Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDAGW SEC filings page.
This page shows Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is liability-heavy with negative equity, while earnings do not come from day-to-day operations.
Net income of$7.7M contrasts with an operating loss of$359K and operating cash flow of-$388K . That gap indicates reported earnings were not converted into operating cash and were likely driven by non-operating items or accounting adjustments not identified here.
Total liabilities of
The 13.9x current ratio looks ample because current assets were
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants used $0.05 of operating cash (-$388K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants reported $2.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants held $735K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RDAGW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RDAGW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $314.4M+3.7% | $311.8M+122976.8% | $309.2M | $306.4M | $303.3M | $253K |
| Current Assets | $853K-31.0% | $1.0M | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $735K-32.8% | $869K | $1.0M | $1.1M | $1.1M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $326.3M+3.7% | $323.6M+116782.9% | $320.9M | $317.9M | $314.8M | $277K |
| Current Liabilities | $39K-48.3% | $114K | $80K | $80K | $75K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $326.2M+3.7% | $323.5M | $320.8M | $317.8M | $314.7M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.7M | -$11.6M | -$11.5M | -$24K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.7M | -$11.6M | -$11.5M | -$49K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RDAGW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RDAGW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants profitable?
Yes, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) reported a net income of $7.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's operating cash flow?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) recorded an outflow of $388K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's total assets?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) had $309.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's current ratio?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) had a current ratio of 13.88 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $388K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 31 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Republic Digital Acquisition Company Warrants (RDAGW) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$388K OCF vs $7.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.