STOCK TITAN

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) Financials

SBEVW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $73K -90.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$11.97 +32.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$4.8M +34.0% YoY
Gross Profit $17K +114.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SBEVW SEC filings page.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) reported $73K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 90.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SBEVW FY2025

The business has shrunk to minimal sales while liabilities remain large, leaving operations reliant on funding beyond internally generated cash.

Sales no longer fund reported operations: FY2025 revenue was only $73K against operating cash outflow of $4.8M. From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell from $18.9M to $73K without restoring self-funding, showing that lower activity did not eliminate the cash requirement.

Gross margin swung from -15.0% in FY2024 to 23.1% in FY2025, but the rebound came alongside a collapse in sales scale. With FY2025 revenue at $73K, the percentage improvement says little about repeatable operating economics and does not demonstrate fixed-cost absorption.

Liquidity and solvency tightened together: the current ratio declined from 0.3x in FY2023 to below 0.1x in FY2025, while equity was negative at $15.3M. Current assets therefore covered only a small fraction of near-term liabilities, and total obligations exceeded recorded assets, leaving the balance sheet dependent on continued capital support.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4K
YoY-93.8%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS generated $4K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 93.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA
-$977K
YoY+41.0%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's EBITDA was -$977K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 41.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$2.1M
YoY+41.5%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS reported -$2.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 41.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.47

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS earned -$0.47 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$381K
QoQ+35.4%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS held $381K in cash against $857 in long-term debt as of Q1 2026, with $17.0M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
10M
5Y CAGR-33.4%
10Y CAGR-0.6%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS had 10M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
43.8%

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's gross margin was 43.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. No change is given against Q1 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

SBEVW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBEVW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Revenue$4K-93.8%N/AN/AN/A$69K-95.5%N/A$982K-80.9%$1.0M-79.9%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$469K-66.0%N/A$691K-82.0%$802K-76.5%
Gross Profit$2K+100.5%N/AN/AN/A-$400K-344.5%N/A$291K-77.6%$244K-86.2%
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$55K-98.2%N/A
Operating Income-$979K+41.0%N/A-$9.5M-257.5%-$1.6M+55.8%-$1.7M+49.0%N/A-$2.7M+38.3%-$3.7M+12.6%
EBITDA-$977K+41.0%N/A-$9.5M-275.1%-$1.6M+55.1%-$1.7M+46.8%N/A-$2.5M+39.5%-$3.6M+13.1%
Interest Expense$889K+39.6%N/A$320K-64.1%$625K+0.5%$637K+19.7%N/A$890K+302.0%$622K+260.3%
Income Tax$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Net Income-$2.1M+41.5%N/A-$9.9M-109.5%-$8.5M-59.4%-$3.7M+21.8%N/A-$4.7M+16.8%-$5.3M+5.1%
EPS (Basic)-$0.47+76.1%N/A-$4.51-27.0%-$4.47-3.0%-$1.97+52.8%N/A-$3.55-2630.8%-$4.34-3238.5%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.47N/A-$4.51-$4.47-$1.97N/A-$3.55-$4.34
Diluted Shares (Avg)5MN/A2M2M2MN/A1M1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

SBEVW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBEVW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$770K-69.3%$966K-65.0%$22.5M+168.9%$22.2M+176.0%$2.5M-70.7%$2.8M-72.1%$8.4M-25.6%$8.1M-38.6%
Current Assets$709K-58.2%$632K-66.8%$2.0M-35.2%$1.6M-36.7%$1.7M-40.2%$1.9M-52.1%$3.0M-40.6%$2.5M-63.2%
Cash & Equivalents$381K$281K+1941.0%$266K-41.9%$17K+107.4%N/A$14K-96.4%$457K+375.3%$8K-99.1%
Inventory$55K-93.6%$34K-89.5%$855K-36.2%$855K-34.5%$861K-41.5%$319K-85.8%$1.3M-53.9%$1.3M-62.1%
Accounts Receivable$20K-88.2%$16K-91.8%$140K-76.6%$141K-79.0%$173K-77.1%$192K-78.4%$595K-60.6%$669K-65.8%
GoodwillN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$257K0.0%$257K0.0%
Total Liabilities$17.0M-24.7%$16.3M-24.0%$15.7M-18.1%$13.5M-26.6%$22.5M+24.8%$21.4M+38.0%$19.2M+61.3%$18.4M+100.9%
Current Liabilities$17.0M-16.9%$16.3M-16.1%$15.6M-12.0%$13.4M-20.1%$20.4M+19.9%$19.4M+31.3%$17.8M+59.8%$16.8M+96.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$857-100.0%$6K-99.7%$70K-95.1%$73K-95.4%$2.1M+104.1%$2.0M+168.6%$1.4M+82.8%$1.6M+164.5%
Long-Term Debt$857-100.0%$3K-99.8%$58K-95.6%$53K-96.3%$2.1M+157.0%$2.0M+330.7%$1.3M+223.6%$1.4M+98.7%
Total Equity-$16.2M+19.1%-$15.3M+17.9%$6.8M+162.6%$8.7M+184.2%-$20.0M-110.8%-$18.6M-232.4%-$10.8M-1546.0%-$10.4M-360.8%
Retained Earnings-$184.4M-15.6%-$181.9M-16.7%-$178.3M-21.5%-$168.0M-18.2%-$159.5M-16.6%-$155.8M-16.9%-$146.8M-15.3%-$142.1M-16.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

SBEVW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBEVW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$930K-15.2%-$991K-7.8%-$2.4M+8.4%-$596K+75.5%-$808K+38.2%-$920K+45.4%-$2.6M-33.5%-$2.4M-0.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$2K0.0%N/A$37K-72.6%$37K-72.6%$2K-98.3%N/A$135K-0.9%$135K+4.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$177K+30.4%N/A$7.8M+4052.3%$54K-96.0%$136K-75.6%N/A$187K-49.2%$1.3M+109.4%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$920K+45.5%N/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$5K$2K+173.5%
Financing Cash Flow$1.1M+39.4%$978K-15.6%$2.7M-11.3%$696K-71.2%$756K-20.5%$1.2M-41.4%$3.0M+163.2%$2.4M+102.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SBEVW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SBEVW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Gross Margin43.8%N/AN/AN/A-583.2%N/A29.6%+4.4pp23.4%-10.9pp
Operating Margin-23176.4%N/AN/AN/A-2417.1%N/A-271.9%-352.6%
Net Margin-50579.3%N/AN/AN/A-5320.9%N/A-480.7%-508.9%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-145.9%-97.4%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-277.5%-132.0ppN/A-44.0%+12.5pp-38.2%+27.9pp-145.5%-90.9ppN/A-56.4%-6.0pp-66.1%-23.4pp
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.04-0.1x0.130.0x0.120.0x0.08-0.1x0.10-0.2x0.17-0.3x0.15-0.7x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/A0.010.01N/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.010.0xN/AN/AN/A0.03-0.2xN/A0.12-0.3x0.13-0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's annual revenue?

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) reported $73K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -90.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's revenue growing?

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) revenue declined by 90.9% year-over-year, from $801K to $73K in fiscal year 2025.

What is SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's earnings per share (EPS)?

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$11.97 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 32.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) had $281K in cash and equivalents against $3K in long-term debt.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) had a gross margin of 23.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) recorded an outflow of $4.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) had $966K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top