A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RPC SEC filings page.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) reported $312.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 4.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Ridgepost’s dominant mechanic is margin recovery alongside weaker cash conversion and a steadily more leveraged balance sheet.
With revenue nearly flat, operating cash flow fell from$101M in FY2024 to$23.0M in FY2025 even as operating margin improved, separating earnings recovery from cash generation. Free cash flow followed the same decline, falling from$96.6M to$18.1M despite only modest capital spending, pointing to weaker cash conversion rather than a reinvestment surge.
Debt-to-equity rose from 0.8x in FY2024 to 0.9x in FY2025 while interest expense increased, making the financing structure more demanding even as earnings improved. Liabilities reached
Operating margin recovered from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. has an operating margin of 22.0%, meaning the company retains $22 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 79/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 20.4% the prior year.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 0.3% year-over-year to $297.3M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 67/100.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.93), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 16/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Not available for Ridgepost Capital, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. converts 6.1% of revenue into free cash flow ($18.1M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 81/100.
Not available for Ridgepost Capital, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Ridgepost Capital, Inc. generates $1.18 in operating cash flow ($23.0M OCF vs $19.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. earns $2.40 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($65.5M vs $27.3M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. generated $80.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.9%.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s EBITDA was $24.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. reported $7.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 115.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.1%.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. generated $24.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 108.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.5%.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. held $36.6M in cash against $490.8M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. paid $0.04 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s operating margin was 21.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3 percentage points.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s net profit margin was 9.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3 percentage points.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s ROE was 1.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. invested $200K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 89.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RPC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $80.9M+11.3% | $75.0M+10.9% | $81.0M-4.7% | $75.9M+2.3% | $72.7M+2.3% | $67.7M+2.3% | $85.0M+34.8% | $74.2M+26.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.3M+17.1% | $9.7M+41.8% | $10.4M+14.8% | $9.1M+37.1% | $8.8M+25.8% | $6.8M+12.7% | $9.1M+23.4% | $6.6M+24.3% |
| Operating Income | $17.7M-0.1% | $19.6M+75.0% | $25.9M+13.3% | $10.7M+21.2% | $17.7M+5.3% | $11.2M-7.2% | $22.9M+327.8% | $8.8M+2204.4% |
| EBITDA | $24.0M-1.0% | $25.5M+51.0% | $32.7M+10.9% | $17.4M+12.2% | $24.3M+3.4% | $16.9M-9.8% | $29.5M+128.8% | $15.5M+95.8% |
| Interest Expense | $6.6M-3.4% | $6.4M-0.2% | $7.1M+3.1% | $7.0M+4.4% | $6.8M+11.2% | $6.4M+11.1% | $6.9M+19.6% | $6.7M+22.1% |
| Income Tax | $2.4M+76.3% | $4.0M+1417.7% | $6.7M+243.5% | $1.1M-16.3% | $1.4M-62.9% | $265K-84.9% | $2.0M+7.7% | $1.3M-30.3% |
| Net Income | $7.3M+115.5% | $8.5M+87.8% | $9.5M+79.0% | $2.1M+52.6% | $3.4M-51.6% | $4.5M-9.9% | $5.3M+586.6% | $1.4M+116.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.07+133.3% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.09+80.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.03-50.0% | $0.040.0% | $0.05+600.0% | $0.01+114.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06+100.0% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.03-50.0% | $0.040.0% | $0.04+500.0% | $0.01+114.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 120M+0.7% | 117M-1.7% | N/A | 118M-1.2% | 119M-1.1% | 119M-2.8% | N/A | 119M+2.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
RPC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+23.7% | $909.7M+3.7% | $928.3M+6.8% | $936.0M+9.2% | $932.2M+13.2% | $877.4M+5.3% | $869.3M+4.2% | $857.0M+5.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36.6M+9.6% | $29.0M-61.0% | $28.2M-58.3% | $40.0M-34.9% | $33.4M+7.0% | $74.4M+156.6% | $67.5M+121.4% | $61.5M+206.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $32.4M+48.3% | $25.4M+13.8% | $27.0M-16.6% | $22.5M-17.0% | $21.9M-6.8% | $22.3M-4.3% | $32.3M+56.7% | $27.1M+37.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $612.4M+9.7% | $557.6M+10.2% | $559.0M+10.5% | $558.9M+10.4% | $558.1M+10.3% | $506.0M0.0% | $506.0M0.0% | $506.0M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $635.8M+17.0% | $506.4M+0.7% | $524.8M+8.8% | $539.2M+16.5% | $543.2M+27.4% | $503.1M+16.3% | $482.4M+18.0% | $462.9M+19.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | $490.8M+31.6% | $375.0M+0.5% | $373.2M+16.7% | $393.4M+23.2% | $373.0M+24.1% | $373.2M+18.8% | $319.8M+10.3% | $319.4M+21.9% |
| Total Equity | $517.3M+33.0% | $403.3M+7.8% | $403.5M+4.3% | $396.8M+0.7% | $388.9M-2.0% | $374.3M-6.5% | $386.9M-9.0% | $394.1M-7.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$179.0M+13.3% | -$186.3M+11.2% | -$194.8M+9.1% | -$204.3M+7.0% | -$206.4M+6.6% | -$209.8M+8.0% | -$214.3M+8.0% | -$219.6M+5.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
RPC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $24.4M+82.0% | $17.1M+461.2% | $22.9M-17.2% | -$8.6M-131.3% | $13.4M-61.6% | -$4.7M-143.2% | $27.7M+1375.6% | $27.5M+65.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6.3M-3.8% | $5.9M+3.7% | $6.8M+2.7% | $6.7M+0.3% | $6.6M-1.3% | $5.7M-14.5% | $6.6M-12.4% | $6.7M-11.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.9M-29.6% | $8.8M+34.7% | N/A | $2.1M+16.7% | $2.7M+8.0% | $6.6M-2.2% | N/A | $1.8M-5.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $200K-89.0% | $358K-71.9% | $850K-9.5% | $938K-58.2% | $1.8M+93.9% | $1.3M+394.6% | $939K+486.9% | $2.2M+1205.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $24.2M+108.8% | $16.7M+378.5% | $22.1M-17.5% | -$9.5M-137.8% | $11.6M-65.9% | -$6.0M-156.1% | $26.8M+1458.4% | $25.2M+53.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$127.2M-205.3% | -$452K+64.4% | -$1.7M+31.0% | $1.9M+184.3% | -$41.7M-4661.9% | -$1.3M-387.7% | -$2.4M-60.6% | -$2.2M-2123.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $110.1M+947.9% | -$15.6M-217.3% | -$33.4M-63.8% | $13.5M+131.4% | -$13.0M+59.1% | $13.3M+204.5% | -$20.4M-315.3% | $5.8M+130.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $4.3M+2.1% | $4.1M+6.0% | $4.1M+6.0% | $4.1M+5.9% | $4.2M+2508.6% | $3.9M+2.5% | $3.9M+2.4% | $3.9M+2.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
RPC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 21.9%-2.5pp | 26.2%+9.6pp | 31.9%+5.1pp | 14.1%+2.2pp | 24.4%+0.7pp | 16.6%-1.7pp | 26.9%+18.4pp | 11.9%+11.2pp |
| Net Margin | 9.0%+4.4pp | 11.3%+4.6pp | 11.7%+5.4pp | 2.8%+0.9pp | 4.7%-5.2pp | 6.7%-0.9pp | 6.2%+7.9pp | 1.9%+16.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.4%+0.5pp | 2.1%+0.9pp | 2.3%+1.0pp | 0.5%+0.2pp | 0.9%-0.9pp | 1.2%0.0pp | 1.4%+1.6pp | 0.4%+2.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.6%+0.3pp | 0.9%+0.4pp | 1.0%+0.4pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.4%-0.5pp | 0.5%-0.1pp | 0.6%+0.7pp | 0.2%+1.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.950.0x | 0.93-0.1x | 0.93+0.1x | 0.99+0.2x | 0.96+0.2x | 1.00+0.2x | 0.83+0.1x | 0.81+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x |
| FCF Margin | 29.9%+13.9pp | 22.3%+31.2pp | 27.3%-4.2pp | -12.6%-46.6pp | 15.9%-31.8pp | -8.9%-25.1pp | 31.5%+28.8pp | 34.0%+6.1pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Where Ridgepost Capital, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) reported $297.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) revenue grew by 0.3% year-over-year, from $296.4M to $297.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Ridgepost Capital, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) reported a net income of $19.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.6%.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had EBITDA of $91.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Ridgepost Capital, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had $28.2M in cash and equivalents against $373.2M in long-term debt.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s operating margin?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had an operating margin of 22.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had a net profit margin of 6.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Ridgepost Capital, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) paid $0.15 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) has a return on equity of 4.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) generated $18.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -81.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) generated $23.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s total assets?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had $928.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) invested $4.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) trades at 31.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $27.4M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $872.0M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) trades at 2.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $312.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $872.0M as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.18x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Ridgepost Capital, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.40x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Ridgepost Capital, Inc.?
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. (RPC) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.