STOCK TITAN

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) Financials

SANG
FY2025 annual
Revenue $236.7M -4.3% YoY
Net Income -$5.0M +42.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow $39.4M -1.8% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $41.8M -5.6% YoY
Market Cap $160.1M as of Oct 16, 2026
Price / Sales 0.7x on $236.7M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.6x on $254.2M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Sep 17, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SANG SEC filings page.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) reported $236.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 4.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SANG FY2025

Sangoma converts a modest accounting loss into cash, while lower debt offsets softer revenue and leaves a sub-1.0x current ratio.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was $41.8M despite a net loss of $5.0M, indicating earnings were depressed by items that did not consume operating cash. Free cash flow reached $39.4M against $2.4M of capital expenditure, so cash generated was largely retained after reinvestment rather than consumed by expansion.

Revenue receded from $252.5M in FY2023 to $236.7M in FY2025, so the earnings recovery did not depend on top-line growth. Net margin improved from -11.5% to -2.1%, pointing to a lighter cost or below-revenue burden rather than volume-led expansion.

Total liabilities fell from $176.9M to $92.4M between FY2023 and FY2025, reducing the claims ahead of equity. Long-term debt was $6.8M in FY2025, but the 0.9x current ratio means current assets did not fully cover near-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 33 / 100
Financial Health Score 33/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sangoma Technologies Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
0

Not available for Sangoma Technologies Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Growth
20

Sangoma Technologies Corporation's revenue declined 4.3% year-over-year, from $247.3M to $236.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 20/100.

Leverage
86

Sangoma Technologies Corporation carries a low D/E ratio of 0.03, meaning only $0.03 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 86/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
13

Sangoma Technologies Corporation's current ratio of 0.86 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 13/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
78

Sangoma Technologies Corporation converts 16.6% of revenue into free cash flow ($39.4M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 78/100.

Returns
0

Not available for Sangoma Technologies Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Sangoma Technologies Corporation passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Sangoma Technologies Corporation reported a net loss of $5.0M while generating $41.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$13.5M
YoY-16.9%
QoQ-16.9%

Sangoma Technologies Corporation held $13.5M in cash against $6.8M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
33M
YoY-0.2%
QoQ-0.2%

Sangoma Technologies Corporation had 33M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 0.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

SANG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SANG quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SANG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SANG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
Total Assets$346.5M-13.5%$400.6M-9.6%$443.0M-11.1%$498.5MN/AN/A
Current Assets$42.6M-25.4%$57.1M-7.7%$61.9M+2.6%$60.3M+13.0%$53.3M+34.2%$39.7M
Cash & Equivalents$13.5M-16.9%$16.2M+45.5%$11.2M-12.2%$12.7M-42.5%$22.1M+10.5%$20.0M
Inventory$8.2M-44.3%$14.8M-17.8%$18.0M+3.1%$17.4M+47.4%$11.8M+27.4%$9.3M
Accounts Receivable$15.1M-18.6%$18.6M-15.1%$21.9M-8.5%$23.9M+62.5%$14.7M+78.7%$8.2M
Goodwill$186.8M-0.4%$187.5M0.0%$187.5M-10.7%$210.0M-21.5%$267.4M+728.0%$32.3M
Total Liabilities$92.3M-34.5%$140.9M-20.3%$176.9M-13.6%$204.7MN/AN/A
Current Liabilities$49.5M-17.7%$60.1M-5.3%$63.5M-19.1%$78.4M+42.1%$55.2M+51.2%$36.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$42.9M-46.9%$80.8M-28.8%$113.4M-44.6%$204.7M+24.7%$164.2M+121.7%$74.1M
Long-Term Debt$6.8M-21.1%$8.6M-26.3%$11.6M-19.3%$14.4M+21.8%$11.8M+17.8%$10.0M
Total Equity$254.2M-2.1%$259.7M-2.4%$266.1M-9.4%$293.8M-21.9%$376.2M+585.5%$54.9M
Retained Earnings-$146.9M-3.5%-$141.9M-6.5%-$133.3M-27.8%-$104.3M-1696.5%$6.5M+4.5%$6.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

SANG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SANG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SANG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SANG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2540-FQ4'2440-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-K
Current Ratio0.86-0.1x0.950.0x0.98+0.2x0.77-0.2x0.97-0.1x1.09
Debt-to-Equity0.030.0x0.030.0x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.03-0.2x0.18

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.86), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Sangoma Technologies Corporation SANG FY2025 $236.7M -$5.0M -2.1% $160.1M 33/100
Veritone, Inc. VERI FY2025 $92.2M -$111.7M N/A $53.8M 35/100
Tucows, Inc TCX FY2025 $390.3M -$75.8M -19.4% $107.2M 22/100
ZenaTech, Inc. ZENA FY2025 N/A -$45.2M N/A $219.3M —
Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR FY2025 $48.5M -$31.5M -64.9% $46.5M 45/100
Helport AI Limited HPAI FY2025 $34.9M $1.9M 5.3% $12.1M 56/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sangoma Technologies Corporation's annual revenue?

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) reported $236.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Sangoma Technologies Corporation's revenue growing?

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) revenue declined by 4.3% year-over-year, from $247.3M to $236.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Sangoma Technologies Corporation profitable?

No, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) reported a net income of -$5.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.1%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had $13.5M in cash and equivalents against $6.8M in long-term debt.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had a net profit margin of -2.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) has a return on equity of -2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) generated $39.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) generated $41.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had $346.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) invested $2.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) spent $2.9M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had 33M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had a current ratio of 0.86 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) had a return on assets of -1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $160.1M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $236.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $160.1M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) reported a net loss of $5.0M while generating $41.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sangoma Technologies Corporation (SANG) scores 33 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top