Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RUMBW SEC filings page.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) reported $117.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 13.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue now covers most direct costs, but persistent operating losses and cash outflows keep financing central to the business.
The sharp improvement in gross margin, from-45.0% in FY2024 to-6.7% in FY2025, did not translate into comparable operating improvement: operating margin remained-125.9% . That gap indicates the business is still spending far more on operating expenses than its gross profit can support, so better unit economics have not yet produced operating viability.
FY2025 operating cash flow was
The balance sheet changed abruptly: equity moved from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of RUM Group Inc. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant held $237.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $70.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and RUM Group Inc. Warrant scores 64/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for RUM Group Inc. Warrant, and counted as zero in the overall score.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant spent $18.7M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 8.2% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and RUM Group Inc. Warrant scores 32/100 among other emerging companies.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant reported revenue of $100.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $95.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and RUM Group Inc. Warrant scores 57/100 among other emerging companies.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant's operations used $70.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $87.0M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and RUM Group Inc. Warrant scores 58/100 among other emerging companies.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $237.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $62.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and RUM Group Inc. Warrant scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $81.8M while operations used $70.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
RUM Group Inc. Warrant generated $40.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 60.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 58.6%.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$54.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 136.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.2%.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant reported -$79.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 161.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 161.5%.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant earned -$0.28 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 133.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 133.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
RUM Group Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $91.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 468.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 417.1%.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant held $203.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
RUM Group Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 81.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 87.7 percentage points.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant's ROE was -5.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
RUM Group Inc. Warrant invested $6.8M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 40.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.4%.
RUM Group Inc. Warrant invested $42.1M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 18273.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3687.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RUMBW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $40.4M+60.9% | $25.5M+7.4% | $27.1M-10.5% | $24.8M-1.2% | $25.1M+11.6% | $23.7M+33.7% | $30.2M+48.2% | $25.1M+39.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $7.4M+35.0% | $27.0M-10.1% | $46.7M+35.2% | $25.2M-30.8% | $5.5M-84.7% | $30.0M-5.6% | $34.5M-12.7% | $36.4M-8.4% |
| Gross Profit | $33.0M+68.1% | -$1.5M+75.7% | -$19.6M-356.2% | -$457K+96.0% | $19.6M+248.3% | -$6.3M+55.1% | -$4.3M+77.6% | -$11.4M+47.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $6.8M+40.8% | $5.7M+19.9% | $4.7M+5.6% | $4.5M-4.2% | $4.8M-9.3% | $4.8M+5.8% | $4.4M+21.5% | $4.7M-9.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $16.3M+40.0% | $10.4M-37.5% | $9.9M+38.2% | $10.5M+8.0% | $11.7M+12.0% | $16.6M+78.4% | $7.2M-25.4% | $9.7M+0.2% |
| Operating Income | -$70.8M-165.7% | -$39.1M-7.5% | -$35.5M-46.5% | -$28.1M+14.2% | -$26.6M+31.4% | -$36.4M-3.9% | -$24.2M+34.9% | -$32.8M+18.4% |
| EBITDA | -$54.5M-136.5% | -$35.1M-6.1% | -$31.7M-60.7% | -$24.3M+18.3% | -$23.0M+34.6% | -$33.1M-1.6% | -$19.7M+44.3% | -$29.7M+23.6% |
| Income Tax | $184K | $23K-26.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $31K+20564.1% | -$2.1M | -$85K-628.1% |
| Net Income | -$79.1M-161.9% | -$30.3M-1042.2% | -$32.7M+86.2% | -$16.3M+48.4% | -$30.2M-12.9% | -$2.7M+93.9% | -$236.8M-708.7% | -$31.5M-8.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.28-133.3% | -$0.12-1100.0% | -$0.13+88.8% | -$0.06+60.0% | -$0.12+7.7% | -$0.01+95.2% | -$1.16-673.3% | -$0.15-7.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.28-133.3% | -$0.12-1100.0% | -$0.13+88.8% | -$0.06+60.0% | -$0.12+7.7% | -$0.01+95.2% | -$1.16-673.3% | -$0.15-7.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 284M+9.1% | 261M+10.1% | N/A | 261M+27.1% | 260M+27.6% | 237M+17.4% | N/A | 205M+1.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
RUMBW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.1B+459.1% | $311.2M-20.4% | $336.8M+72.5% | $367.2M+69.1% | $379.9M+56.2% | $391.1M+48.7% | $195.3M-34.0% | $217.2M-34.5% |
| Current Assets | $416.6M+38.2% | $243.3M-23.3% | $264.5M+94.3% | $287.1M+80.7% | $301.3M+64.5% | $317.3M+54.6% | $136.1M-42.8% | $158.8M-44.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $203.3M-28.4% | $219.0M-27.3% | $237.9M+108.7% | $269.8M+106.3% | $283.8M+85.4% | $301.3M+64.9% | $114.0M-47.8% | $130.8M-50.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.2M+5.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $50.8M+295.3% | $12.5M+20.2% | $11.9M+21.3% | $12.6M+11.2% | $12.8M+27.2% | $10.4M+74.2% | $9.8M+79.7% | $11.3M |
| Long-Term Investments | $6.9M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $415.2M+3796.3% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M0.0% | $10.7M-15.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $698.5M+963.0% | $61.3M+18.9% | $62.0M-76.0% | $64.9M+27.2% | $65.7M+30.0% | $51.5M-1.5% | $258.4M+486.1% | $51.0M-9.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $196.7M+403.5% | $51.7M+61.4% | $45.3M-79.1% | $47.5M+17.8% | $39.1M-2.9% | $32.0M+5.3% | $216.7M+545.9% | $40.3M-8.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $501.8M+1783.5% | $9.5M-51.1% | $16.7M-59.8% | $17.4M+62.6% | $26.6M+158.3% | $19.5M-11.0% | $41.7M+295.8% | $10.7M-10.5% |
| Total Equity | $1.4B+353.7% | $249.9M-26.4% | $274.8M+535.5% | $302.2M+81.9% | $314.2M+63.1% | $339.6M+61.2% | -$63.1M-125.1% | $166.1M-39.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$674.8M-30.7% | -$595.7M-22.5% | -$565.4M-16.9% | -$532.7M-115.8% | -$516.4M-139.9% | -$486.2M-157.9% | -$483.6M-233.0% | -$246.8M-112.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
RUMBW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$49.5M-211.9% | -$16.6M-14.6% | -$29.4M-138.1% | -$10.6M+44.2% | -$15.9M+26.9% | -$14.5M+57.2% | -$12.4M+62.6% | -$19.1M+24.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $16.3M+352.2% | $4.0M+20.8% | $3.8M-15.7% | $3.9M+24.0% | $3.6M+1.1% | $3.3M+35.7% | $4.5M+153.6% | $3.1M+131.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $7.1M+32.5% | $5.2M-39.7% | N/A | $5.4M-12.6% | $5.4M-18.0% | $8.7M+82.3% | N/A | $6.2M+42.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | $42.1M+18273.6% | $1.1M+731.2% | $2.3M+11836.7% | $1.4M+63.4% | $229K-83.2% | $134K-68.7% | $19K-99.5% | $864K-74.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$91.6M-468.6% | -$17.7M-21.1% | -$31.7M-156.3% | -$12.0M+39.6% | -$16.1M+30.2% | -$14.6M+57.3% | -$12.4M+66.2% | -$19.9M+30.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $7.3M+905.6% | -$2.3M+88.6% | -$3.2M+27.6% | -$2.1M-0.5% | -$906K+87.7% | -$19.8M-1013.4% | -$4.4M+66.0% | -$2.1M+45.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $26.1M+3887.7% | $463-100.0% | $749K+1736.9% | -$1.3M-13.9% | -$688K | $221.6M | -$46K+97.2% | -$1.1M-143.4% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $525.0M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
RUMBW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 81.7%+3.5pp | -6.0%+20.7pp | -72.4%-58.2pp | -1.8%+43.5pp | 78.2%+137.0pp | -26.7%+52.8pp | -14.2%+79.7pp | -45.4% |
| Operating Margin | -175.3% | -153.6% | -131.1% | -113.7% | -106.2% | -153.5% | -80.1% | -131.0% |
| Net Margin | -196.1% | -118.9% | -120.8% | -65.7% | -120.5% | -11.2% | -783.2% | -125.9% |
| Return on Equity | -5.5%+4.1pp | -12.1%-11.3pp | -11.9% | -5.4%+13.6pp | -9.6%+4.3pp | -0.8%+19.8pp | N/A | -19.0%-8.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.7%+4.2pp | -9.7%-9.0pp | -9.7%+111.5pp | -4.4%+10.1pp | -8.0%+3.0pp | -0.7%+15.8pp | -121.2%-111.3pp | -14.5%-5.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.12-5.6x | 4.70-5.2x | 5.84+5.2x | 6.04+2.1x | 7.71+3.2x | 9.90+3.2x | 0.63-6.5x | 3.94-2.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.49+0.3x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.23 | 0.21-0.1x | 0.21-0.1x | 0.15-0.1x | N/A | 0.31+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.12+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -227.0% | -69.6%-7.9pp | -117.2% | -48.6%+30.9pp | -64.2% | -61.7% | -40.9% | -79.5% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where RUM Group Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) reported $100.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) revenue grew by 5.4% year-over-year, from $95.5M to $100.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is RUM Group Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) reported a net income of -$81.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -81.3%.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's EBITDA?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had EBITDA of -$112.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's gross margin?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had a gross margin of -6.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's net profit margin?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had a net profit margin of -81.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) has a return on equity of -29.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) recorded an outflow of $74.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) recorded an outflow of $70.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are RUM Group Inc. Warrant's total assets?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had $336.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are RUM Group Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) invested $4.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does RUM Group Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) invested $18.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had a current ratio of 5.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) had a return on assets of -24.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does RUM Group Inc. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) held $237.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $70.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 41 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is RUM Group Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are RUM Group Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) reported a net loss of $81.8M while operations used $70.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is RUM Group Inc. Warrant?
RUM Group Inc. Warrant (RUMBW) scores 50 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.