STOCK TITAN

RIGHT ON BRANDS INC (RTON) Debt by Year

RTON

RIGHT ON BRANDS INC held $33K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2023, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 12 fiscal years, from 2012 to 2023, and the quarters RIGHT ON BRANDS INC has filed alongside them.

FY2023 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $33K
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2023 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

RTON Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-K
Long-Term DebtN/A$463K+1.6%$456K-45.8%$841KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$33K+18.8%$28K-38.7%$46K-31.8%$67K-26.1%$91K+91.3%$48K-63.7%$131K+4232.1%$3K-78.2%$14K+1144.2%$1K-97.8%$51K+5960.0%$838

RTON Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-QQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$496K$463K+1.6%$347K-54.4%N/AN/A$456K-45.8%
Cash & Equivalents$59K+296.9%$20K+64.9%$44K+187.5%$33K+18.8%$15K-70.8%$12K-23.7%$15K-55.2%$28K-38.7%$51K+20577.4%$16K+4818.9%$34K+111.8%$46K-31.8%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More RIGHT ON BRANDS INC financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was RIGHT ON BRANDS INC's long-term debt in fiscal year 2023?

RIGHT ON BRANDS INC held $33K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2023, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what RIGHT ON BRANDS INC (RTON) reported on that line in every period on record.