Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 18, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RRAUF SEC filings page.
This page shows RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $4.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS reported -$8.1M in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 550.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 191.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS held $60K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
RRAUF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
RRAUF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $31.7M-88.6% | $84.4M-69.3% | $83.5M-69.2% | $82.4M-69.1% | $279.3M-12.9% | $274.9M-12.5% | $270.8M-13.0% | $266.8M-13.6% |
| Current Assets | $60K-90.4% | $63K-62.5% | $226K+78.9% | $282K+44.7% | $627K+177.1% | $167K-61.8% | $126K-78.7% | $195K-74.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $60K-88.8% | $63K+35.4% | $149K+110.6% | $211K+68.7% | $533K+1590.2% | $46K-53.0% | $71K-35.4% | $125K-19.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $66.5M-78.3% | $110.4M-62.8% | $117.3M-60.4% | $113.7M-61.1% | $306.4M-10.3% | $297.1M-10.6% | $296.3M-9.4% | $292.0M-10.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $20.5M+55.4% | $19.6M+104.8% | $17.9M+169.3% | $14.4M+205.6% | $13.2M+250.2% | $9.6M+635.3% | $6.6M+485.0% | $4.7M+389.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $46.0M-84.3% | $90.8M-68.4% | $99.4M-65.7% | $99.4M-65.4% | $293.2M-13.2% | $287.5M-13.1% | $289.7M-11.1% | $287.3M-12.1% |
| Total Equity | -$34.7M-28.3% | -$25.9M-16.8% | -$33.8M-32.4% | -$31.3M-24.6% | -$27.0M-30.2% | -$22.2M-23.5% | -$25.5M-59.5% | -$25.1M-31.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$34.7M-18.7% | -$25.9M+7.4% | -$33.8M-32.4% | -$31.5M-25.3% | -$29.2M-40.8% | -$28.0M-55.8% | -$25.5M-59.5% | -$25.1M-31.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RRAUF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$453K-24.7% | -$286K+65.3% | -$1.9M-36.2% | -$1.3M-1144.8% | -$363K-597.6% | -$824K-411.2% | -$1.4M-860.5% | -$106K-31.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $53.2M+5162.0% | -$428K+59.3% | -$428K+59.3% | $198.5M+246.2% | -$1.1M | -$1.1M | -$1.1M | $57.3M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$52.7M-2873.7% | $628K-66.1% | $2.3M-5.1% | -$197.5M-245.7% | $1.9M-36.3% | $1.9M+1131.1% | $2.4M+2306.7% | -$57.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RRAUF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$33.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS profitable?
No, RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) reported a net income of -$7.8M in fiscal year 2024.
What is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's operating cash flow?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) recorded an outflow of $4.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's total assets?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) had $83.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's current ratio?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) had a return on assets of -9.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) has negative shareholder equity of -$33.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS's earnings high quality?
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CP UTS (RRAUF) reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $4.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.