A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RKTO SEC filings page.
This page shows Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rocket One’s funding-dependent model consumes cash through losses while financing inflows replenish liquidity as balance-sheet flexibility narrows.
Cash conversion is less negative than accounting earnings: FY2025 net loss was-$12.5M versus operating cash flow of-$9.8M , indicating non-cash items or working-capital timing softened the cash impact without changing the loss. Financing cash flow of$9.3M nearly offset that operating outflow, so the company’s funding pattern remains externally supported rather than internally funded.
The spending base accelerated: SG&A plus R&D reached
Liabilities increased from
Financial Health Signals
Rocket One Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Rocket One Inc. passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Rocket One Inc. reported a net loss of $12.5M while operations used $9.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Rocket One Inc. reported -$3.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 74.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.4%.
Rocket One Inc. earned -$0.19 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Rocket One Inc. held $7.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Rocket One Inc.'s ROE was -46.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 24.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.9 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Rocket One Inc. invested $2.0M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 88.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RKTO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $2.0M+88.1% | $1.5M-22.4% | N/A | $1.6M+64.3% | $1.0M+61.4% | $2.0M+242.6% | N/A | $994K-25.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.9M+62.0% | $1.1M-25.6% | N/A | $2.4M+98.2% | $1.2M+7.5% | $1.5M-4.5% | N/A | $1.2M+10.4% |
| Operating Income | -$3.8M-74.3% | -$2.6M+23.8% | N/A | -$4.1M-83.1% | -$2.2M-27.6% | -$3.5M-60.9% | N/A | -$2.2M-2.1% |
| Net Income | -$3.8M-74.3% | -$2.7M+22.5% | N/A | -$4.1M-84.2% | -$2.2M-28.6% | -$3.5M-61.9% | N/A | -$2.2M-2.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.19-11.8% | -$0.17+37.0% | -$0.16+42.9% | -$0.30+6.3% | -$0.17+32.0% | -$0.27+44.9% | -$0.28+17.6% | -$0.32+49.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.19 | -$0.17+37.0% | -$0.16+42.9% | -$0.30 | -$0.17 | -$0.27 | -$0.28 | -$0.32 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 21M | 16M+24.1% | N/A | 14M | 13M | 13M | N/A | 7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RKTO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.6M-5.2% | $5.6M-54.7% | $7.6M-1.4% | $9.2M+5.7% | $10.1M-4.4% | $12.4M+35.6% | $7.7M-24.7% | $8.7M-32.2% |
| Current Assets | $8.6M-14.6% | $4.9M-60.5% | $6.9M-10.2% | $8.9M+2.8% | $10.1M-4.2% | $12.3M+36.2% | $7.6M-24.7% | $8.7M-32.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.9M-12.4% | $4.0M-64.2% | $6.2M-11.2% | $7.8M-1.9% | $9.0M-6.6% | $11.3M+49.6% | $7.0M-24.3% | $8.0M-32.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.4M+279.5% | $1.4M+75.7% | $1.5M+74.2% | $1.0M+24.6% | $365K-47.3% | $815K+23.8% | $834K+18.3% | $813K-48.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+279.5% | $1.4M+75.7% | $1.5M+74.8% | $1.0M+25.0% | $365K-46.4% | $815K+27.4% | $831K+22.5% | $810K-48.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $3K-89.7% | $3K |
| Total Equity | $8.2M-15.8% | $4.2M-63.9% | $6.2M-10.6% | $8.2M+3.7% | $9.7M-1.4% | $11.5M+36.6% | $6.9M-27.9% | $7.9M-29.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$79.4M-20.2% | -$75.6M-18.3% | -$72.9M-20.6% | -$70.2M-20.4% | -$66.1M-17.8% | -$63.9M-17.5% | -$60.4M-15.7% | -$58.3M-15.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RKTO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.0M-25.1% | -$3.1M-9.4% | -$2.2M-6.0% | -$2.5M-52.5% | -$2.4M-49.1% | -$2.8M-61.7% | -$2.0M+34.0% | -$1.6M+0.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $677K+1119.4% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $1.1M+300.4% | $56K+687.1% | $220K-57.2% | N/A | $283K+48.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $147K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $6.8M+10209.4% | $701K-90.1% | $550K-48.1% | $1.6M | $66K | $7.1M | $1.1M | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RKTO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -46.8%-24.2pp | -64.7%-34.6pp | N/A | -49.9%-21.8pp | -22.6%-5.3pp | -30.1%-4.7pp | N/A | -28.1%-8.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -40.0%-18.3pp | -48.1%-20.0pp | N/A | -44.4%-18.9pp | -21.8%-5.6pp | -28.1%-4.6pp | N/A | -25.5%-8.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 6.20-21.4x | 3.39-11.7x | 4.72-4.5x | 8.81-1.9x | 27.57+12.2x | 15.08+1.0x | 9.20-5.8x | 10.71+2.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.17+0.1x | 0.34+0.3x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.100.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Rocket One Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Rocket One Inc. profitable?
No, Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) reported a net income of -$12.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) has a return on equity of -202.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) recorded an outflow of $9.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Rocket One Inc.'s total assets?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) had $7.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Rocket One Inc. spend on research and development?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) invested $5.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s current ratio?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) had a current ratio of 4.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) had a return on assets of -164.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $16.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $16.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Rocket One Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) held $6.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $9.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Rocket One Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Rocket One Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Rocket One Inc. (RKTO) reported a net loss of $12.5M while operations used $9.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.