STOCK TITAN

Renatus Tactical Acquisition I Unit (RTACU) Financials

RTACU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $7.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$968K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RTACU SEC filings page.

This page shows Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI RTACU FY2025

The filing depicts a capital-raising vehicle with a large asset pool but negative equity, not a conventional operating business.

Reported net income was $5.1M, yet operating cash flow was -$992K, equivalent to the supplied -19.6% relationship to net income. That mismatch means the reported profit did not translate into cash generated by the stated activities, making earnings a poor standalone description of the vehicle's financial movement.

At FY2025 year-end, total assets were $248.6M against total liabilities of $258.6M. Liabilities represented 104.0% of assets, leaving negative equity of approximately $10.0M rather than a positive residual for equity holders.

The cash-flow statement is dominated by capital deployment and funding: investing used $242.1M, while financing supplied $243.1M. This pattern indicates that the reported activity centered on transaction-related movements rather than recurring operating cash generation, consistent with a vehicle whose economics are defined more by its balance sheet than by revenue.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY+116.3%
QoQ-4.9%

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 116.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$477
YoY-99.9%
QoQ-95.7%

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit held $477 in cash against $630K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

RTACU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RTACU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$78K+108.0%$75KN/A$75K$38KN/AN/A
Net Income$1.7M+116.3%$1.8M$2.1M$2.2M$795KN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A7MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

RTACU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RTACU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24Filing
Total Assets$252.7M+3.3%$250.6M+19978.4%$248.6M+39717.7%$246.5M$244.6M$1.2M$624K
Current Assets$274K-77.7%$344K+1193.7%$428K+1510.9%$651K$1.2M$27K$27K
Cash & Equivalents$477-99.9%$11K$4K$97K$569KN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$263.3M+3.7%$260.9M+21229.0%$258.6M+43046.0%$256.3M$254.0M$1.2M$599K
Current Liabilities$95K-84.7%$108K-91.2%$40K-93.3%$50K$619K$1.2M$599K
Non-Current Liabilities$10.8M-95.7%$10.5Mn/m$10.4Mn/m$10.4M$253.4M$0$0
Long-Term Debt$630K$330K$250K$250KN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$10.7Mn/m-$10.3M-41211.3%-$10.0M-40079.6%-$9.8M-$9.4M$25K$25K
Retained Earnings-$10.7Mn/m-$10.3M-$10.0M-$9.8M-$9.4MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

RTACU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RTACU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$311K-$78K$142K-$722KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0$5K-$5K$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$300K$80K-$230K$250KN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RTACU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RTACU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25FilingQ4'24Filing
Return on Assets0.7%+0.4pp0.7%0.8%0.9%0.3%N/AN/A
Current Ratio2.90+0.9x3.20+3.2x10.68+10.6x12.921.990.020.04
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A48.9323.98

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit RTACU FY2025 N/A $5.1M N/A N/A —
Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH FY2025 N/A $7.2M N/A $364.7M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) reported a net income of $7.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $5.1M.

As of fiscal year 2025, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had $4K in cash and equivalents against $250K in long-term debt.

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) recorded an outflow of $992K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had $248.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had a current ratio of 10.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) had a return on assets of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Unit (RTACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top