STOCK TITAN

Erayak Power Solution Group (RAYA) Financials

RAYA NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $22.9M -24.6% YoY
Net Income -$1.4M n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$8.4M n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$3.2M n/m YoY
Market Cap $1.1M as of Oct 30, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $22.9M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.0x on $35.3M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 30, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Jul 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RAYA SEC filings page.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) reported $22.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 24.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI RAYA FY2025

Revenue is volatile, but margin recovery in FY2025 was overwhelmed by heavier overhead and investment spending, leaving cash generation negative.

Gross margin recovered 8.1 percentage points in FY2025, while operating margin fell 2.0 percentage points. That divergence alongside SG&A’s 46.9% increase indicates the pressure shifted below production costs rather than reflecting only weaker product economics.

Operating cash flow improved from a negative $15.9M in FY2024 to a negative $3.2M in FY2025, showing that cash pressure eased but did not disappear. Meanwhile, capital expenditures rose 911.8% and free cash flow was negative $8.4M, making reinvestment a major cash-use shift.

Assets expanded 29.1% in FY2025 while liabilities grew 24.3%, so growth was not driven mainly by added obligations. Accounts receivable reached $13.6M and inventory $9.7M, meaning liquidity depends partly on converting operating assets rather than simply holding cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 42 / 100
Financial Health Score 42/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
22

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. has an operating margin of -7.2%, meaning the company loses $7 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 22/100. This is down from -5.1% the prior year.

Growth
53

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s revenue declined 24.6% year-over-year, from $30.3M to $22.9M. This contraction results in a growth score of 53/100.

Leverage
82

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.10, meaning only $0.10 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 82/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
61

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s current ratio of 2.09 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 61/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
8

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s operations used $3.2M of cash, and capex of $5.2M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $8.4M. This results in a cash flow score of 8/100.

Returns
24

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. posts a -3.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $4 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 24/100. This is up from -4.2% the prior year.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $48K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$22.9M
YoY-24.6%
5Y CAGR+10.1%

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. generated $22.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 24.6% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$1.1M
YoYn/m

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$1.4M
YoYn/m

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. reported a net loss of $1.4M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$8.4M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. recorded an outflow of $8.4M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$437K
YoY-67.0%

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. held $437K in cash against $3.4M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 50,958

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. had a weighted average of 50,958 diluted shares in fiscal year 2025; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
21.3%
YoY+8.1pp
5Y change-5.6pp

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s gross margin was 21.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 8.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin
-7.2%
YoY-2.0pp
5Y change-23.5pp

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s operating margin was -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.0 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
-6.1%
YoY-2.4pp
5Y change-21.8pp

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s net profit margin was -6.1% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-3.9%
YoY+0.3pp
5Y change-69.5pp

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s ROE was -3.9% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$1.6M
YoY-3.7%
5Y CAGR+21.6%

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. invested $1.6M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 3.7% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$5.2M
YoY+911.8%
5Y CAGR+97.0%

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. invested $5.2M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 911.8% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

RAYA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAYA annual income statement
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Revenue$22.9M-24.6%$30.3M+49.1%$20.3M-24.5%$26.9M+44.4%$18.6M+31.9%$14.1M
Cost of Revenue$18.0M-31.6%$26.3M+71.9%$15.3M-24.6%$20.3M+57.2%$12.9M+25.1%$10.3M
Gross Profit$4.9M+22.0%$4.0M-20.5%$5.0M-24.1%$6.6M+15.7%$5.7M+50.6%$3.8M
R&D Expenses$1.6M-3.7%$1.7M+41.9%$1.2M+26.2%$932K-5.5%$987K+63.1%$605K
SG&A Expenses$4.8M+46.9%$3.2M+8.8%$3.0M+81.0%$1.6M+37.8%$1.2M+37.6%$870K
Operating Income-$1.6Mn/m-$1.6M-310.4%$741K-81.8%$4.1M+16.7%$3.5M+51.0%$2.3M
EBITDA-$1.1Mn/m-$1.1M-199.9%$1.1M-74.0%$4.3M+17.2%$3.7M+50.6%$2.5M
Interest Expense-$48K-134.5%$139K-65.4%$403K-14.9%$473K+13.3%$418K+69.8%$246K
Income Tax$29Kn/m-$66K-134.3%$193K-55.9%$438K+45.0%$302K-21.7%$386K
Net Income-$1.4Mn/m-$1.1M-191.6%$1.2M-64.9%$3.5M+2.4%$3.4M+53.4%$2.2M
EPS (Basic)-$27.28-$98.34$223.43$0.38$2.40$221.34
Diluted Shares (Avg)50,95811,3485,4559M1M10,000

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EPS (Diluted).

RAYA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAYA annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Total Assets$59.4M+29.1%$46.0M+30.5%$35.3M-6.2%$37.6M+60.2%$23.5MN/A
Current Assets$43.4M+31.0%$33.1M+49.7%$22.1M-21.7%$28.2M+109.2%$13.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$437K-67.0%$1.3M-77.5%$5.9M-16.8%$7.1M+36.6%$5.2MN/A
Short-Term Investments$4.5Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0N/A
Inventory$9.7M+10.1%$8.8M+25.2%$7.1M+13.3%$6.2M+59.6%$3.9MN/A
Accounts Receivable$13.6M+12.8%$12.0M+92.5%$6.3M-37.2%$10.0M+468.0%$1.8MN/A
Long-Term Investments$193K-52.9%$411Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0N/A
Total Liabilities$24.2M+24.3%$19.4M+28.9%$15.1M-17.4%$18.3M+10.2%$16.6MN/A
Current Liabilities$20.8M+33.7%$15.5M+17.6%$13.2M-26.8%$18.0M+52.0%$11.9MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$3.4M-12.9%$3.9M+109.1%$1.9M+760.4%$218K-95.4%$4.7MN/A
Long-Term Debt$3.4M-12.9%$3.9M+109.1%$1.9M+760.4%$218K-95.4%$4.7MN/A
Total Equity$35.3M+32.6%$26.6M+31.6%$20.2M+4.4%$19.3M+180.6%$6.9M+104.2%$3.4M
Retained EarningsN/AN/A$9.2MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

RAYA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAYA annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Operating Cash Flow-$3.2Mn/m-$15.9M-335.9%$6.7Mn/m-$4.2M-189.4%$4.6Mn/m-$7.9M
Depreciation & Amortization$574K+32.9%$432K+11.3%$388K+43.8%$270K+25.4%$215K+45.2%$148K
Capital Expenditures$5.2M+911.8%$518K-24.3%$684K-1.5%$695K+184.7%$244K+38.1%$177K
Free Cash Flow-$8.4Mn/m-$16.4M-371.2%$6.0Mn/m-$4.8M-210.2%$4.4Mn/m-$8.1M
Investing Cash Flow-$12.4Mn/m-$972Kn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$244Kn/m-$186K
Financing Cash Flow$14.3M+15.3%$12.4Mn/m-$6.4M-156.9%$11.3Mn/m-$3.4M-131.1%$10.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RAYA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RAYA annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-F/AFY2420-F/AFY2320-F/AFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-F
Gross Margin21.3%+8.1pp13.2%-11.5pp24.7%+0.1pp24.6%-6.1pp30.7%+3.8pp26.9%
Operating Margin-7.2%-2.0pp-5.1%-8.8pp3.6%-11.5pp15.1%-3.6pp18.7%+2.4pp16.4%
Net Margin-6.1%-2.4pp-3.7%-9.7pp6.0%-6.9pp12.9%-5.3pp18.2%+2.5pp15.7%
Return on Equity-3.9%+0.3pp-4.2%-10.2pp6.0%-11.9pp18.0%-31.3pp49.2%-16.3pp65.5%
Return on Assets-2.3%+0.1pp-2.4%-5.9pp3.5%-5.8pp9.2%-5.2pp14.5%N/A
Current Ratio2.090.0x2.13+0.5x1.67+0.1x1.56+0.4x1.14N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.10-0.1x0.15+0.1x0.09+0.1x0.01-0.7x0.68N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.690.0x0.730.0x0.75-0.2x0.94-1.5x2.40N/A
Asset Turnover0.38-0.3x0.66+0.1x0.58-0.1x0.72-0.1x0.79N/A
FCF Margin-36.8%+17.3pp-54.1%-83.9pp29.8%+47.8pp-18.0%-41.6pp23.6%+81.0pp-57.4%

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. RAYA FY2025 $22.9M -$1.4M -6.1% $1.1M 42/100
Linkers Industries Limited LNKS FY2025 $5.3M -$1.2M -22.0% $948K 51/100
Elong Power Holding Limited ELPW FY2025 $2.1M -$5.6M N/A $2.6M 45/100
Expion Energy, Inc. XPON FY2025 $9.7M -$6.2M -64.6% $3.6M 45/100
Polar Power, Inc. POLA FY2025 $6.3M -$9.1M N/A $2.7M 26/100
CCSC Technology International Holdings Limited CCTG FY2026 $17.3M -$4.8M -27.8% $3.9M 39/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) reported $22.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -24.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) revenue declined by 24.6% year-over-year, from $30.3M to $22.9M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) reported a net loss of $1.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -6.1%.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had EBITDA of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had $437K in cash and equivalents against $3.4M in long-term debt.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a gross margin of 21.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had an operating margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a net profit margin of -6.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) has a return on equity of -3.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) recorded an outflow of $8.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had $59.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) invested $5.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) invested $1.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a current ratio of 2.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) had a return on assets of -2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $22.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.1M as of Oct 30, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) held $5.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 20 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $3.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $48K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top