Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAAQ SEC filings page.
This page shows Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is a balance sheet funded by large financing flows, while reported earnings produce almost no operating cash.
Net income of$4.2M contrasted with operating cash flow of only$15K in FY2025, showing that accounting profit was not the business’s main cash source. Meanwhile, financing inflows of$173.6M nearly matched investing outflows of$172.5M , making capital movements far more consequential than operating cash generation.
The 8.4x current ratio suggests ample short-term asset coverage, but it does not describe overall solvency: equity was
The balance sheet is structurally liability-heavy; the combination of negative equity and a negative debt-to-equity ratio means that ratio is not a useful measure of conventional leverage here. The reported 2.4% return on assets is also driven alongside unusually large financing and investing flows, rather than operating profitability.
Financial Health Signals
Real Asset Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Real Asset Acquisition Corp generates $0.00 in operating cash flow ($15K OCF vs $4.2M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Real Asset Acquisition Corp reported $1.2M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 2405.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Real Asset Acquisition Corp held $838K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
RAAQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $248K+369.6% | N/A | $122K | $96K | $53K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$248K-369.6% | N/A | -$122K | -$96K | -$53K | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.2M+2405.2% | N/A | $1.7M | $1.1M | -$53K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RAAQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $179.5M+89134.0% | $178.3M+713234.9% | $176.8M | $175.1M | $201K | $25K |
| Current Assets | $924K | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $838K | $1.1M | $1.2M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $185.6M+80551.5% | $184.2M+16942481.5% | $182.5M | $180.7M | $230K | $1K |
| Current Liabilities | $101K | $141K+12908.6% | $143K | $127K | N/A | $1K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $185.5M | $184.0M | $182.4M | $180.6M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.1M-20884.2% | -$5.8M-24488.9% | -$5.7M | -$5.6M | -$29K | $24K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.1M-11158.8% | -$5.8M-536487.1% | -$5.7M | -$5.6M | -$54K | -$1K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RAAQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RAAQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Asset Acquisition Corp RAAQ | FY2025 | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | $308.7M | — |
| Launch One Acquisition Corp. LPAAU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| SIM Acquisition Corp. I SIMAU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.8M | N/A | $241.5M | — |
Where Real Asset Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Real Asset Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) reported a net income of $4.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Real Asset Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) generated $15K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Real Asset Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) had $178.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Real Asset Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) had a current ratio of 8.40 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Real Asset Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Real Asset Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Real Asset Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
Real Asset Acquisition Corp (RAAQ) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.00x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.