Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ASBPW SEC filings page.
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) reported $6K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filings show a development-stage business whose cash needs and research spending vastly exceed its tiny reported revenue base.
R&D intensity rose from$144K in FY2024 to$924K in FY2025. Operating cash flow moved from-$265K to-$4.9M over the same periods, indicating development investment accelerated faster than commercialization rather than merely reflecting a larger accounting loss.
FY2025 revenue was only
Total liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant generated $63K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 122.6%.
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant reported -$1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 60.7%.
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant earned -$1.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant held $12.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 19.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's ROE was -10.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 72.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant invested $233K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ASBPW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $63K | $28K | N/A | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $51K | $23K | N/A | $1K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $12K | $6K | N/A | $884 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $233K-33.8% | $297K+12.8% | N/A | $208K+2870.0% | $353K+3260.8% | $263K+2405.6% | N/A | $7K |
| SG&A Expenses | $970K+145.2% | $1.0M | N/A | $513K+167.8% | $396K+357.9% | N/A | N/A | $192K-41.0% |
| Operating Income | -$2.7M-234.8% | -$1.6M | N/A | -$1.1M-432.2% | -$800K | N/A | N/A | -$215K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $1.6M+450.2% | N/A | $1.5M | $528K | $290K+58.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K |
| Net Income | -$1.3M+36.0% | -$3.2M | N/A | -$1.9M-755.6% | -$2.0M-1944.2% | N/A | N/A | -$216K-212.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.22-2431.1% | -$20.57-3974.1% | N/A | -$0.04-300.0% | -$0.05 | -$0.50 | N/A | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.22 | -$20.57 | -$15.95 | -$0.04 | -$48.19 | -$504.88 | -$1.88 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 156,685 | N/A | 50M | 41,111 | 31,575 | N/A | 28M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA.
ASBPW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.5M+1268.5% | $7.1M+262.1% | $1.3M+786.7% | $2.4M-63.9% | $989K-85.6% | $2.0M-90.3% | $148K-99.3% | $6.7M-66.5% |
| Current Assets | $13.5M+1261.0% | $7.1M+262.1% | $1.3M+786.7% | $2.4M+3788.0% | $989K+188.5% | $2.0M+2897.3% | $148K+82.2% | $62K-75.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.2M+5799.7% | $5.9M+335.0% | $1.0M+27532.9% | $1.9M+11678.4% | $206K+952.0% | $1.3M+2747.6% | $4K-67.5% | $17K+5807.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $288K | $370K | $253K | $35K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.8M-83.2% | $3.2M-67.2% | $7.7M+355.5% | $13.9M+111.0% | $10.6M+70.0% | $9.9M-52.1% | $1.7M-91.8% | $6.6M-67.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.7M-84.0% | $3.2M-68.1% | $7.6M+349.8% | $13.9M+110.9% | $10.6M+69.2% | $9.9M+274.8% | $1.7M+318.5% | $6.6M+1977.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $97K+95.9% | $96K+95.2% | $96K | $10K | $49K | $49K-99.7% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | $11.8M+222.3% | $3.9M+148.6% | -$6.4M-314.0% | -$11.5M-1380.8% | -$9.6M-1623.1% | -$8.0M-1523.8% | -$1.5M-215.7% | -$774K-1130.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.7M-53.4% | -$30.5M-62.8% | -$27.3M-881.5% | -$22.6M-46.7% | -$20.7M-40.2% | -$18.7M-33.8% | -$2.8M+75.4% | -$15.4M-41.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ASBPW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.1M-85.5% | -$3.0M-73.5% | -$928K-293.5% | -$1.1M-122.7% | -$1.1M-1927.4% | -$1.8M-807.7% | $480K+407.2% | -$496K-296.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $158K | $13K-99.9% | N/A | $0 | $0 | $14.1M | N/A | $0 |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $8.4M | $7.9M+155.0% | -$17K+96.6% | $2.8M+477.9% | $0-100.0% | $3.1M+1250.8% | -$492K-416.0% | $492K+177.8% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ASBPW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 19.5% | 20.3% | N/A | 45.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -4244.1% | -5806.0% | N/A | -59015.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -2009.6% | -11367.0% | N/A | -95337.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -10.8% | -83.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -9.4%+190.9pp | -45.3% | N/A | -77.0%-73.8pp | -200.3%-198.8pp | N/A | N/A | -3.3%-2.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 7.99+7.9x | 2.26+2.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.17+0.2x | 0.090.0x | 0.20+0.2x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.01-0.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.15 | 0.84 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant ASBPW | FY2025 | $6K | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Warrant LEXXW | FY2025 | $706K | -$11.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. Warrants KTTAW | FY2025 | N/A | -$20.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc. Warrants LIXTW | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| BriaCell Therapeutics Corp. Warrant BCTXW | FY2025 | N/A | -$26.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cingulate Inc. Warrants CINGW | FY2025 | N/A | -$22.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) reported $6K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's gross margin?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) had a gross margin of -1.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) recorded an outflow of $4.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's total assets?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) invested $924K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. Warrant (ASBPW) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.