A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the STI SEC filings page.
Solidion Tech (STI) reported $13K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage economics dominate: modest product revenue is outweighed by R&D, overhead, and persistent operating cash use
In FY2025, R&D exceeded revenue by hundreds of times, while operating cash flow remained negative at-$4.5M ; compared with FY2023, this indicates the business is still funding development rather than converting sales into self-financed operations. The cash conversion gap is also visible in the operating loss of-$12.9M versus a smaller cash outflow, reflecting non-cash expenses and working-capital effects rather than earned profitability.
The cost structure is dominated by fixed development and administrative spending: FY2025 R&D was
The balance sheet has moved from positive equity in FY2023 to negative equity of
Financial Health Signals
Solidion Tech does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Solidion Tech reported an operating loss of $12.9M against $109K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Solidion Tech generated $125K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3022.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Solidion Tech's EBITDA was -$1.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 22.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Solidion Tech reported -$2.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 36.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 101.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Solidion Tech held $27.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Solidion Tech's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 58.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Solidion Tech's ROE was -13.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Solidion Tech invested $371K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
STI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $125K+3022.8% | N/A | N/A | $9K | $4K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $125K+7366.5% | N/A | N/A | $5K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $371K-7.2% | N/A | N/A | $524K+13.9% | $400K-0.3% | N/A | N/A | $460K-47.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M-19.3% | N/A | N/A | $1.2M-67.2% | $1.4M-45.1% | $278K-90.8% | N/A | $3.7M+557.4% |
| Operating Income | -$1.4M+23.5% | N/A | N/A | -$1.7M+58.4% | -$1.8M+39.1% | N/A | N/A | -$4.2M-191.5% |
| EBITDA | -$1.3M+22.2% | N/A | N/A | -$1.7M+58.9% | -$1.7M+41.0% | N/A | N/A | -$4.1M-250.2% |
| Interest Expense | $154K+36.6% | N/A | N/A | $112K | $112K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.9M-36.6% | -$1.4M-115.6% | N/A | -$4.1M | -$2.1M | $9.2M | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.35+50.0% | N/A | -$11.38 | -$1.33 | -$0.70 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.35 | N/A | -$9.27 | -$1.33 | -$0.70 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M | N/A | N/A | 3M | 3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
STI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $32.4M+506.7% | N/A | $4.8M-39.7% | $5.1M-16.6% | $5.3M-18.4% | $6.7M-21.7% | $8.0M+79.6% | $6.1M-85.7% |
| Current Assets | $28.4M+2222.8% | N/A | $783K-79.9% | $1.0M-50.4% | $1.2M-24.8% | $2.6M-25.6% | $3.9M+1406.8% | $2.0M+1729.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $27.7M+24040.3% | N/A | $205K-93.9% | $161K-86.5% | $115K-55.3% | $1.2M-35.8% | $3.4M | $1.2M+60825.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Inventory | $24K0.0% | N/A | $24K0.0% | $24K0.0% | $24K0.0% | $24K+7.5% | $24K+7.5% | $24K |
| Accounts Receivable | $47K+821.6% | N/A | $5K+411.5% | $6K+456.6% | $5K+411.6% | $999+0.1% | $999-53.8% | $999 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.7M-45.0% | N/A | $12.0M-61.2% | $22.5M-9.6% | $19.4M-21.3% | $18.8M-61.7% | $30.9M+2933.0% | $24.9M-36.1% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $19.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $21.7M+253.8% | -$8.3M+32.1% | -$7.2M+68.6% | -$17.4M+7.3% | -$14.1M+22.4% | -$12.2M+70.0% | -$22.9M-771.1% | -$18.8M-614.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$167.7M-54.1% | N/A | -$163.4M-33.5% | -$112.9M | -$108.8M | -$106.7M | -$122.4M-380.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
STI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$352K+83.5% | N/A | N/A | -$1.7M-121.0% | -$2.1M-86.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $67K-41.9% | N/A | N/A | $68K-40.9% | $116K+12.8% | N/A | N/A | $116K-57.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$352K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$32K+2.2% | N/A | N/A | -$55K+26.1% | -$33K+86.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $430K-86.1% | N/A | N/A | $3.9M+365.2% | $3.1M+123.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
STI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+58.2pp | N/A | N/A | 53.8% | 41.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -1094.6% | N/A | N/A | -18640.6% | -44678.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -2311.0% | N/A | N/A | -43766.3% | -52846.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -8.9%+30.7pp | N/A | N/A | -80.5% | -39.6% | 138.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.06 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.49 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3762.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solidion Tech STI | FY2025 | $13K | N/A | N/A | $64.6M | — |
| Ess Tech Inc GWH | FY2025 | $1.6M | $63.4M | N/A | $13.4M | 11/100 |
| DRAGONFLY ENERGY HOLDINGS CORP DFLI | FY2025 | $58.6M | -$69.9M | N/A | $15.4M | 38/100 |
| Expion Energy Inc XPON | FY2025 | $9.7M | -$6.2M | -64.6% | $5.9M | 42/100 |
| E-Power Inc. EPOW | FY2025 | $46.4M | -$16.6M | -35.8% | $17.5M | 22/100 |
| CCSC Technology International Holdings Limited CCTG | FY2026 | $17.3M | -$4.8M | -27.8% | $8.9M | 32/100 |
Where Solidion Tech Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Solidion Tech's annual revenue?
Solidion Tech (STI) reported $13K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is Solidion Tech's EBITDA?
Solidion Tech (STI) had EBITDA of -$12.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Solidion Tech's gross margin?
Solidion Tech (STI) had a gross margin of 50.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Solidion Tech's free cash flow?
Solidion Tech (STI) recorded an outflow of $4.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Solidion Tech's operating cash flow?
Solidion Tech (STI) recorded an outflow of $4.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Solidion Tech's total assets?
Solidion Tech (STI) had $4.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Solidion Tech's capital expenditures?
Solidion Tech (STI) invested $118K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Solidion Tech spend on research and development?
Solidion Tech (STI) invested $3.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Solidion Tech's P/E ratio?
Solidion Tech (STI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $64.6M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Solidion Tech's price-to-sales ratio?
Solidion Tech (STI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $13K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $64.6M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Solidion Tech's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Solidion Tech (STI) held $205K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Solidion Tech's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Solidion Tech (STI) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Can Solidion Tech cover its interest payments?
Solidion Tech (STI) reported an operating loss of $12.9M against $109K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.