STOCK TITAN

Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) Debt by Year

RPTX

Repare Therapeutics Inc. held $84.7M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2019 to 2024, and the quarters Repare Therapeutics Inc. has filed alongside them.

FY2024 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $84.7M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

RPTX Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$84.7M-23.9%$111.3M-30.2%$159.5M-52.3%$334.4M+2.5%$326.4M+244.3%$94.8M

RPTX Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$72.8M-9.6%$67.7M-15.2%$84.5M-18.2%$84.7M-23.9%$80.5M-25.0%$79.8M-30.9%$103.2M-15.0%$111.3M-30.2%$107.4M-30.8%$115.5M-58.1%$121.5M-60.2%$159.5M-52.3%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Repare Therapeutics Inc. financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Repare Therapeutics Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2024?

Repare Therapeutics Inc. held $84.7M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX) reported on that line in every period on record.