Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RDGA SEC filings page.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Ridgefield Acq Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ridgefield Acq Corp passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Ridgefield Acq Corp reported an operating loss of $52K against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ridgefield Acq Corp reported a net loss of $26K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ridgefield Acq Corp held $18K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
RDGA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $20K+156.9% | $7K-48.4% | $28K | N/A | $8K-21.5% | $14K+79.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$20Kn/m | -$7Kn/m | -$28K | N/A | -$8Kn/m | -$14Kn/m | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $5K+4.5% | $5K+7.5% | $5K+14.2% | N/A | $5K+72.3% | $4K+77.4% | $4K+117.4% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$26Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$34K | N/A | -$13Kn/m | -$19Kn/m | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 28M0.0% | 28M+27.7% | 28M | N/A | 28M | 22M | 3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
RDGA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18K-15.8% | $3K-91.0% | $13K+422.8% | $17K-28.5% | $21K+62.5% | $36K+60.1% | $2K-20.5% | $24K+15.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18K-6.1% | $3K-90.9% | $12K+402.4% | $17K-30.6% | $19K+45.8% | $36K+58.3% | $2K-20.5% | $24K+15.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $243K+45.8% | $202K+20.1% | $199K+20.0% | $170K+6.6% | $166K+38.1% | $168K+43.9% | $166K+92.4% | $159K+91.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $243K+45.8% | $202K+20.1% | $199K+20.0% | $170K+6.6% | $166K+38.1% | $168K+43.9% | $166K+92.4% | $159K+91.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$225Kn/m | -$199Kn/m | -$186Kn/m | -$153Kn/m | -$145Kn/m | -$132Kn/m | -$163Kn/m | -$135Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RDGA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RDGA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$153K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgefield Acq Corp RDGA | FY2024 | $0 | -$68K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | $279.1M | — |
Where Ridgefield Acq Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) reported a net loss of $68K in fiscal year 2024.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) recorded an outflow of $67K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) had $17K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) had a return on assets of -387.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) has negative shareholder equity of -$153K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Ridgefield Acq Corp (RDGA) reported an operating loss of $52K against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.