.5%-43.3pp | -57.0%-21.2pp | -6.5%+1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 8.0%+66.0pp | -2.2%+11.7pp | -5.3%+9.7pp | -20.1%-18.2pp | -58.0%-34.1pp | -13.9%-11.2pp | -15.0%-2.7pp | -1.9%+1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.86+0.5x | 0.68+0.3x | 0.41-0.2x | 0.48-0.3x | 0.33-0.4x | 0.42-0.4x | 0.60-0.3x | 0.76-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.120.0x | 0.140.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.09-0.1x | 0.120.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.21-3.2x | 0.28-2.4x | 1.16-1.7x | 2.04-0.4x | 3.44+0.2x | 2.64+0.9x | 2.81+0.9x | 2.41+0.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01-0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.160.0x | 0.11-0.1x | 0.10-0.2x | 0.15-0.2x | 0.20-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -425.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.41), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum X Labs Inc. QXL | FY2025 | N/A | -$19.3M | N/A | $84.1M | — |
| CSP Inc. CSPI | FY2025 | $58.7M | -$91K | -0.1% | $75.4M | 39/100 |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. TTEC | FY2025 | $2.1B | -$192.5M | -9.0% | $75.4M | 23/100 |
| WidePoint Corporation WYY | FY2025 | $150.5M | -$2.8M | -1.8% | $67.2M | 58/100 |
| Unisys Corporation UIS | FY2025 | $2.0B | -$339.8M | -17.4% | $171.4M | 37/100 |
| TSS, Inc. TSSI | FY2025 | $245.7M | $15.1M | 6.2% | $193.3M | 57/100 |
Where Quantum X Labs Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) reported a net loss of $2.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $19.3M.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had EBITDA of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had $1.0M in cash and equivalents against $586K in long-term debt.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) has a return on equity of -386.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) recorded an outflow of $2.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had $10.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) invested $69K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had a current ratio of 0.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) had a return on assets of -179.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $84.1M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $84.1M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Quantum X Labs Inc. (QXL) reported a net loss of $19.3M while operations used $2.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.