Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RTACW SEC filings page.
This page shows Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital-funded deployment dominates the structure, while negative operating cash and below-zero equity define FY2025.
Positive net income of$5.1M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$992K ; reported profit therefore did not translate into cash from operations in FY2025. Investing outflows of$242.1M were nearly matched by financing inflows of$243.1M , making external funding and capital deployment more important to the period's cash movement than internally generated cash.
The balance sheet carries negative equity of
Current ratio of 10.7x looks high, but it comes from just
Financial Health Signals
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant used $0.20 of operating cash (-$992K OCF vs $5.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant reported $1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 116.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant held $477 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
RTACW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RTACW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $252.7M+3.3% | $250.6M+19978.4% | $248.6M+39717.7% | $246.5M | $244.6M | $1.2M | $624K |
| Current Assets | $274K-77.7% | $344K+1193.7% | $428K+1510.9% | $651K | $1.2M | $27K | $27K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $477-99.9% | $11K | $4K | $97K | $569K | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $263.3M+3.7% | $260.9M+21229.0% | $258.6M+43046.0% | $256.3M | $254.0M | $1.2M | $599K |
| Current Liabilities | $95K-84.7% | $108K-91.2% | $40K-93.3% | $50K | $619K | $1.2M | $599K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.8M-95.7% | $10.5M | $10.4M | $10.4M | $253.4M | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$10.7M-13.2% | -$10.3M-41211.3% | -$10.0M-40079.6% | -$9.8M | -$9.4M | $25K | $25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.7M-13.2% | -$10.3M | -$10.0M | -$9.8M | -$9.4M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RTACW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RTACW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant profitable?
Yes, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) reported a net income of $5.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's operating cash flow?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) recorded an outflow of $992K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's total assets?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) had $248.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's current ratio?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) had a current ratio of 10.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) had a return on assets of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) held $4K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $992K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I Warrant (RTACW) used $0.20 of operating cash (-$992K OCF vs $5.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.