STOCK TITAN

Revolution Medicines Warrant (RVMDW) Financials

RVMDW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income -$1.1B n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$5.95 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$913.7M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RVMDW SEC filings page.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RVMDW FY2025

FY2025 shows a development-stage business where research spending is expanding faster than internally generated cash, increasing financing dependence.

Operating cash flow was -$897.7M against a net loss of $1.131B in FY2025, so the loss was accompanied by substantial cash outflow rather than being mainly an accounting-only result. Cash conversion remains weak because free cash flow was -$913.7M, only slightly below operating cash flow, leaving little evidence that investment spending explains most of the deficit.

Research investment has become the dominant operating commitment: R&D reached $987M in FY2025 versus $423.1M in FY2023. Selling, general and administrative expense also reached $195M, indicating that the cost base is expanding well beyond the company’s reported commercial scale.

The balance-sheet posture weakened despite no reported long-term debt: liabilities expanded while equity contracted, and the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.0x. This points to greater reliance on non-debt obligations or other balance-sheet claims to support a business consuming substantial cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $1.1B while operations used $897.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $1.2B against $24.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$503.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$503.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$644.4M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $644.4M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$3.06
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant earned -$3.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$389.6M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $389.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$815.4M
YoY+102.6%
QoQ+84.9%
5Y CAGR+33.0%

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant held $815.4M in cash against $487.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
214M
YoY+14.7%
QoQ+0.8%
5Y CAGR+23.8%

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant had 214M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-24.7%
YoY-11.4pp
QoQ+5.5pp

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -24.7% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 11.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$394.9M
YoY+76.2%
QoQ+14.8%

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant invested $394.9M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 76.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.8%.

Capital Expenditures
$2.3M
YoY-69.3%
QoQ+48.6%
5Y CAGR+11.7%

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant invested $2.3M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 69.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 48.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RVMDW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVMDW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m
R&D Expenses$394.9M+76.2%$344.0M+67.2%N/A$262.5M+73.0%$224.1M+66.1%$205.7M+74.3%N/A$151.8M+40.9%
SG&A Expenses$110.2M+171.6%$101.3M+189.2%N/A$52.8M+120.2%$40.6M+86.9%$35.0M+53.3%N/A$24.0M+54.5%
Operating Income-$505.1Mn/m-$445.2Mn/mN/A-$315.3Mn/m-$264.7Mn/m-$240.8Mn/mN/A-$175.7Mn/m
EBITDA-$503.0Mn/m-$442.9Mn/mN/A-$313.0Mn/m-$262.7Mn/m-$239.1Mn/mN/A-$173.8Mn/m
Interest Expense$23.8M+2642.9%$12.2Mn/mN/A$11.4Mn/m$867K$0N/A$0
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m
Net Income-$644.4Mn/m-$453.8Mn/mN/A-$305.2Mn/m-$247.8Mn/m-$213.4Mn/mN/A-$156.3Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$3.06n/m-$2.29n/m-$1.89n/m-$1.61n/m-$1.31n/m-$1.13n/m-$1.13n/m-$0.94
EPS (Diluted)-$3.06n/m-$2.29n/m-$1.89n/m-$1.61n/m-$1.31n/m-$1.13n/m-$1.13n/m-$0.94
Diluted Shares (Avg)211M+11.8%198M+5.3%N/A189M+13.4%189M+14.2%188M+14.2%N/A167M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

RVMDW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVMDW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.3B+77.9%$2.3B-4.7%$2.4B-8.0%$2.3B+27.7%$2.4B+34.3%$2.4B+23.9%$2.6B+24.1%$1.8B+79.1%
Current Assets$4.0B+85.1%$2.0B-7.8%$2.1B-10.9%$2.0B+25.2%$2.2B+34.0%$2.1B+23.4%$2.3B+23.9%$1.6B+91.5%
Cash & Equivalents$815.4M+102.6%$440.9M+32.2%$383.7M-29.3%$217.4M+8.0%$402.4M+46.0%$333.6M+15.6%$543.1M-22.0%$201.3M-43.8%
Short-Term Investments$3.1B+80.0%$1.5B-17.1%$1.6B-6.0%$1.7B+27.1%$1.7B+31.9%$1.8B+25.0%$1.7B+51.0%$1.3B+196.4%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%
Total Liabilities$1.7B+204.3%$753.8M+162.5%$723.2M+146.7%$655.0M+233.0%$564.2M+197.6%$287.2M+57.0%$293.1M+24.5%$196.7M+34.0%
Current Liabilities$354.1M+91.9%$289.6M+82.6%$290.4M+77.2%$245.6M+121.6%$184.5M+75.2%$158.6M+69.2%$163.9M+13.9%$110.9M+29.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.4B+259.0%$464.2M+261.0%$432.8M+235.0%$409.4M+377.0%$379.7M+350.6%$128.6M+44.2%$129.2M+40.9%$85.8M+40.2%
Long-Term Debt$487.4MN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$2.6B+39.7%$1.5B-27.8%$1.6B-28.0%$1.6B+2.0%$1.9B+15.2%$2.1B+20.4%$2.3B+24.0%$1.6B+87.0%
Retained Earnings-$4.0Bn/m-$3.3Bn/m-$2.9Bn/m-$2.5Bn/m-$2.2Bn/m-$2.0Bn/m-$1.7Bn/m-$1.5Bn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable.

RVMDW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVMDW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$387.3Mn/m-$354.2Mn/m-$274.2Mn/m-$207.3Mn/m-$221.8Mn/m-$194.4Mn/m-$138.3Mn/m-$130.4Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$2.1M+5.0%$2.3M+38.7%$2.3M+30.7%$2.3M+21.1%$2.0M+5.3%$1.7M+9.9%$1.7M$1.9M+18.8%
Stock-Based Compensation$67.0M+132.4%$87.3M+248.0%N/A$30.8M+48.2%$28.8M+45.8%$25.1M+54.8%N/A$20.8M+52.0%
Capital Expenditures$2.3M-69.3%$1.5M-52.9%$1.9M+57.5%$3.3M-4.9%$7.5M+210.5%$3.3M+3.1%$1.2M-47.3%$3.5M+38.9%
Free Cash Flow-$389.6Mn/m-$355.7Mn/m-$276.2Mn/m-$210.7Mn/m-$229.2Mn/m-$197.7Mn/m-$139.5Mn/m-$133.9Mn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$1.7B-4939.2%$172.6Mn/m$74.9Mn/m$24.8Mn/m$34.3M-68.2%-$15.9Mn/m-$392.9Mn/m-$21.5M-127.8%
Financing Cash Flow$2.4B+843.4%$238.7M+27216.2%$365.7M-58.2%-$1.6M-102.1%$256.6M+3319.3%$874K+7.9%$873.8M+4.1%$77.3M+7545.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

RVMDW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RVMDW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-24.7%-11.4pp-30.3%-20.0ppN/A-19.1%-9.1pp-13.3%-5.1pp-10.3%-3.6ppN/A-10.0%+3.0pp
Return on Assets-14.9%-4.7pp-20.1%-11.1ppN/A-13.6%-4.7pp-10.2%-2.8pp-9.0%-2.9ppN/A-8.9%+2.2pp
Current Ratio11.38-0.4x6.80-6.7x7.14-7.1x8.05-6.2x11.79-3.6x13.46-5.0x14.20+1.1x14.24+4.6x
Debt-to-Equity0.19N/A0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.66+0.4x0.50+0.4x0.44+0.3x0.41+0.3x0.30+0.2x0.140.0x0.130.0x0.130.0x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant profitable?

No, Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported a net loss of $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.

What is Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant's earnings per share (EPS)?

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$5.95 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had EBITDA of -$1.2B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had $383.7M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) has a return on equity of -69.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) recorded an outflow of $913.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) recorded an outflow of $897.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had $2.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) invested $16.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) invested $987.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had 198M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had a current ratio of 7.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) had a return on assets of -48.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) held $2.0B in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $897.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 27 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported a net loss of $1.1B while operations used $897.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Revolution Medicines, Inc. Warrant (RVMDW) reported an operating loss of $1.2B against $24.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top