STOCK TITAN

Revolve Group (RVLV) Financials

RVLV
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.3B +10.8% YoY
Net Income $72.6M +60.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.01 +62.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow $27.6M -56.8% YoY
Market Cap $1.6B as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales 1.2x on $1.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 21.4x on $72.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.9x on $539.4M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RVLV SEC filings page.

Revolve Group (RVLV) reported $1.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RVLV FY2025

Margin-and-cash recovery is Revolve’s dominant mechanic, but growth still requires substantial inventory funding.

By FY2025, operating cash flow had recovered to $59M and free cash flow to $48M, yet free cash flow represented a smaller share of operating cash than in FY2023. The earnings recovery is reaching cash, but increased reinvestment is absorbing more of it, making growth internally funded without being frictionless.

As revenue recovered through FY2025, operating margin rose from 2.1% in FY2023 to 6.1%. Gross margin also moved from 51.9% to 53.5%, indicating the profit rebound reflects improved gross economics plus cost absorption, not merely more sales.

Inventory increased from $204M in FY2023 to $252M in FY2025, tying more capital to stock on hand than the revenue recovery alone would suggest. A current ratio near 2.8x and debt-to-equity of 0.5x show that expansion occurred alongside substantial short-term liquidity and declining relative leverage.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 58 / 100
Financial Health Score 58/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Revolve Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
52

Revolve Group has an operating margin of 6.1%, meaning the company retains $6 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 52/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 4.5% the prior year.

Growth
57

Revolve Group's revenue grew 8.5% year-over-year to $1.2B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 57/100.

Leverage
61

Revolve Group has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.49. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 61/100.

Liquidity
76

With a current ratio of 2.81, Revolve Group holds $2.81 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 76/100.

Cash Flow
38

Revolve Group has a free cash flow margin of 3.9%, earning a moderate score of 38/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
65

Revolve Group earns a strong 12.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $12 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 65/100. This is up from 11.3% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
6.94

Revolve Group scores 6.94, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6B) relative to total liabilities ($252.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Revolve Group passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.96x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Revolve Group generates $0.96 in operating cash flow ($59.4M OCF vs $61.7M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$347.4M
YoY+12.4%
QoQ+1.3%
5Y CAGR+8.7%

Revolve Group generated $347.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.

EBITDA
$23.8M
YoY+22.6%
QoQ+39.7%
5Y CAGR-6.9%

Revolve Group's EBITDA was $23.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 22.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.7%.

Net Income
$18.6M
YoY+82.6%
QoQ+29.3%
5Y CAGR-10.1%

Revolve Group reported $18.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 82.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.26
YoY+85.7%
QoQ+30.0%
5Y CAGR-9.1%

Revolve Group earned $0.26 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$11.1M
YoY-206.2%
QoQ-124.9%

Revolve Group recorded an outflow of $11.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 206.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 124.9%.

Cash & Debt
$311.6M
YoY+0.3%
QoQ-7.2%
5Y CAGR+7.2%

Revolve Group held $311.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 72M

Revolve Group had a weighted average of 72M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
56.6%
YoY+2.5pp
QoQ+3.9pp
5Y CAGR+1.0pp

Revolve Group's gross margin was 56.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9 percentage points.

Operating Margin
6.4%
YoY+0.5pp
QoQ+1.8pp
5Y CAGR-8.0pp

Revolve Group's operating margin was 6.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
5.3%
YoY+2.1pp
QoQ+1.2pp
5Y CAGR-8.5pp

Revolve Group's net profit margin was 5.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.4%
YoY+1.3pp
QoQ+0.7pp
5Y CAGR-8.5pp

Revolve Group's ROE was 3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$2.8M
YoY+28.7%
QoQ-42.6%
5Y CAGR+40.6%

Revolve Group invested $2.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.6%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RVLV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVLV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$347.4M+12.4%$342.9M+15.6%$324.4M+10.4%$295.6M+4.4%$309.0M+9.4%$296.7M+9.7%$293.7M+13.9%$283.1M+9.9%
Cost of Revenue$150.7M+6.2%$162.3M+13.9%$151.5M+8.6%$134.1M-3.0%$141.9M+9.3%$142.4M+10.3%$139.4M+12.7%$138.3M+11.2%
Gross Profit$196.7M+17.7%$180.6M+17.1%$172.9M+12.1%$161.5M+11.5%$167.1M+9.5%$154.3M+9.0%$154.3M+15.1%$144.9M+8.7%
SG&A Expenses$43.4M+13.1%$42.3M+11.6%$42.2M+1.1%$38.6M+13.7%$38.3M+14.4%$37.9M+14.9%$41.8M+20.3%$33.9M-3.7%
Operating Income$22.1M+22.8%$15.7M+6.6%$20.6M+80.5%$21.0M+47.3%$18.0M+9.5%$14.7M+57.5%$11.4M+418.5%$14.3M+4299.1%
EBITDA$23.8M+22.6%$17.0M+8.3%$21.8M+76.7%$22.0M+44.4%$19.4M+10.0%$15.7M+47.2%$12.3M+248.2%$15.2M+842.2%
Income Tax$6.2M+22.9%$4.7M+12.8%$4.8M+66.2%$7.1M+92.8%$5.1M-4.7%$4.2M+10.6%$2.9M+108.2%$3.7M+226.9%
Net Income$18.6M+82.6%$14.4M+21.4%$18.6M+50.4%$21.2M+93.0%$10.2M-33.9%$11.8M+8.7%$12.3M+253.1%$11.0M+245.2%
EPS (Basic)$0.26+85.7%$0.20+17.6%$0.26+52.9%$0.30+87.5%$0.14-36.4%$0.17+13.3%$0.17+240.0%$0.16+300.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.26+85.7%$0.20+25.0%$0.26+52.9%$0.29+93.3%$0.14-33.3%$0.16+6.7%$0.17+240.0%$0.15+275.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)72M+0.1%72M+0.1%N/A72M+0.7%72M+0.5%72M+1.0%N/A72M-3.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

RVLV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVLV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$842.8M+16.6%$821.4M+15.1%$765.0M+14.9%$751.3M+12.0%$722.9M+9.9%$713.9M+9.8%$665.5M+9.3%$670.9M+6.6%
Current Assets$704.7M+14.7%$688.2M+14.6%$647.0M+15.3%$638.1M+9.1%$614.2M+7.3%$600.7M+5.6%$561.1M+6.1%$585.0M+5.7%
Cash & Equivalents$311.6M+0.3%$335.8M+11.6%$292.3M+13.9%$315.4M+24.8%$310.7M+27.0%$300.8M+10.0%$256.6M+4.5%$252.8M-5.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$275.8M+24.8%$245.1M+14.7%$251.8M+9.9%$238.8M-0.5%$221.0M-5.7%$213.7M+5.9%$229.2M+12.6%$240.0M+18.3%
Accounts Receivable$31.1M+60.6%$26.5M+57.3%$16.6M+60.2%$21.1M+83.1%$19.4M+10.3%$16.8M+12.7%$10.3M-16.7%$11.5M-8.6%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%
Total Liabilities$303.4M+19.3%$293.1M+12.5%$252.5M+10.8%$261.1M+4.4%$254.3M+0.9%$260.5M+0.1%$227.8M+1.8%$250.1M+7.4%
Current Liabilities$283.8M+25.2%$270.6M+19.8%$230.5M+17.6%$236.0M+9.3%$226.7M+5.2%$225.9M-0.2%$196.1M+3.4%$216.0M+9.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$19.6M-28.8%$22.6M-34.8%$21.9M-30.8%$25.1M-26.6%$27.6M-24.3%$34.6M+2.4%$31.7M-7.2%$34.2M-3.9%
Total Equity$539.4M+15.1%$528.3M+16.5%$512.5M+17.1%$490.2M+16.5%$468.6M+15.5%$453.4M+16.3%$437.8M+13.7%$420.8M+6.1%
Retained Earnings$390.3M+17.4%$381.8M+19.7%$368.2M+20.7%$349.5M+18.0%$332.5M+16.9%$318.8M+17.8%$305.1M+13.7%$296.3M+5.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

RVLV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVLV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$8.2M-165.1%$49.4M+9.5%-$10.2M-360.0%$11.8M+30.6%$12.6M+151.2%$45.1M+17.6%$3.9M+201.1%$9.1M-27.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.7M+21.2%$1.3M+32.5%$1.2M+30.0%$1.0M+2.4%$1.4M+16.6%$1.0M-24.2%$928K-30.8%$983K-24.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$3.2M+18.0%N/AN/AN/A$2.8M+7.6%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$2.8M+28.7%$5.0M+178.4%$3.1M+69.3%$4.3M+316.6%$2.2M+110.8%$1.8M+2.5%$1.8M+68.8%$1.0M+4.3%
Free Cash Flow-$11.1M-206.2%$44.5M+2.5%-$13.3M-736.3%$7.5M-6.5%$10.4M+140.5%$43.4M+18.3%$2.1M+142.1%$8.0M-30.3%
Investing Cash Flow-$6.3M-34.7%-$15.5M-561.4%-$2.7M-27.8%-$5.2M-80.2%-$4.7M-93.7%-$2.3M-34.9%-$2.1M-92.5%-$2.9M-189.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$9.7M-518.8%-$540K-1.7%$496K-91.2%$215K+123.0%-$1.6M+12.3%-$531K+93.6%$5.6M+130.8%-$936K+92.5%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0-100.0%$283K-84.8%N/AN/A-$98K-99.5%$1.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

RVLV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVLV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin56.6%+2.5pp52.7%+0.7pp53.3%+0.8pp54.6%+3.5pp54.1%0.0pp52.0%-0.3pp52.5%+0.5pp51.2%-0.6pp
Operating Margin6.4%+0.5pp4.6%-0.4pp6.3%+2.5pp7.1%+2.1pp5.8%0.0pp5.0%+1.5pp3.9%+3.0pp5.0%+4.9pp
Net Margin5.3%+2.1pp4.2%+0.2pp5.7%+1.5pp7.2%+3.3pp3.3%-2.1pp4.0%0.0pp4.2%+2.8pp3.9%+2.6pp
Return on Equity3.4%+1.3pp2.7%+0.1pp3.6%+0.8pp4.3%+1.7pp2.2%-1.6pp2.6%-0.2pp2.8%+1.9pp2.6%+1.8pp
Return on Assets2.2%+0.8pp1.8%+0.1pp2.4%+0.6pp2.8%+1.2pp1.4%-0.9pp1.7%0.0pp1.8%+1.3pp1.6%+1.1pp
Current Ratio2.48-0.2x2.54-0.1x2.81-0.1x2.700.0x2.71+0.1x2.66+0.1x2.86+0.1x2.71-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.560.0x0.550.0x0.490.0x0.53-0.1x0.54-0.1x0.57-0.1x0.52-0.1x0.590.0x
Asset Turnover0.410.0x0.420.0x0.420.0x0.390.0x0.430.0x0.420.0x0.440.0x0.420.0x
FCF Margin-3.2%-6.6pp13.0%-1.6pp-4.1%-4.8pp2.5%-0.3pp3.4%+12.5pp14.6%+1.1pp0.7%+2.6pp2.8%-1.6pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Revolve Group RVLV FY2025 $1.2B $61.7M 5.0% $1.6B 58/100
Thredup Inc. TDUP FY2025 $310.8M -$20.2M -6.5% $331.0M 38/100
Jumia JMIA FY2025 $188.9M -$61.5M -32.6% $922.0M 26/100
ATRENEW INC RERE FY2025 N/A $48.1M N/A $917.0M
Newegg Commerce Inc NEGG FY2025 $1.4B -$4.9M -0.3% $332.4M 28/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Revolve Group's annual revenue?

Revolve Group (RVLV) reported $1.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Revolve Group's revenue growing?

Revolve Group (RVLV) revenue grew by 8.5% year-over-year, from $1.1B to $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Revolve Group profitable?

Yes, Revolve Group (RVLV) reported a net income of $61.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 5.0%.

Revolve Group (RVLV) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.86 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had EBITDA of $78.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had a gross margin of 53.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had an operating margin of 6.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had a net profit margin of 5.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Revolve Group (RVLV) has a return on equity of 12.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Revolve Group (RVLV) generated $48.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 128.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Revolve Group (RVLV) generated $59.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had $765.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Revolve Group (RVLV) invested $11.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Revolve Group (RVLV) spent $2.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had a current ratio of 2.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Revolve Group (RVLV) had a return on assets of 8.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Revolve Group (RVLV) trades at 21.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $72.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.6B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Revolve Group (RVLV) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.6B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Revolve Group (RVLV) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.94, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Revolve Group (RVLV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Revolve Group (RVLV) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.96x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Revolve Group (RVLV) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top