A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RVLV SEC filings page.
Revolve Group (RVLV) reported $1.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Margin-and-cash recovery is Revolve’s dominant mechanic, but growth still requires substantial inventory funding.
By FY2025, operating cash flow had recovered to$59M and free cash flow to$48M , yet free cash flow represented a smaller share of operating cash than in FY2023. The earnings recovery is reaching cash, but increased reinvestment is absorbing more of it, making growth internally funded without being frictionless.
As revenue recovered through FY2025, operating margin rose from
Inventory increased from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Revolve Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Revolve Group has an operating margin of 6.1%, meaning the company retains $6 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 52/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 4.5% the prior year.
Revolve Group's revenue grew 8.5% year-over-year to $1.2B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 57/100.
Revolve Group has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.49. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 61/100.
With a current ratio of 2.81, Revolve Group holds $2.81 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 76/100.
Revolve Group has a free cash flow margin of 3.9%, earning a moderate score of 38/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Revolve Group earns a strong 12.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $12 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 65/100. This is up from 11.3% the prior year.
Revolve Group scores 6.94, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6B) relative to total liabilities ($252.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Revolve Group passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Revolve Group generates $0.96 in operating cash flow ($59.4M OCF vs $61.7M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Revolve Group generated $347.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.
Revolve Group's EBITDA was $23.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 22.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.7%.
Revolve Group reported $18.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 82.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.3%.
Revolve Group earned $0.26 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Revolve Group recorded an outflow of $11.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 206.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 124.9%.
Revolve Group held $311.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Revolve Group's gross margin was 56.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9 percentage points.
Revolve Group's operating margin was 6.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
Revolve Group's net profit margin was 5.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.
Revolve Group's ROE was 3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Revolve Group invested $2.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RVLV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $347.4M+12.4% | $342.9M+15.6% | $324.4M+10.4% | $295.6M+4.4% | $309.0M+9.4% | $296.7M+9.7% | $293.7M+13.9% | $283.1M+9.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $150.7M+6.2% | $162.3M+13.9% | $151.5M+8.6% | $134.1M-3.0% | $141.9M+9.3% | $142.4M+10.3% | $139.4M+12.7% | $138.3M+11.2% |
| Gross Profit | $196.7M+17.7% | $180.6M+17.1% | $172.9M+12.1% | $161.5M+11.5% | $167.1M+9.5% | $154.3M+9.0% | $154.3M+15.1% | $144.9M+8.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $43.4M+13.1% | $42.3M+11.6% | $42.2M+1.1% | $38.6M+13.7% | $38.3M+14.4% | $37.9M+14.9% | $41.8M+20.3% | $33.9M-3.7% |
| Operating Income | $22.1M+22.8% | $15.7M+6.6% | $20.6M+80.5% | $21.0M+47.3% | $18.0M+9.5% | $14.7M+57.5% | $11.4M+418.5% | $14.3M+4299.1% |
| EBITDA | $23.8M+22.6% | $17.0M+8.3% | $21.8M+76.7% | $22.0M+44.4% | $19.4M+10.0% | $15.7M+47.2% | $12.3M+248.2% | $15.2M+842.2% |
| Income Tax | $6.2M+22.9% | $4.7M+12.8% | $4.8M+66.2% | $7.1M+92.8% | $5.1M-4.7% | $4.2M+10.6% | $2.9M+108.2% | $3.7M+226.9% |
| Net Income | $18.6M+82.6% | $14.4M+21.4% | $18.6M+50.4% | $21.2M+93.0% | $10.2M-33.9% | $11.8M+8.7% | $12.3M+253.1% | $11.0M+245.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.26+85.7% | $0.20+17.6% | $0.26+52.9% | $0.30+87.5% | $0.14-36.4% | $0.17+13.3% | $0.17+240.0% | $0.16+300.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.26+85.7% | $0.20+25.0% | $0.26+52.9% | $0.29+93.3% | $0.14-33.3% | $0.16+6.7% | $0.17+240.0% | $0.15+275.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 72M+0.1% | 72M+0.1% | N/A | 72M+0.7% | 72M+0.5% | 72M+1.0% | N/A | 72M-3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
RVLV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $842.8M+16.6% | $821.4M+15.1% | $765.0M+14.9% | $751.3M+12.0% | $722.9M+9.9% | $713.9M+9.8% | $665.5M+9.3% | $670.9M+6.6% |
| Current Assets | $704.7M+14.7% | $688.2M+14.6% | $647.0M+15.3% | $638.1M+9.1% | $614.2M+7.3% | $600.7M+5.6% | $561.1M+6.1% | $585.0M+5.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $311.6M+0.3% | $335.8M+11.6% | $292.3M+13.9% | $315.4M+24.8% | $310.7M+27.0% | $300.8M+10.0% | $256.6M+4.5% | $252.8M-5.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $275.8M+24.8% | $245.1M+14.7% | $251.8M+9.9% | $238.8M-0.5% | $221.0M-5.7% | $213.7M+5.9% | $229.2M+12.6% | $240.0M+18.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $31.1M+60.6% | $26.5M+57.3% | $16.6M+60.2% | $21.1M+83.1% | $19.4M+10.3% | $16.8M+12.7% | $10.3M-16.7% | $11.5M-8.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% | $2.0M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $303.4M+19.3% | $293.1M+12.5% | $252.5M+10.8% | $261.1M+4.4% | $254.3M+0.9% | $260.5M+0.1% | $227.8M+1.8% | $250.1M+7.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $283.8M+25.2% | $270.6M+19.8% | $230.5M+17.6% | $236.0M+9.3% | $226.7M+5.2% | $225.9M-0.2% | $196.1M+3.4% | $216.0M+9.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.6M-28.8% | $22.6M-34.8% | $21.9M-30.8% | $25.1M-26.6% | $27.6M-24.3% | $34.6M+2.4% | $31.7M-7.2% | $34.2M-3.9% |
| Total Equity | $539.4M+15.1% | $528.3M+16.5% | $512.5M+17.1% | $490.2M+16.5% | $468.6M+15.5% | $453.4M+16.3% | $437.8M+13.7% | $420.8M+6.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $390.3M+17.4% | $381.8M+19.7% | $368.2M+20.7% | $349.5M+18.0% | $332.5M+16.9% | $318.8M+17.8% | $305.1M+13.7% | $296.3M+5.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
RVLV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$8.2M-165.1% | $49.4M+9.5% | -$10.2M-360.0% | $11.8M+30.6% | $12.6M+151.2% | $45.1M+17.6% | $3.9M+201.1% | $9.1M-27.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.7M+21.2% | $1.3M+32.5% | $1.2M+30.0% | $1.0M+2.4% | $1.4M+16.6% | $1.0M-24.2% | $928K-30.8% | $983K-24.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $3.2M+18.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.8M+7.6% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.8M+28.7% | $5.0M+178.4% | $3.1M+69.3% | $4.3M+316.6% | $2.2M+110.8% | $1.8M+2.5% | $1.8M+68.8% | $1.0M+4.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$11.1M-206.2% | $44.5M+2.5% | -$13.3M-736.3% | $7.5M-6.5% | $10.4M+140.5% | $43.4M+18.3% | $2.1M+142.1% | $8.0M-30.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6.3M-34.7% | -$15.5M-561.4% | -$2.7M-27.8% | -$5.2M-80.2% | -$4.7M-93.7% | -$2.3M-34.9% | -$2.1M-92.5% | -$2.9M-189.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$9.7M-518.8% | -$540K-1.7% | $496K-91.2% | $215K+123.0% | -$1.6M+12.3% | -$531K+93.6% | $5.6M+130.8% | -$936K+92.5% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $283K-84.8% | N/A | N/A | -$98K-99.5% | $1.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
RVLV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 56.6%+2.5pp | 52.7%+0.7pp | 53.3%+0.8pp | 54.6%+3.5pp | 54.1%0.0pp | 52.0%-0.3pp | 52.5%+0.5pp | 51.2%-0.6pp |
| Operating Margin | 6.4%+0.5pp | 4.6%-0.4pp | 6.3%+2.5pp | 7.1%+2.1pp | 5.8%0.0pp | 5.0%+1.5pp | 3.9%+3.0pp | 5.0%+4.9pp |
| Net Margin | 5.3%+2.1pp | 4.2%+0.2pp | 5.7%+1.5pp | 7.2%+3.3pp | 3.3%-2.1pp | 4.0%0.0pp | 4.2%+2.8pp | 3.9%+2.6pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.4%+1.3pp | 2.7%+0.1pp | 3.6%+0.8pp | 4.3%+1.7pp | 2.2%-1.6pp | 2.6%-0.2pp | 2.8%+1.9pp | 2.6%+1.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 2.2%+0.8pp | 1.8%+0.1pp | 2.4%+0.6pp | 2.8%+1.2pp | 1.4%-0.9pp | 1.7%0.0pp | 1.8%+1.3pp | 1.6%+1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.48-0.2x | 2.54-0.1x | 2.81-0.1x | 2.700.0x | 2.71+0.1x | 2.66+0.1x | 2.86+0.1x | 2.71-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.560.0x | 0.550.0x | 0.490.0x | 0.53-0.1x | 0.54-0.1x | 0.57-0.1x | 0.52-0.1x | 0.590.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.410.0x | 0.420.0x | 0.420.0x | 0.390.0x | 0.430.0x | 0.420.0x | 0.440.0x | 0.420.0x |
| FCF Margin | -3.2%-6.6pp | 13.0%-1.6pp | -4.1%-4.8pp | 2.5%-0.3pp | 3.4%+12.5pp | 14.6%+1.1pp | 0.7%+2.6pp | 2.8%-1.6pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolve Group RVLV | FY2025 | $1.2B | $61.7M | 5.0% | $1.6B | 58/100 |
| Thredup Inc. TDUP | FY2025 | $310.8M | -$20.2M | -6.5% | $331.0M | 38/100 |
| Jumia JMIA | FY2025 | $188.9M | -$61.5M | -32.6% | $922.0M | 26/100 |
| ATRENEW INC RERE | FY2025 | N/A | $48.1M | N/A | $917.0M | — |
| Newegg Commerce Inc NEGG | FY2025 | $1.4B | -$4.9M | -0.3% | $332.4M | 28/100 |
Where Revolve Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Revolve Group's annual revenue?
Revolve Group (RVLV) reported $1.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Revolve Group's revenue growing?
Revolve Group (RVLV) revenue grew by 8.5% year-over-year, from $1.1B to $1.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Revolve Group profitable?
Yes, Revolve Group (RVLV) reported a net income of $61.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 5.0%.
What is Revolve Group's EBITDA?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had EBITDA of $78.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Revolve Group's gross margin?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had a gross margin of 53.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Revolve Group's operating margin?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had an operating margin of 6.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Revolve Group's net profit margin?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had a net profit margin of 5.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Revolve Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Revolve Group (RVLV) has a return on equity of 12.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Revolve Group's free cash flow?
Revolve Group (RVLV) generated $48.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 128.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Revolve Group's operating cash flow?
Revolve Group (RVLV) generated $59.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Revolve Group's total assets?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had $765.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Revolve Group's capital expenditures?
Revolve Group (RVLV) invested $11.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Revolve Group's current ratio?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had a current ratio of 2.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Revolve Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Revolve Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Revolve Group (RVLV) had a return on assets of 8.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Revolve Group's P/E ratio?
Revolve Group (RVLV) trades at 21.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $72.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.6B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Revolve Group's price-to-sales ratio?
Revolve Group (RVLV) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.6B as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Revolve Group's Altman Z-Score?
Revolve Group (RVLV) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.94, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Revolve Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Revolve Group (RVLV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Revolve Group's earnings high quality?
Revolve Group (RVLV) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.96x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Revolve Group?
Revolve Group (RVLV) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.