Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RTACU SEC filings page.
This page shows Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The filing depicts a capital-raising vehicle with a large asset pool but negative equity, not a conventional operating business.
Reported net income was$5.1M , yet operating cash flow was-$992K , equivalent to the supplied-19.6% relationship to net income. That mismatch means the reported profit did not translate into cash generated by the stated activities, making earnings a poor standalone description of the vehicle's financial movement.
At FY2025 year-end, total assets were
The cash-flow statement is dominated by capital deployment and funding: investing used
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 116.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit held $477 in cash against $630K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RTACU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RTACU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $252.7M+3.3% | $250.6M+19978.4% | $248.6M+39717.7% | $246.5M | $244.6M | $1.2M | $624K |
| Current Assets | $274K-77.7% | $344K+1193.7% | $428K+1510.9% | $651K | $1.2M | $27K | $27K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $477-99.9% | $11K | $4K | $97K | $569K | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $263.3M+3.7% | $260.9M+21229.0% | $258.6M+43046.0% | $256.3M | $254.0M | $1.2M | $599K |
| Current Liabilities | $95K-84.7% | $108K-91.2% | $40K-93.3% | $50K | $619K | $1.2M | $599K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.8M-95.7% | $10.5Mn/m | $10.4Mn/m | $10.4M | $253.4M | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $630K | $330K | $250K | $250K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.3M-41211.3% | -$10.0M-40079.6% | -$9.8M | -$9.4M | $25K | $25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.3M | -$10.0M | -$9.8M | -$9.4M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
RTACU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RTACU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit RTACU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | $364.7M | — |
Where Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) reported a net income of $7.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $5.1M.
As of fiscal year 2025, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had $4K in cash and equivalents against $250K in long-term debt.
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) recorded an outflow of $992K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had $248.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had a current ratio of 10.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had a return on assets of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.