STOCK TITAN

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) Financials

RBNE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $9.9M +46.3% YoY
Net Income -$45K -104.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.30 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow $10.2M +47.5% YoY
Market Cap $1.7M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $9.9M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.1x on $30.5M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RBNE SEC filings page.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported $9.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 46.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RBNE FY2025

Robin Energy's expansion is being funded by financing inflows while operating profitability weakens and cash generation outpaces reported earnings.

In FY2025, operating cash flow of $10.2M alongside a net loss of -$45K indicates that cash generation came from operating balance-sheet movements or noncash items rather than current-period profit. This reverses FY2023, when reported net income was positive but operating cash flow was negative, showing that cash conversion has not been stable and accounting earnings alone do not describe the cash economics.

Revenue rose 46.3% from FY2024 to FY2025, but the growth did not produce proportional operating profit. Operating margin fell from 15.8% to 7.3%, indicating that the incremental business carried a heavier cost burden rather than fixed costs being absorbed more efficiently.

Total assets expanded from $21.6M in FY2024 to $58.9M in FY2025, so the balance sheet grew far faster than the latest year's revenue. Debt-to-equity rose to 0.9x while the current ratio remained 6.4x, separating the company's longer-term financing posture from its still-strong short-term liquidity position.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 41 / 100
Financial Health Score 41/100
Scored as: Energy peer group

Scored against energy companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Robin Energy Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
65

Robin Energy Ltd. has an operating margin of 7.3%, meaning the company retains $7 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 65/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 15.8% the prior year.

Growth
3

Robin Energy Ltd.'s revenue surged 46.3% year-over-year to $9.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 3/100.

Leverage
48

Robin Energy Ltd. has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.93. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 48/100.

Liquidity
94

With a current ratio of 6.42, Robin Energy Ltd. holds $6.42 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 94/100.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Robin Energy Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
34

Robin Energy Ltd. posts a -0.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses less than $1 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 34/100. This is down from 5.0% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.51

Robin Energy Ltd. scores 0.51, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Robin Energy Ltd. passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Robin Energy Ltd. reported a net loss of $45K while generating $10.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage Safe
21.77x

Robin Energy Ltd. earns $21.77 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($721K vs $33K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5.6M
YoY+1530981.8%
QoQ-85.7%

Robin Energy Ltd. held $5.6M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M

Robin Energy Ltd. had 3M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

RBNE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RBNE quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2410-K
RevenueN/AN/A$0
Operating IncomeN/AN/A$0
Net IncomeN/AN/A$0
EPS (Basic)N/AN/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/A1,000

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

RBNE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RBNE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$58.9M+173.1%$48.6M$21.6M
Current Assets$16.7M+29.6%$40.6M$12.9M
Cash & Equivalents$5.6M+1530981.8%$39.4M$369
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0
Inventory$147K+223.2%$66K$46K
Accounts Receivable$621K+49.1%$720K$416K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$28.5M+5957.4%$28.1M$470K
Current Liabilities$2.6M+453.5%$2.3M$470K
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0
Total Equity$30.5M+44.3%$20.5M$21.1M
Retained Earnings-$977K-$246K$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RBNE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RBNE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/A$0
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RBNE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RBNE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/A0.0%
Return on AssetsN/AN/A0.0%
Current Ratio6.42-21.0x18.0227.40
Debt-to-Equity0.93+0.9x1.370.02
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Robin Energy Ltd. RBNE FY2025 $9.9M -$45K -0.5% $1.7M 41/100
CBL International Limited BANL FY2025 $538.5M -$3.0M -0.6% $13.3M 34/100
TMD Energy Limited TMDE FY2024 $688.6M $1.9M 0.3% $17.7M 52/100
TOP Ships Inc. TOPS FY2025 $80.4M $3.1M 3.8% $4.0M 32/100
Pyxis Tankers Inc. PXS FY2025 $39.0M $2.0M 5.1% $70.4M 43/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Robin Energy Ltd.'s annual revenue?

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported $9.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Robin Energy Ltd.'s revenue growing?

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) revenue grew by 46.3% year-over-year, from $6.8M to $9.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Robin Energy Ltd. profitable?

No, Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported a net income of -$45K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.5%.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.30 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had EBITDA of $2.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had an operating margin of 7.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a net profit margin of -0.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has a return on equity of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) generated $10.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had $58.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) spent $131K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a current ratio of 6.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.9M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.51, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) reported a net loss of $45K while generating $10.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) has an interest coverage ratio of 21.77x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its energy companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top