Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SAIHW SEC filings page.
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) reported $4.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 18.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
SAIHW’s dominant mechanic is shrinking revenue and worsening gross economics, with overhead cuts unable to restore operating profitability or cash conversion.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue fell from$5.5M to$4.5M , and that contraction coincided with a deeper operating loss. Gross margin moved from-18.2% to-51.9% ; even with lower overhead, deteriorating gross economics—not merely spending—kept the business structurally unprofitable.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was
Balance-sheet flexibility tightened: liabilities rose between FY2024 and FY2025 while the current ratio fell from 3.8x to 2.3x, reducing the short-term buffer. Equity nearly halved while debt-to-equity rose to 0.7x, leaving the business more liability-supported and less cushioned against continued losses.
Financial Health Signals
Saiheat Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Saiheat Limited passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Saiheat Limited reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $7.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Saiheat Limited held $202K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SAIHW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q3'2110-Q | Q2'2110-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$636K-13998.4% | N/A | -$553K | -$23K |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$632K-13917.1% | N/A | -$552K | -$23K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.11 | N/A | -$0.09 | -$1.14 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.11 | N/A | -$0.09 | -$1.14 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M+34.7% | N/A | 1M | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SAIHW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q3'2110-Q | Q2'2110-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.7M-31.4% | $18.5M+2.5% | $18.1M-14.3% | $21.1M+83.0% | $45.0M+14289.0% | $11.5M | $45.1M | $45.6M |
| Current Assets | $11.2M-19.5% | $14.0M+14.1% | $12.3M-34.5% | $18.7M+171.7% | $107K+164.5% | $6.9M | $205K | $738K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $202K-80.5% | $1.0M-67.3% | $3.2M-71.7% | $11.2M+150.5% | $60K+48.8% | $4.5M | $50K | $703K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $63K-91.8% | $772K+1654.5% | $44K-71.1% | $152K-23.2% | N/A | $198K | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $293K+23.6% | $237K-73.7% | $900K-41.6% | $1.5M+31.3% | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $3.1M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.3M+27.5% | $4.2M+232.1% | $1.3M+59.7% | $786K-94.3% | $48.7M+16559.7% | $13.9M | $46.8M | $46.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.9M+32.6% | $3.7M+436.7% | $686K+23.6% | $555K-60.2% | $2.2M+663.0% | $1.4M | $346K | $327K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $432K-11.1% | $486K-14.6% | $569K+146.3% | $231K-98.2% | $46.5M | $12.5M | $46.5M | $46.5M |
| Total Equity | $7.4M-48.5% | $14.4M-14.6% | $16.8M-17.2% | $20.3M+959.7% | -$3.7M-18100.4% | -$2.4M | -$1.7M | -$1.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.3M-18.9% | -$37.2M-18.8% | -$31.3M-24.1% | -$25.3M-53.9% | -$3.7M-81683.2% | -$16.4M | -$1.7M | -$1.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SAIHW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SAIHW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Saiheat Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Saiheat Limited's annual revenue?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) reported $4.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Saiheat Limited's revenue growing?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) revenue declined by 18.4% year-over-year, from $5.5M to $4.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Saiheat Limited profitable?
No, Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) reported a net income of -$6.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Saiheat Limited's EBITDA?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had EBITDA of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Saiheat Limited's gross margin?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had a gross margin of -51.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Saiheat Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) has a return on equity of -87.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Saiheat Limited's operating cash flow?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) recorded an outflow of $7.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Saiheat Limited's total assets?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had $12.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Saiheat Limited spend on research and development?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) invested $217K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Saiheat Limited's current ratio?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had a current ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Saiheat Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Saiheat Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) had a return on assets of -50.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Saiheat Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Saiheat Limited's earnings high quality?
Saiheat Limited (SAIHW) reported a net loss of $6.5M while operations used $7.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.