A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RBNE SEC filings page.
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported $9.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 46.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Robin Energy's expansion is being funded by financing inflows while operating profitability weakens and cash generation outpaces reported earnings.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$10.2M alongside a net loss of-$45K indicates that cash generation came from operating balance-sheet movements or noncash items rather than current-period profit. This reverses FY2023, when reported net income was positive but operating cash flow was negative, showing that cash conversion has not been stable and accounting earnings alone do not describe the cash economics.
Revenue rose
Total assets expanded from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against energy companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Robin Energy Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Robin Energy Ltd. has an operating margin of 7.3%, meaning the company retains $7 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 65/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 15.8% the prior year.
Robin Energy Ltd.'s revenue surged 46.3% year-over-year to $9.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 3/100.
Robin Energy Ltd. has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.93. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 48/100.
With a current ratio of 6.42, Robin Energy Ltd. holds $6.42 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 94/100.
Not available for Robin Energy Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Robin Energy Ltd. posts a -0.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses less than $1 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 34/100. This is down from 5.0% the prior year.
Robin Energy Ltd. scores 0.51, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Robin Energy Ltd. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Robin Energy Ltd. reported a net loss of $45K while generating $10.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Robin Energy Ltd. earns $21.77 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($721K vs $33K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Robin Energy Ltd. held $5.6M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
RBNE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RBNE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $58.9M+173.1% | $48.6M | $21.6M |
| Current Assets | $16.7M+29.6% | $40.6M | $12.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.6M+1530981.8% | $39.4M | $369 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $147K+223.2% | $66K | $46K |
| Accounts Receivable | $621K+49.1% | $720K | $416K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $28.5M+5957.4% | $28.1M | $470K |
| Current Liabilities | $2.6M+453.5% | $2.3M | $470K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $30.5M+44.3% | $20.5M | $21.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$977K | -$246K | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RBNE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RBNE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Energy Ltd. RBNE | FY2025 | $9.9M | -$45K | -0.5% | $1.7M | 41/100 |
| CBL International Limited BANL | FY2025 | $538.5M | -$3.0M | -0.6% | $13.3M | 34/100 |
| TMD Energy Limited TMDE | FY2024 | $688.6M | $1.9M | 0.3% | $17.7M | 52/100 |
| TOP Ships Inc. TOPS | FY2025 | $80.4M | $3.1M | 3.8% | $4.0M | 32/100 |
| Pyxis Tankers Inc. PXS | FY2025 | $39.0M | $2.0M | 5.1% | $70.4M | 43/100 |
Where Robin Energy Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported $9.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Robin Energy Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) revenue grew by 46.3% year-over-year, from $6.8M to $9.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Robin Energy Ltd. profitable?
No, Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported a net income of -$45K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.5%.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had EBITDA of $2.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s operating margin?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had an operating margin of 7.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s net profit margin?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a net profit margin of -0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has a return on equity of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) generated $10.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Robin Energy Ltd.'s total assets?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had $58.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s current ratio?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a current ratio of 6.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.51, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Robin Energy Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported a net loss of $45K while generating $10.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Robin Energy Ltd. cover its interest payments?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has an interest coverage ratio of 21.77x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Robin Energy Ltd.?
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its energy companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.