STOCK TITAN

Sharplink, Inc. (SBET) Financials

SBET
FY2025 annual
Revenue $28.1M +666.1% YoY
Net Income -$734.6M -7373.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$7.37 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$17.6M YoY not available
Market Cap $1.9B as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 38.4x on $50.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.4x on $1.4B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SBET SEC filings page.

Sharplink, Inc. (SBET) reported $28.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 666.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SBET FY2025

The business shifted from modest operations to an equity-funded balance sheet dominated by investment flows and severe reported losses.

In FY2025, the company reported a net loss of $734.6M but operating cash flow of only -$17.5M; the enormous gap indicates that most of the reported loss did not translate into operating cash movement. Meanwhile, financing provided nearly $3.0B while investing used about -$3.0B, showing that the balance-sheet transformation was driven by capital flows rather than operating cash generation.

Assets expanded from $2.6M in FY2024 to $2.4B in FY2025, while liabilities remained just $12.7M; this produced an unusually equity-heavy structure with minimal debt dependence.

FY2024’s $10.1M net profit did not reflect operating profitability because operating income was negative; FY2025 then reversed to a net loss of $734.6M. Shares outstanding also rose from 6.9M to 197.2M, meaning the expansion materially changed the ownership base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sharplink, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
5

Sharplink, Inc. earned a return on assets of -30.2% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 392.8% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Sharplink, Inc. scores 5/100 among other banks.

Growth
98

Sharplink, Inc. reported revenue of $28.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $3.7M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Sharplink, Inc. scores 98/100 among other banks.

Capital
100

Sharplink, Inc. funded 99.5% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $2.4B of equity against $2.4B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Sharplink, Inc. scores 100/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
0

Not available for Sharplink, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Credit Quality
0

Not available for Sharplink, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Stability
11

Sharplink, Inc. reported a net loss of $734.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $10.1M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Sharplink, Inc. scores 11/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Sharplink, Inc. passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Sharplink, Inc. reported a net loss of $734.6M while operations used $17.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$11.5M
YoY+1553.9%
QoQ-4.4%

Sharplink, Inc. generated $11.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1553.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.4%.

Net Income
-$394.3M
YoY-281.2%
QoQ+42.5%

Sharplink, Inc. reported -$394.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 281.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.88
QoQ+42.2%

Sharplink, Inc. earned -$1.88 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.2%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$56.2M
YoY+1001.4%
QoQ+233.0%

Sharplink, Inc. held $56.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
217M
QoQ+10.1%

Sharplink, Inc. had 217M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-28.0%
YoY-5.1pp
QoQ+11.5pp

Sharplink, Inc.'s ROE was -28.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 5.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SBET Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBET quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$11.5M+1553.9%$12.1M+1525.1%$15.8M+1816.2%$10.8M+1129.9%$697K-29.0%$742K-24.0%$823K-19.9%$882K-34.7%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$488K-30.4%$610K-11.4%$657K-2.9%$709K-26.0%
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/A$209K-25.4%$132K-54.1%$166K-52.6%$173K-55.8%
SG&A Expenses$9.1M+279.6%$9.9M+833.5%$26.9M+2065.7%$12.0M+1141.7%$2.4M+60.8%$1.1M-46.4%$1.2M-37.4%$970K-46.0%
Operating Income-$393.5M-280.4%-$684.6M-73828.6%-$734.5M-68150.5%$104.9M+13257.3%-$103.4M-8486.9%-$926K+45.0%-$1.1M+73.7%-$797K+43.2%
EBITDAN/A-$684.6M-73988.5%-$734.5M-68303.3%$104.9M+13303.7%-$103.4M-8510.8%-$924K+45.0%-$1.1M+74.7%-$795K+42.1%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$482-99.9%$0-100.0%
Income Tax$999K+3600.0%$1.2M+39333.3%$224K+501.2%$792K+11664.6%$27K-37.4%$3K-47.1%-$56K-188.6%$7K+2044.9%
Net Income-$394.3M-281.2%-$685.6M-70213.9%-$734.5M-81211.5%$104.3M+11880.2%-$103.4M-22239.6%-$975K-107.9%-$903K+82.4%-$885K+68.9%
EPS (Basic)-$1.88+56.0%-$3.25-76.6%N/A$0.70+123.2%-$4.27-160.4%-$1.84-103.9%-$4.18-129.7%-$3.02-202.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.88-$3.25N/A$0.62-$4.27-$1.84-$2.50-$3.02
Diluted Shares (Avg)210M211MN/A167M24M531,226N/A292,528

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

SBET Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBET quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.4B+212.0%$1.7B+62686.5%$2.4B+94484.4%$3.1B+105313.7%$453.9M+11963.7%$2.8M-48.5%$2.6M-96.4%$2.9M
Current Assets$57.4M+502.9%$18.0M+696.3%$31.2M+1119.3%$40.0M+1281.3%$9.5M+154.3%$2.3M-57.9%$2.6M-96.4%$2.9M
Cash & Equivalents$56.2M+1001.4%$16.9M+1127.3%$28.5M+1752.0%$11.1M+501.5%$5.1M+109.5%$1.4M-65.7%$1.5M-38.0%$1.9M-31.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$280K+3.0%$461K+42.7%$221K-16.6%$339K-25.8%$272K-17.6%$323K-11.3%$265K-36.2%$457K+10.1%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.6M+300.0%$5.4M+684.4%$12.7M+2507.2%$4.6M+410.9%$1.4M+39.1%$693K-72.8%$489K-99.4%$895K
Current Liabilities$5.5M+293.8%$5.4M+684.4%$12.7M+2507.2%$4.6M+410.9%$1.4M+39.1%$693K-72.8%$489K-99.4%$895K
Non-Current Liabilities$86K$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0
Total Equity$1.4B+211.7%$1.7B+83286.1%$2.4B+115975.7%$3.1B+151790.8%$452.5M+16290.2%$2.1M-26.9%$2.1M+122.2%$2.0M+145.3%
Retained Earnings-$1.9B-938.5%-$1.5B-1801.4%-$812.4M-944.1%-$77.9M-1.3%-$182.2M-139.7%-$78.8M-4.3%-$77.8M+11.4%-$76.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

SBET Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBET quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$7.2M-340.3%-$10.6M-1971.2%-$9.1M-620.3%-$6.3M-960.8%-$1.6M+2.2%-$514K+97.3%-$1.3M+77.5%-$591K-103.2%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$1K-50.0%$3K+17.9%$2K-22.5%$2K-40.7%$2K-41.7%$2K-90.4%$3K-91.2%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$3.0M+4249.3%N/AN/AN/A$69K+129.2%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$4K+1223.1%$5KN/AN/A$281+13950.0%$0-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$9.1M-620.4%-$6.3M-961.6%N/AN/A-$1.3M+77.5%-$591K-103.2%
Investing Cash Flow-$16.8M+95.9%$1.9M+475.6%-$49.6M-11099946.5%-$2.5B-$405.8M-$500K+97.3%-$447+99.8%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$63.3M-84.6%-$2.9M-419.3%$76.1M+9441.7%$2.5B$411.1M+576040.8%$907K+105.0%$798K-58.5%$0-100.0%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A-$488N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

SBET Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBET quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A30.0%+1.5pp17.8%-11.7pp20.2%-13.9pp19.6%-9.4pp
Operating Margin-3413.0%-5677.4%-4656.7%967.6%-14839.7%-124.8%-130.8%-90.4%
Net Margin-3420.1%-5685.5%-4656.6%961.6%-14838.3%-131.4%-109.7%-100.4%
Return on Equity-28.0%-5.1pp-39.4%+7.3pp-30.4%+13.0pp3.4%+47.2pp-22.9%-6.1pp-46.8%-479.8pp-43.3%-43.8%
Return on Assets-27.8%-5.1pp-39.3%-4.2pp-30.2%+4.9pp3.4%+33.8pp-22.8%-10.5pp-35.1%-263.9pp-35.1%-27.9pp-30.4%
Current Ratio10.45+3.6x3.320.0x2.44-2.8x8.75+5.5x6.83+3.1x3.27+1.2x5.22+4.3x3.24
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.00-0.3x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.33-0.6x0.000.00
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.01-0.3x0.01-0.3x0.00-0.3x0.00-0.3x0.27+0.1x0.32+0.3x0.30
FCF MarginN/AN/A-57.9%-57.9%+9.2ppN/AN/A-154.1%-67.0%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Sharplink, Inc. SBET FY2025 $28.1M -$734.6M N/A $1.9B 36/100
Rush Street Interactive Inc RSI FY2025 $1.1B $33.3M 2.9% $3.0B 53/100
Super Group (SGHC) Ltd SGHC FY2025 $2.2B $218.0M 9.8% $6.9B 36/100
Light & Wonder LNW FY2025 $3.3B $276.0M 8.3% $7.0B 43/100
Church Downs CHDN FY2025 $2.9B $383.0M 13.1% $5.8B 39/100
Draftkings Inc DKNG FY2025 $6.1B $3.7M 0.1% $11.8B 38/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top