A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 26, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RLBY SEC filings page.
Reliability (RLBY) reported $21.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 1.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Working-capital cash swings offset recurring operating losses, while minimal capital spending keeps the business largely asset-light.
Operating cash flow swung from-$2.6M in FY2024 to$1.9M in FY2025 even as net losses persisted, indicating the latest cash inflow reflected working-capital release—especially lower receivables—rather than improved core profitability.
Gross margin was
Debt-to-equity fell to 0.3x and the current ratio rose to 4.1x, indicating a less leveraged, more liquid balance-sheet posture than FY2024. Total assets contracted to
Financial Health Signals
Reliability does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Reliability scores 9.01, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($18.6M) relative to total liabilities ($2.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Reliability passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Reliability reported a net loss of $664K while generating $1.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Reliability reported an operating loss of $830K against $105K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Reliability generated $5.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.6%.
Reliability's EBITDA was -$112K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 54.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.
Reliability reported -$206K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 73.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Reliability held $470K in cash against $14K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $2.9M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Reliability's gross margin was 13.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.
Reliability's operating margin was -2.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
Reliability's net profit margin was -4.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RLBY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.0M+6.3% | $5.6M+17.0% | $5.8M-9.0% | $5.4M-13.0% | $4.7M-21.9% | $4.7M-10.4% | $6.4M+17.5% | $6.2M+16.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $4.3M+8.0% | $4.8M+16.5% | $5.0M-10.5% | $4.7M-13.5% | $4.0M-23.5% | $4.1M-10.5% | $5.6M+20.0% | $5.4M+18.1% |
| Gross Profit | $692K-2.9% | $770K+20.1% | $849K+0.5% | $749K-10.2% | $713K-11.3% | $641K-9.6% | $845K+3.6% | $834K+8.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $811K-16.0% | $856K-16.3% | $816K-19.0% | $977K+2.0% | $966K-2.0% | $1.0M+8.0% | $1.0M+6.6% | $958K-4.0% |
| Operating Income | -$119K+53.0% | -$86K+77.5% | $33K+120.2% | -$228K-83.9% | -$253K-39.0% | -$382K-60.5% | -$163K-25.4% | -$124K+45.1% |
| EBITDA | -$112K+54.3% | -$82K+78.1% | $38K+124.5% | -$221K-95.6% | -$245K-36.1% | -$374K-58.5% | -$155K-23.0% | -$113K+49.1% |
| Interest Expense | $23K-36.1% | $20K-61.5% | -$26K-157.8% | $43K+59.3% | $36K+80.0% | $52K+225.0% | $45K+221.4% | $27K+125.0% |
| Income Tax | $7K | $3K | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | -$5K |
| Net Income | -$206K-0.5% | -$119K+64.3% | $78K+130.0% | -$204K-200.0% | -$205K-53.0% | -$333K-152.3% | -$260K-101.6% | -$68K+61.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 50M | 300M0.0% | N/A | 300M0.0% | 300M0.0% | 300M0.0% | N/A | 300M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
RLBY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.8M-70.0% | $9.8M-0.8% | $8.8M-23.5% | $9.2M-10.5% | $9.4M-6.6% | $9.9M+2.4% | $11.6M+18.1% | $10.2M+6.2% |
| Current Assets | $2.8M-70.2% | $9.8M-0.7% | $8.8M-23.4% | $9.1M-10.5% | $9.3M-6.5% | $9.9M+2.0% | $11.5M+17.7% | $10.2M+5.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $470K+79.4% | $619K+134.5% | $483K-7.5% | $229K+63.6% | $262K-3.3% | $264K-45.6% | $522K-36.5% | $140K-81.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.8M-33.7% | $2.5M-24.4% | $1.5M-69.3% | $2.4M-41.5% | $2.7M-29.1% | $3.3M+7.1% | $4.8M+59.9% | $4.0M+29.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.9M+12.0% | $3.3M+12.6% | $2.2M-48.5% | $2.6M-2.8% | $2.6M+8.4% | $2.9M+54.2% | $4.2M+127.4% | $2.6M+66.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+12.8% | $3.3M+12.7% | $2.2M-48.6% | $2.6M-3.6% | $2.6M+7.0% | $2.9M+53.4% | $4.2M+126.3% | $2.6M+66.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $14K-54.8% | $14K-6.7% | $16K-23.8% | $21K | $31K | $15K | $21K | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $14K-54.8% | $14K-6.7% | N/A | $21K | $31K | $15K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$74K-101.1% | $6.6M-6.4% | $6.7M-9.1% | $6.6M-13.2% | $6.8M-11.3% | $7.0M-10.2% | $7.3M-7.5% | $7.6M-5.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $5.6M-7.5% | $5.8M-7.2% | $5.9M-10.1% | $5.8M-14.6% | $6.0M-12.5% | $6.3M-11.3% | $6.6M-8.3% | $6.8M-6.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
RLBY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $358K+13.3% | -$505K-152.7% | -$8K+99.4% | $647K+198.6% | $316K+241.1% | $959K+407.4% | -$1.4M-933.3% | -$656K+33.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7K-12.5% | $4K-50.0% | $5K-37.5% | $7K-36.4% | $8K+300.0% | $8K+300.0% | $8K+100.0% | $11K+175.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10K+900.0% | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.4M-933.1% | -$656K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0 | -$12K | $1K | -$10K-900.0% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$492K-60.8% | $641K+152.6% | $262K-85.3% | -$680K-229.5% | -$306K-550.0% | -$1.2M-4772.0% | $1.8M+763.3% | $525K+573.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RLBY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 13.8%-1.3pp | 13.9%+0.4pp | 14.5%+1.4pp | 13.8%+0.4pp | 15.1%+1.8pp | 13.5%+0.1pp | 13.2%-1.8pp | 13.4%-1.1pp |
| Operating Margin | -2.4%+3.0pp | -1.6%+6.5pp | 0.6%+3.1pp | -4.2%-2.2pp | -5.4%-2.4pp | -8.1%-3.6pp | -2.5%-0.2pp | -2.0%+2.2pp |
| Net Margin | -4.1%+0.2pp | -2.1%+4.9pp | 1.3%+5.4pp | -3.8%-2.7pp | -4.3%-2.1pp | -7.0%-4.5pp | -4.0%-1.7pp | -1.1%+2.2pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -1.8%+2.9pp | 1.2%+4.7pp | -3.1%-2.2pp | -3.0%-1.3pp | -4.8%-3.1pp | -3.5%-1.9pp | -0.9%+1.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.3%-5.1pp | -1.2%+2.1pp | 0.9%+3.1pp | -2.2%-1.6pp | -2.2%-0.9pp | -3.4%-2.0pp | -2.3%-0.9pp | -0.7%+1.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.96-2.7x | 3.00-0.4x | 4.08+1.3x | 3.57-0.3x | 3.65-0.5x | 3.41-1.7x | 2.74-2.5x | 3.85-2.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.33-0.2x | 0.00-0.3x | 0.00-0.3x | 0.00-0.2x | 0.57+0.3x | 0.35+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 1.78+1.3x | 0.56+0.1x | 0.66+0.1x | 0.590.0x | 0.50-0.1x | 0.48-0.1x | 0.560.0x | 0.61+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -21.9%-19.4pp | -10.5% |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliability RLBY | FY2025 | $20.7M | -$664K | -3.2% | $18.6M | — |
| Circle8 Group, Inc. SQLLW | FY2025 | $435.9M | -$59.4M | -13.6% | N/A | — |
Where Reliability Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Reliability's annual revenue?
Reliability (RLBY) reported $20.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -13.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Reliability's revenue growing?
Reliability (RLBY) revenue declined by 13.6% year-over-year, from $24.0M to $20.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Reliability profitable?
No, Reliability (RLBY) reported a net income of -$664K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -3.2%.
What is Reliability's EBITDA?
Reliability (RLBY) had EBITDA of -$802K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Reliability's gross margin?
Reliability (RLBY) had a gross margin of 14.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Reliability's operating margin?
Reliability (RLBY) had an operating margin of -4.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Reliability's net profit margin?
Reliability (RLBY) had a net profit margin of -3.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Reliability's return on equity (ROE)?
Reliability (RLBY) has a return on equity of -10.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Reliability's operating cash flow?
Reliability (RLBY) generated $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Reliability's total assets?
Reliability (RLBY) had $8.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Reliability's current ratio?
Reliability (RLBY) had a current ratio of 4.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Reliability's debt-to-equity ratio?
Reliability (RLBY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Reliability's return on assets (ROA)?
Reliability (RLBY) had a return on assets of -7.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Reliability's P/E ratio?
Reliability (RLBY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $18.6M as of Aug 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Reliability's price-to-sales ratio?
Reliability (RLBY) trades at 0.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $21.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $18.6M as of Aug 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Reliability's Altman Z-Score?
Reliability (RLBY) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.01, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Reliability's Piotroski F-Score?
Reliability (RLBY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Reliability's earnings high quality?
Reliability (RLBY) reported a net loss of $664K while generating $1.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Reliability cover its interest payments?
Reliability (RLBY) reported an operating loss of $830K against $105K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.