A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RMSL SEC filings page.
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) reported $17K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 85.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
By FY2025, revenue had nearly vanished while liabilities approached assets, leaving a tighter balance sheet and continuing cash dependence.
Revenue fell from$117K in FY2024 to$17K in FY2025, shrinking the operating base. Over the same span, debt-to-equity rose from 0.8x to 9.6x, so the smaller business carried substantially more liabilities relative to shareholder equity.
Gross margin moved from
FY2025 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RMSL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7K-80.0% | $5K-82.5% | N/A | N/A | $37K-28.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28-100.0% | $600-89.9% | N/A | N/A | $59K+17.3% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7K+134.9% | $4K-80.5% | N/A | N/A | -$21K-1161.3% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2K-98.9% | $17K-22.5% | N/A | $41K+193.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $180K+231.0% | N/A | $77K+82.8% | $82K-2.2% | $54K-36.3% | N/A | $42K-74.2% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$231K-76.2% | N/A | -$2.3M-1076.2% | -$133K+55.3% | -$131K-5.7% | N/A | -$194K+28.5% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$224K-77.1% | N/A | -$2.3M-1134.0% | -$123K+54.5% | -$126K-30.9% | N/A | -$184K+27.8% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $51K-32.8% | N/A | $130K+102.1% | $144K+336.2% | $76K+2892.2% | N/A | $64K |
| Net Income | N/A | -$290K-239.1% | N/A | -$2.3M-732.0% | -$288K-27.6% | -$85K+66.2% | N/A | -$278K-2.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 1.69B+10.8% | N/A | 1.58B+4.3% | 1.54B+4.9% | 1.53B+4.4% | N/A | 1.51B+3.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
RMSL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $154K-71.6% | $224K-63.0% | $340K-42.6% | $464K-42.7% | $542K-49.2% | $605K-47.8% | $592K-51.0% | $810K-64.3% |
| Current Assets | $79K-81.9% | $161K-69.4% | $265K-46.1% | $373K-37.6% | $437K-45.7% | $526K-37.7% | $492K-41.2% | $598K-67.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $88K-82.7% | $215K-53.7% | $344K-35.7% | $416K-40.5% | $507K-30.6% | $463K-35.6% | $535K-40.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $69K+250.2% | $70K+566.1% | $46K+411.6% | $22K-25.4% | $20K-75.1% | $11K-87.7% | $9K-90.9% | $30K-96.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K-82.9% | $3K-69.6% | $16K-59.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $435K+8.2% | $346K-2.1% | $308K+20.7% | $215K+21.7% | $402K-18.7% | $354K-26.6% | $255K-7.5% | $176K-36.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $397K+3.1% | $342K-3.2% | $300K+17.5% | $202K+14.7% | $385K-22.0% | $354K-24.2% | $255K+9.9% | $176K-8.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $37K+127.9% | $4K | $8K | $12K | $16K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | -$281K-300.7% | -$123K-148.8% | $32K-90.5% | $249K-60.6% | $140K-75.5% | $251K-63.0% | $337K-63.8% | $634K-68.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.7M-19.4% | -$18.6M-21.0% | -$18.3M-19.8% | -$18.0M-20.1% | -$15.6M-6.6% | -$15.4M-6.3% | -$15.3M-7.6% | -$14.9M-13.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RMSL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$242K-71.2% | -$177K-60.4% | -$129K | -$122K+55.2% | -$141K+7.0% | -$110K+3.0% | N/A | -$272K-59.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $7K+52.4% | $12K | $9K-10.0% | $9K-64.0% | $5K-82.5% | N/A | $10K-39.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $154K+207.7% | $50K-67.5% | $0 | $50K-72.5% | $50K-58.3% | $154K+23.2% | N/A | $182K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RMSL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | 99.6%+156.8pp | 87.6%+9.1pp | N/A | N/A | -57.2%-61.0pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -30631.5% | -2747.8% | N/A | N/A | -521.0% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -31018.9% | -5965.4% | N/A | N/A | -745.9% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -927.3%-883.5pp | -205.5%-166.1pp | -34.0%+3.2pp | N/A | -43.9%-30.3pp |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -129.7%-115.6pp | N/A | -498.2%-463.9pp | -53.1%-32.0pp | -14.1%+7.6pp | N/A | -34.3%-22.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.20-0.9x | 0.47-1.0x | 0.89-1.0x | 1.84-1.5x | 1.13-0.5x | 1.49-0.3x | 1.93-1.7x | 3.39-6.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 9.60+8.8x | 0.86+0.6x | 2.87+2.0x | 1.41+0.7x | 0.76+0.5x | 0.28+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A | 0.050.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.89), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC RMSL | FY2025 | $17K | N/A | N/A | $2.4M | — |
| STIMCELL ENERGETICS INC STME | FY2026 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.9M | — |
| ADM TRONICS UNLTD INC ADMT | FY2026 | $3.3M | -$100K | -3.0% | $2.4M | — |
Where REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's annual revenue?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) reported $17K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -85.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's revenue growing?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) revenue declined by 85.7% year-over-year, from $117K to $17K in fiscal year 2025.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's gross margin?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) had a gross margin of 24.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's operating cash flow?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) recorded an outflow of $503K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's total assets?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) had $340K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's current ratio?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) had a current ratio of 0.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 9.60 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's P/E ratio?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) trades at 146x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $17K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Oct 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) held $215K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $503K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
REMSLEEP HOLDINGS INC (RMSL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.