Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Nov 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the REVBW SEC filings page.
This page shows Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is still loss-making, with cash needs funded mainly by financing rather than internally generated operations.
In FY2024, operating cash flow of-$18.3M almost equaled free cash flow of-$18.3M , showing that reported cash use was overwhelmingly operating rather than investment-led. In FY2025, financing cash flow of$12.5M exceeded the operating cash outflow of$8.3M , so funding came from outside operations rather than cash generation.
The net loss narrowed from
Liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$3.4M in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $3.3M in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant earned -$5.92 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $2.4M in free cash flow in Q3 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant held $9.1M in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -45.8% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 28.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant invested $1.5M in research and development in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 63.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.1%.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant reported no capital expenditure in Q3 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
REVBW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $1.5M+63.9% | $1.9M+45.6% | $1.4M+60.3% | $964K+59.2% | $923K+11.1% | $1.3M-5.5% | $859K+19.7% | $606K-42.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9M+83.4% | $1.7M+52.5% | $1.7M+38.8% | $1.6M+40.0% | $1.0M+5.6% | $1.1M+1.4% | $1.2M+4.4% | $1.1M-9.3% |
| Operating Income | -$3.4Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$3.4Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | N/A | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$5.92 | -$0.87 | -$2.71 | N/A | -$49.51n/m | -$28.04 | -$25.34n/m | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$5.92 | -$0.87 | -$2.71 | N/A | -$49.51n/m | -$28.04 | -$25.34n/m | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 559,596 | 4M | 3M | N/A | 94,455+69.2% | 200,668 | 80,943+18.8% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
REVBW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.0M-22.0% | $12.5M+131.7% | $15.0M+278.9% | $11.6M+74.9% | $12.9M+90.7% | $5.4M-56.0% | $4.0M-73.0% | $6.6M-45.8% |
| Current Assets | $9.3M-27.8% | $11.7M+118.0% | $14.2M+261.7% | $10.8M+64.7% | $12.8M+92.7% | $5.4M-56.1% | $3.9M-73.1% | $6.6M-46.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.1M-28.2% | $11.5M+121.9% | $14.1M+281.0% | $10.7M+64.6% | $12.7M+94.3% | $5.2M-57.1% | $3.7M-74.5% | $6.5M-45.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $2.8M+50.4% | $2.4M+54.9% | $2.1M+88.6% | $2.7M+42.2% | $1.9M-54.4% | $1.6M-85.9% | $1.1M-79.2% | $1.9M-65.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M+25.5% | $1.9M+19.8% | $1.4M+30.1% | $2.0M+4.4% | $1.9M-54.4% | $1.6M-85.9% | $1.1M-79.2% | $1.9M-65.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $461Kn/m | $551Kn/m | $638Kn/m | $724Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $7.2M-34.3% | $10.1M+163.1% | $13.0M+350.9% | $8.9M+88.2% | $11.0M+311.5% | $3.8M+235.5% | $2.9M-69.6% | $4.7M-29.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$59.1Mn/m | -$55.8Mn/m | -$52.4Mn/m | -$49.4Mn/m | -$46.9Mn/m | -$45.0Mn/m | -$42.6Mn/m | -$40.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
REVBW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8K+21.0% | $8K+15.1% | $7K-0.2% | $6K-19.0% | $7K-6.3% | $7K0.0% | $7K+15.3% | $7K+15.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $482K+55074.9% | $401K+45881.3% | $471K+110.8% | N/A | $874-97.3% | $873-97.3% | $223K+596.3% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $40K | $72K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.4M | -$2.6M | -$3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | -$40K | -$72K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $18K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | -$34K | $6.7M | -$41K-101.1% | $9.1M+143.8% | N/A | N/A | $3.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
REVBW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -45.8%-28.5pp | -33.0%+30.9pp | -23.2%+48.0pp | -28.3%+8.3pp | -17.3%+66.5pp | -63.9%+671.8pp | -71.2%-42.9pp | -36.7%-3.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -33.1%-18.3pp | -26.6%+18.7pp | -20.0%+31.7pp | -21.7%+4.4pp | -14.8%+18.4pp | -45.3%+23.1pp | -51.7%-33.4pp | -26.1%-8.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.98-2.9x | 6.21+2.8x | 10.02+6.4x | 5.41+2.0x | 6.92+5.3x | 3.42+2.3x | 3.61+0.8x | 3.43+1.2x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.39+0.2x | 0.24-0.2x | 0.16-0.2x | 0.31-0.1x | 0.17-1.4x | 0.41-9.3x | 0.38-0.2x | 0.41-0.4x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant REVBW | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Altimmune, Inc. ALT | FY2025 | $41K | -$88.1M | N/A | $383.2M | — |
| Veru Inc. VERU | FY2025 | N/A | -$22.7M | N/A | $35.1M | — |
| Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. JSPR | FY2025 | N/A | -$75.8M | N/A | $15.6M | — |
| GRI Bio, Inc. GRI | FY2025 | N/A | -$12.0M | N/A | $3.4M | — |
| Immunovant, Inc. IMVT | FY2026 | N/A | -$505.6M | N/A | $5.9B | — |
Where Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) reported a net loss of $12.2M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $8.9M.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) had EBITDA of -$9.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) has a return on equity of -100.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) recorded an outflow of $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) had $11.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) invested $4.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) had a current ratio of 5.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) had a return on assets of -77.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) held $10.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Revelation Biosciences, Inc. Warrant (REVBW) reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.