STOCK TITAN

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) Financials

RANGR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $4.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$587K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RANGR SEC filings page.

This page shows Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RANGR FY2025

The reported figures depict a highly financed acquisition vehicle, with accounting income but little equity and negative operating cash generation.

The central mismatch is net income of $4.0M alongside operating cash flow of -$587K: earnings did not convert into cash during FY2025, making the income figure a poor proxy for operating capacity. For this type of vehicle, balance-sheet and cash movements matter more than conventional operating profitability.

Total assets were $120.9M versus liabilities of $120.7M. Reported equity was only $210.7K, so the balance sheet is almost entirely supported by obligations; the asset total therefore says little about residual ownership value without considering liabilities.

Investing cash flow was -$15.1M, nearly matched by financing cash flow of $15.1M. Operations used $587K, so the period looks driven by capital placement and funding flows rather than cash produced by an operating engine, a profile that should be read separately from the net-income result.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights used $0.15 of operating cash (-$587K OCF vs $4.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$722K
YoY-30.7%
QoQ-15.9%

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights reported $722K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
7M

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights had 7M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

RANGR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RANGR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$273Kn/m-$213Kn/mN/A-$167Kn/m-$182K-$299KN/A-$28K
Net Income$722K-30.7%$858K-5.3%N/A$1.1Mn/m$1.0M$906KN/A-$28K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

RANGR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RANGR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$23.2M-80.4%$121.7M+3.4%$120.9M+18.9%$119.9M+7117.5%$118.8M$117.8M$101.7M$1.7M
Current Assets$100K-85.3%$153K-81.3%$417K-58.7%$546K+2207.8%$681K$817K$1.0M$24K
Cash & Equivalents$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$23.6M-80.1%$121.7M+4.0%$120.7M+19.7%$119.5M+94928.7%$118.3M$117.1M$100.9M$126K
Total Equity-$336K-163.1%-$2K-100.3%$211K-75.1%$365K-76.2%$532K$714K$847K$1.5M
Retained Earnings-$336K-163.2%-$3K-100.4%$210Kn/m$365Kn/m$532K$714K-$39K-$28K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

RANGR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RANGR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$115Kn/m-$234Kn/m-$106Kn/m-$110Kn/m-$99K-$272K-$314K-$21K
Investing Cash Flow$99.4Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-$15.1M-$100.5M$0
Financing Cash Flow-$99.3Mn/m-$75K-100.5%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$15.1M$101.7M$44K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RANGR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RANGR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A294.6%+296.4pp195.7%126.8%N/A-1.8%
Return on Assets3.1%+2.2pp0.7%-0.1ppN/A0.9%+2.6pp0.9%0.8%N/A-1.7%
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A572.94+453.8x327.19+327.1x222.36163.88119.140.08

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights profitable?

Yes, Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) reported a net income of $4.0M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights's return on equity (ROE)?

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) has a return on equity of 1915.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights's operating cash flow?

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) recorded an outflow of $587K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) had $120.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) had 16M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 572.94 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $587K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Range Capital Acquisition Corp. Rights (RANGR) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$587K OCF vs $4.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top