Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Oct 31, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RLNDF SEC filings page.
This page shows The RoyaLand Company B (RLNDF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for The RoyaLand Company B, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
The RoyaLand Company B invested $277K in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 32.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
RLNDF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
RLNDF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
RLNDF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
No annual filing on record for: FY2023.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$319K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.43), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where The RoyaLand Company B Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
The RoyaLand Company B (RLNDF) had $237K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
The RoyaLand Company B (RLNDF) invested $277K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
The RoyaLand Company B (RLNDF) had a current ratio of 0.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
The RoyaLand Company B (RLNDF) has negative shareholder equity of -$319K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.