Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAJAF SEC filings page.
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) reported $1.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 0.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Volatile earnings coexist with heavy reinvestment and a balance sheet financed overwhelmingly by current liabilities.
In FY2023, net income was$751.6K while operating cash flow was$359.7K , so accounting profit was not converting one-for-one into cash. After capital spending left free cash flow at$40.2K , FY2024 again paired positive operating cash flow with negative free cash flow, showing that reinvestment—not reported profitability—determines cash generation.
Gross margin fell from
By FY2025, current liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd scores 116.71, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.0B) relative to total liabilities ($5.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd reported a net loss of $155K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd held $3K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
RAJAF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, Diluted Shares (Avg).
RAJAF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2320-F/A | Q3'2310-Q | Q4'2220-F/A | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7M+0.7% | $4.6M+37.9% | $3.4M+59.2% | $1.8M | $2.1M-35.5% | $3.3M+15.5% | $2.8M |
| Current Assets | $998K+65.8% | $602K+83.9% | $327K-34.8% | $52K | $502K-55.6% | $1.1M+19.2% | $949K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-91.4% | $37K+61.4% | $23K+248.6% | $17K | $7K-93.4% | $100K+33806.1% | $294 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $674K | N/A | N/A | $4K | $314K-34.7% | $480K-29.9% | $685K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $305 | N/A | N/A | $150K-58.2% | $358K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.2M+3.9% | $5.0M+42.7% | $3.5M+14.6% | $2.0M | $3.1M-13.6% | $3.5M+24.7% | $2.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $5.2M+4.1% | $5.0M+68.1% | $3.0M+17.7% | $1.5M | $2.5M-13.7% | $2.9M+21.1% | $2.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $13K-97.7% | $537K+0.4% | $515K | $535K-13.3% | $617K+45.2% | $425K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $431K+4.1% | $101K | $414K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$535K-42.3% | -$376K-147.4% | -$152K+84.0% | -$183K | -$951K-244.9% | -$276K-2052.8% | -$13K |
| Retained Earnings | -$854K-22.1% | -$699K-47.8% | -$473K+61.4% | -$477K | -$1.2M-142.7% | -$504K-3643.6% | -$13K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
RAJAF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2320-F/A | Q3'2310-Q | Q4'2220-F/A | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M-1012.4% | N/A | -$111K | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | $56K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$2.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $1.2M+83706.5% | N/A | -$1K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $48K+589.1% | N/A | $7K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RAJAF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$535K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's annual revenue?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) reported $1.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's revenue growing?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) revenue declined by 0.6% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd profitable?
No, Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) reported a net income of -$155K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -12.4%.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's EBITDA?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had EBITDA of -$6K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's gross margin?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had a gross margin of 61.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's operating margin?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had an operating margin of -11.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's net profit margin?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had a net profit margin of -12.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's operating cash flow?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) recorded an outflow of $36K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's total assets?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had $4.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's current ratio?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) had a return on assets of -3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) held $3K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $36K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$535K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) has an Altman Z-Score of 116.71, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd's earnings high quality?
Cordyceps Sunshine Biotech Holdings Co Ltd (RAJAF) reported a net loss of $155K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.