Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDAGU SEC filings page.
This page shows Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Republic Digital reported an acquisition-vehicle structure, with obligations exceeding assets and earnings disconnected from operating revenue.
In FY2025, the company reported net income of$7.7M despite an operating loss of$359K and operating cash flow of-$388K . That combination means the accounting profit was not generated by recurring operations and did not translate into cash generation.
The balance sheet held
Cash movements were dominated by capital transactions: financing supplied
Financial Health Signals
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit used $0.05 of operating cash (-$388K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit reported $2.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit held $735K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RDAGU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RDAGU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $314.4M+3.7% | $311.8M+122976.8% | $309.2M | $306.4M | $303.3M | $253K |
| Current Assets | $853K-31.0% | $1.0M | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $735K-32.8% | $869K | $1.0M | $1.1M | $1.1M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $326.3M+3.7% | $323.6M+116782.9% | $320.9M | $317.9M | $314.8M | $277K |
| Current Liabilities | $39K-48.3% | $114K | $80K | $80K | $75K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $326.2M+3.7% | $323.5M | $320.8M | $317.8M | $314.7M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$11.9M-3.6% | -$11.8M-50111.9% | -$11.7M | -$11.6M | -$11.5M | -$24K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.9M-3.6% | -$11.8M-24249.2% | -$11.7M | -$11.6M | -$11.5M | -$49K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RDAGU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RDAGU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit RDAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| QUETTA ACQUISITION CORP QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $44.4M | — |
Where Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit profitable?
Yes, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) reported a net income of $7.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's operating cash flow?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) recorded an outflow of $388K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's total assets?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) had $309.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's current ratio?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) had a current ratio of 13.88 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Unit (RDAGU) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$388K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.