STOCK TITAN

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) Financials

RDCM
FY2025 annual
Revenue $71.5M +17.2% YoY
Net Income $12.0M +72.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.71 +65.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow $14.2M +29.8% YoY
Market Cap $168.7M as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 2.4x on $71.5M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 14.1x on $12.0M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 1.5x on $114.1M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDCM SEC filings page.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported $71.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 17.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RDCM FY2025

RADCOM’s recent growth is becoming more profitable and cash-generative, while a debt-light balance sheet funds continued product investment.

From FY2023 to FY2025, operating margin moved from -1.3% to 11.6% as the business scaled, showing that more revenue is reaching operating profit after costs. In FY2025, operating cash flow of $14.6M exceeded net income of $12.0M, indicating that reported earnings were converting into cash rather than depending mainly on non-cash accounting gains.

Capital intensity is low: FY2025 R&D was $20.2M versus only $384K of capital expenditure. That mix suggests the company’s principal reinvestment is operating development rather than building a large physical-asset base.

The balance sheet became more flexible in FY2025: liabilities declined while equity increased, alongside a 0.3x debt-to-equity ratio and a 5.8x current ratio. This combination indicates growth was not accompanied by heavier debt dependence, while current assets remained well above short-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 67 / 100
Financial Health Score 67/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Radcom Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
43

Radcom Ltd. has an operating margin of 11.6%, meaning the company retains $12 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 43/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 5.1% the prior year.

Growth
79

Radcom Ltd.'s revenue surged 17.2% year-over-year to $71.5M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 79/100.

Leverage
71

Radcom Ltd. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.27, meaning only $0.27 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 71/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
94

With a current ratio of 5.75, Radcom Ltd. holds $5.75 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 94/100.

Cash Flow
82

Radcom Ltd. converts 19.9% of revenue into free cash flow ($14.2M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 82/100.

Returns
33

Radcom Ltd.'s ROE of 10.5% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 33/100. This is up from 7.3% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
4.38

Radcom Ltd. scores 4.38, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($168.7M) relative to total liabilities ($30.9M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
7/8

Radcom Ltd. passes 7 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.22x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Radcom Ltd. generates $1.22 in operating cash flow ($14.6M OCF vs $12.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$30.5M
YoY+58.4%
QoQ+58.4%
5Y CAGR+91.5%

Radcom Ltd. held $30.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
17M
YoY+4.3%
QoQ+4.3%

Radcom Ltd. had 17M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

RDCM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDCM quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ2'1910-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

RDCM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDCM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ2'1910-Q
Total Assets$145.0M+11.0%$130.6M+21.4%$107.5M+6.5%$101.0M+10.2%$91.7M-2.1%$93.6M-2.9%$96.4M+7.7%$96.3M+2.7%
Current Assets$132.5M+13.1%$117.2M+20.3%$97.4M+11.4%$87.5M+4.7%$83.5M+0.1%$83.4M+0.2%$83.2M-1.4%$82.8M-6.5%
Cash & Equivalents$30.5M+58.4%$19.2M+76.7%$10.9M+14.3%$9.5M-20.3%$11.9M-11.8%$13.5M+118.5%$6.2M-90.0%$11.3M-64.2%
Short-Term Investments$79.4M+5.3%$75.4M+5.8%$71.3M+11.1%$64.1M+9.4%$58.6M+5.8%$55.4M-12.2%$63.1M$47.4M+18.4%
Inventory$318K-80.9%$1.7M+577.6%$246K-69.1%$795K-14.6%$931K+72.4%$540K-60.2%$1.4M+440.2%$702K+489.9%
Accounts Receivable$20.2M+6.3%$19.0M+41.9%$13.4M+21.1%$11.1M+10.4%$10.0M-19.4%$12.4M+12.7%$11.0M-45.8%$22.0M+52.6%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.2M0.0%$1.2M0.0%$1.2MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$30.9M-11.5%$34.9M+39.4%$25.0M-11.3%$28.2M+31.2%$21.5M-0.5%$21.6M-4.0%$22.5M+103.9%$21.0M+63.3%
Current Liabilities$23.0M-17.5%$27.9M+38.8%$20.1M-11.8%$22.8M+40.3%$16.2M+9.0%$14.9M+17.1%$12.7M+69.1%$10.6M+15.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$7.8M+12.2%$7.0M+41.9%$4.9M-9.2%$5.4M+3.1%$5.3M-21.7%$6.7M-31.5%$9.8M+178.2%$10.4M+186.6%
Total Equity$114.1M+19.3%$95.7M+16.0%$82.5M+13.3%$72.8M+3.7%$70.2M-2.6%$72.0M-2.5%$73.9M-5.9%$75.4M-6.9%
Retained Earnings-$51.0M+19.1%-$62.9M+10.0%-$69.9M+5.0%-$73.6M-3.2%-$71.4M-8.0%-$66.1M-6.4%-$62.1M-12.4%-$59.4M-14.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

RDCM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDCM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ2'1910-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RDCM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RDCM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ2'1910-Q
Current Ratio5.75+1.6x4.20-0.6x4.84+1.0x3.84-1.3x5.14-0.5x5.59-0.9x6.54-4.7x7.80-1.8x
Debt-to-Equity0.27-0.1x0.36+0.1x0.30-0.1x0.39+0.1x0.310.0x0.300.0x0.30+0.2x0.28+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Radcom Ltd. RDCM FY2025 $71.5M $12.0M 16.8% $168.7M 67/100
ATN International, Inc ATNI FY2025 $728.0M -$23.5M -3.2% $396.6M 29/100
CREXENDO INC CXDO FY2025 $68.2M $5.1M 7.4% $181.9M 51/100
KVH Industries Inc KVHI FY2025 $111.0M -$7.4M -6.7% $107.4M 49/100
FingerMotion, Inc. FNGR FY2026 $24.1M -$7.0M -29.2% $12.9M 26/100
uCloudlink Group Inc. UCL FY2025 $81.4M $6.3M 7.7% $9.1M 54/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Radcom Ltd.'s annual revenue?

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported $71.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Radcom Ltd.'s revenue growing?

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) revenue grew by 17.2% year-over-year, from $61.0M to $71.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Radcom Ltd. profitable?

Yes, Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported a net income of $12.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 16.8%.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.71 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 65.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had EBITDA of $9.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had a gross margin of 75.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had an operating margin of 11.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had a net profit margin of 16.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) has a return on equity of 10.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) generated $14.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 29.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) generated $14.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had $145.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) invested $384K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) invested $20.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had 17M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had a current ratio of 5.75 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) had a return on assets of 8.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) trades at 14.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $12.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $168.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $71.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $168.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.38, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.22x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) scores 67 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top