Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RCKTW SEC filings page.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rocket remains a development-stage business: smaller losses in FY2025 came with a shrinking balance sheet and continued operating cash outflows.
Net loss narrowed from$258.7M in FY2024 to$223.1M in FY2025, but the balance sheet contracted sharply. That denominator effect pushed ROA from-49.0% to-67.5% , so the smaller loss did not translate into better asset efficiency.
Rocket’s spending profile remained development-led: R&D was
FY2025 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $223.1M while operations used $190.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $231.7M against $1.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$45.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant reported $123.2M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant earned $1.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $39.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant held $224.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was 33.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 52.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 53.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant invested $29.5M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2%.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant invested $8K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 84.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RCKTW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| R&D Expenses | $29.5M-30.9% | $31.5M-12.5% | $29.3M-21.4% | $34.1M-19.5% | $42.7M-8.0% | $35.9M-20.5% | $37.4M-10.5% | $42.3M-9.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $17.4M-30.4% | $17.1M-40.0% | $14.7M-42.0% | $18.4M-32.3% | $25.0M-8.6% | $28.4M+28.4% | $25.3M+17.7% | $27.1M+45.9% |
| Operating Income | -$46.9Mn/m | -$48.5Mn/m | -$44.0Mn/m | -$52.2Mn/m | -$71.1Mn/m | -$64.4Mn/m | -$62.7Mn/m | -$69.4Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$45.3Mn/m | -$46.9Mn/m | N/A | -$49.5Mn/m | -$69.1Mn/m | -$61.9Mn/m | N/A | -$67.5Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $473K0.0% | $473K+0.2% | N/A | $473K+0.4% | $473K+0.4% | $472K+0.2% | N/A | $471K+0.4% |
| Income Tax | $8.6Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $123.2Mn/m | -$47.6Mn/m | -$42.5Mn/m | -$50.3Mn/m | -$68.9Mn/m | -$61.3Mn/m | -$60.3Mn/m | -$66.7Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.09n/m | -$0.42n/m | -$0.38n/m | -$0.45n/m | -$0.62n/m | -$0.56n/m | -$0.62n/m | -$0.71n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.08n/m | -$0.42n/m | -$0.38n/m | -$0.45n/m | -$0.62n/m | -$0.56n/m | -$0.62n/m | -$0.71n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 115M+3.1% | 112M+1.9% | N/A | 112M+18.5% | 111M+18.4% | 110M+17.7% | N/A | 94M+13.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
RCKTW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $423.1M+0.5% | $285.4M-39.4% | $330.4M-37.4% | $368.0M-6.5% | $421.0M-5.7% | $471.1M-5.7% | $527.7M-6.8% | $393.7M-34.2% |
| Current Assets | $289.6M+4.5% | $149.8M-53.8% | $192.7M-49.0% | $227.7M-5.8% | $277.2M-5.3% | $324.5M-6.0% | $378.2M0.0% | $241.8M-45.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $224.5M+584.1% | $49.6M-0.4% | $77.6M-52.6% | $75.9M+15.8% | $32.8M-15.0% | $49.8M+41.2% | $163.6M+192.7% | $65.6M-70.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $59.2M-75.2% | $94.8M-64.7% | $111.4M-46.6% | $146.8M-13.7% | $238.7M-0.6% | $268.4M-9.0% | $208.7M-34.2% | $170.1M-19.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% | $39.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $54.3M-18.7% | $47.4M-19.6% | $53.2M-17.4% | $54.4M-14.9% | $66.8M+8.1% | $58.9M+1.7% | $64.5M-12.6% | $63.9M+10.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $31.3M-27.8% | $24.5M-30.7% | $30.2M-25.8% | $31.2M-22.0% | $43.4M+15.4% | $35.3M+7.1% | $40.7M-16.1% | $40.0M+19.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $22.9M-1.8% | $22.9M-3.0% | $23.0M-3.2% | $23.2M-3.1% | $23.4M-3.4% | $23.6M-5.5% | $23.8M-5.9% | $23.9M-1.1% |
| Total Equity | $368.8M+4.1% | $238.0M-42.2% | $277.2M-40.2% | $313.7M-4.9% | $354.2M-7.9% | $412.1M-6.7% | $463.2M-6.0% | $329.8M-39.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.4Bn/m | -$1.5Bn/m | -$1.4Bn/m | -$1.4Bn/m | -$1.3Bn/m | -$1.3Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m | -$1.2Bn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
RCKTW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$39.6Mn/m | -$45.4Mn/m | -$34.8Mn/m | -$50.4Mn/m | -$49.0Mn/m | -$55.8Mn/m | -$46.9Mn/m | -$52.1Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.6M-20.0% | $1.6M-36.0% | $1.7M-5.6% | $2.7M+42.1% | $2.0M+11.1% | $2.5M+47.1% | $1.8M+28.6% | $1.9M+58.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.4M-31.7% | $8.5M-17.8% | N/A | $9.8M-13.2% | $10.9M-4.2% | $10.3M+0.8% | N/A | $11.2M+9.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $8K-84.0% | $93K-74.5% | $80K-74.1% | N/A | $50K-97.4% | $364K-82.1% | $309K-93.4% | $1.6M-65.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$39.6Mn/m | -$45.5Mn/m | -$34.9Mn/m | N/A | -$49.0Mn/m | -$56.2Mn/m | -$47.3Mn/m | -$53.7Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $214.4M+574.9% | $17.4Mn/m | $36.4Mn/m | $93.6M+18.6% | $31.8M-42.9% | -$58.0M-265.7% | -$37.9Mn/m | $78.9M+63.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $150K-30.2% | -$1Kn/m | $0-100.0% | -$67K-138.1% | $215K-85.9% | $0-100.0% | $182.8M+46664.5% | $176K-99.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RCKTW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 33.4%+52.9pp | -20.0%-5.1pp | -15.3%-2.3pp | -16.1%+4.2pp | -19.5%-1.3pp | -14.9%-0.8pp | -13.0%-0.9pp | -20.2%-8.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 29.1%+45.5pp | -16.7%-3.7pp | -12.9%-1.4pp | -13.7%+3.3pp | -16.4%-0.8pp | -13.0%-0.6pp | -11.4%-0.9pp | -17.0%-6.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 9.24+2.9x | 6.12-3.1x | 6.38-2.9x | 7.30+1.3x | 6.39-1.4x | 9.19-1.3x | 9.30+1.5x | 6.05-7.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.150.0x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.170.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.19+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) reported a net loss of $223.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) had EBITDA of -$222.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) has a return on equity of -80.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) recorded an outflow of $190.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) recorded an outflow of $190.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) had $330.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) invested $440K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) invested $142.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) had a current ratio of 6.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) had a return on assets of -67.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) held $188.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $190.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) reported a net loss of $223.1M while operations used $190.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Warrant (RCKTW) reported an operating loss of $231.7M against $1.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.