Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RFAIR SEC filings page.
This page shows RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is dominated by capital-structure flows, while operating activity consumes cash and leaves liabilities above assets.
The key earnings-quality mismatch is that FY2025 net income of$3.4M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$561K , so accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations. FY2024 showed the same direction—net income of$3.2M against operating cash flow of-$90K —making the gap recurring across both reported years rather than a one-period anomaly.
The balance-sheet contraction did not improve financial support for shareholders: by FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets and equity was negative at
Short-term coverage fell from 3.3x to 0.4x, shifting from current-asset surplus to current-liability pressure. Meanwhile, FY2025 investing inflow of
Financial Health Signals
RF Acquisition Corp II Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
RF Acquisition Corp II Right passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, RF Acquisition Corp II Right used $0.17 of operating cash (-$561K OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
RF Acquisition Corp II Right reported $104K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
RF Acquisition Corp II Right held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RFAIR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RFAIR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $53.6M-56.2% | $53.1M-56.2% | $52.7M-56.1% | $123.5M+4.0% | $122.3M+4.2% | $121.2M+40618.2% | $120.1M | $118.8M |
| Current Assets | $78K-88.4% | $240K-72.7% | $402K-59.2% | $591K-41.6% | $670K-36.1% | $879K | $984K | $1.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $58.9M-53.2% | $58.1M-53.4% | $57.3M-53.6% | $127.4M+4.5% | $126.0M+4.6% | $124.8M+37353.9% | $123.4M | $122.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+262.5% | $1.2M+189.9% | $969K+228.4% | $527K+137.4% | $375K+123.8% | $403K+21.0% | $295K | $222K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $57.6M-54.2% | $56.9M-54.2% | $56.3M-54.3% | $126.9M+4.2% | $125.6M+4.5% | $124.4M | $123.1M | $121.8M |
| Total Equity | -$5.3M-42.3% | -$5.0M-39.6% | -$4.6M-37.7% | -$4.0M-22.5% | -$3.7M-18.7% | -$3.5M-9919.9% | -$3.3M | -$3.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.3M-42.3% | -$5.0M-39.6% | -$4.6M-37.7% | -$4.0M-22.5% | -$3.7M-18.7% | -$3.5M-5774.5% | -$3.3M | -$3.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RFAIR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RFAIR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.41), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where RF Acquisition Corp II Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RF Acquisition Corp II Right profitable?
Yes, RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) reported a net income of $3.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is RF Acquisition Corp II Right's operating cash flow?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) recorded an outflow of $561K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are RF Acquisition Corp II Right's total assets?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) had $52.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is RF Acquisition Corp II Right's current ratio?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) had a current ratio of 0.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is RF Acquisition Corp II Right's return on assets (ROA)?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) had a return on assets of 6.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does RF Acquisition Corp II Right's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $561K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is RF Acquisition Corp II Right's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is RF Acquisition Corp II Right's Piotroski F-Score?
RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are RF Acquisition Corp II Right's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, RF Acquisition Corp II Right (RFAIR) used $0.17 of operating cash (-$561K OCF vs $3.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.