STOCK TITAN

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) Financials

RAJAF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $1.2M -0.6% YoY
Net Income -$155K +31.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$36K -111.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAJAF SEC filings page.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported $1.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 0.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RAJAF FY2025

Revenue is holding near $1.2M, but margin compression, renewed cash outflow, and negative equity show a financially constrained operating model.

Revenue stability from FY2024 to FY2025 coincided with gross margin falling from 72.3% to 61.1%; the business kept sales broadly steady but converted less of each dollar into gross profit. The return from FY2023 profitability to losses in FY2024-FY2025, alongside operating cash flow moving from positive to negative, points to unstable earnings quality rather than a steady profit engine.

The balance sheet is increasingly financed by obligations: FY2025 liabilities exceeded assets, leaving negative equity of $534.6M. A current ratio of 0.2 and reported liquidity of 1.1 months of annual operating outflow indicate limited short-term financial flexibility.

Cash conversion is not tracking reported earnings: in FY2024, operating cash flow was $312M despite a net loss of $226.3M, showing earnings were heavily affected by noncash or working-capital items. In FY2025, operating cash flow of -$35.8M alongside a smaller net loss of $154.8M shows that the accounting improvement did not become recurring cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
116.71

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC scores 116.71, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.0B) relative to total liabilities ($5.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC reported a net loss of $155K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC reported an operating loss of $141K against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3K
YoY-91.4%
QoQ-91.4%

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC held $3K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
111M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC had 111M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

RAJAF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAJAF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F/AQ3'2310-QQ4'2220-F/AQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/A$0.01N/A$0.00N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/A$0.01N/A$0.00N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, Diluted Shares (Avg).

RAJAF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAJAF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F/AQ3'2310-QQ4'2220-F/AQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
Total Assets$4.7M+0.7%$4.6M+37.9%$3.4M+59.2%$1.8M$2.1M-35.5%$3.3M+15.5%$2.8M
Current Assets$998K+65.8%$602K+83.9%$327K-34.8%$52K$502K-55.6%$1.1M+19.2%$949K
Cash & Equivalents$3K-91.4%$37K+61.4%$23K+248.6%$17K$7K-93.4%$100K+33806.1%$294
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$674KN/AN/A$4K$314K-34.7%$480K-29.9%$685K
Accounts ReceivableN/A$305N/AN/A$150K-58.2%$358KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.2M+3.9%$5.0M+42.7%$3.5M+14.6%$2.0M$3.1M-13.6%$3.5M+24.7%$2.8M
Current Liabilities$5.2M+4.1%$5.0M+68.1%$3.0M+17.7%$1.5M$2.5M-13.7%$2.9M+21.1%$2.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$13K-97.7%$537K+0.4%$515K$535K-13.3%$617K+45.2%$425K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/A$431K+4.1%$101K$414KN/AN/A
Total Equity-$535K-42.3%-$376K-147.4%-$152K+84.0%-$183K-$951K-244.9%-$276K-2052.8%-$13K
Retained Earnings-$854K-22.1%-$699K-47.8%-$473K+61.4%-$477K-$1.2M-142.7%-$504K-3643.6%-$13K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

RAJAF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAJAF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F/AQ3'2310-QQ4'2220-F/AQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A-$1.2M-1012.4%N/A-$111KN/AN/A
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/A$56KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A-$1.2MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$2.5MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$1.2M+83706.5%N/A-$1KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$48K+589.1%N/A$7KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RAJAF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAJAF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F/AQ3'2310-QQ4'2220-F/AQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
Current Ratio0.19+0.1x0.120.0x0.11-0.1x0.040.20-0.2x0.390.0x0.39

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$535K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is TFA THERAPEUTICS INC's annual revenue?

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported $1.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is TFA THERAPEUTICS INC's revenue growing?

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) revenue declined by 0.6% year-over-year, from $1.3M to $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is TFA THERAPEUTICS INC profitable?

No, TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported a net income of -$155K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -12.4%.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had EBITDA of -$6K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had a gross margin of 61.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had an operating margin of -11.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had a net profit margin of -12.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) recorded an outflow of $36K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had $4.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had 111M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) had a return on assets of -3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) held $3K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $36K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$535K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) has an Altman Z-Score of 116.71, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported a net loss of $155K while operations used $36K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TFA THERAPEUTICS INC (RAJAF) reported an operating loss of $141K against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top