STOCK TITAN

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) Net Income by Year

SBEVW

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Net Income N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

SBEVW Net Income by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY22FY21FY20FY19FY18FY17FY16FY15FY14FY13FY12FY11
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$21.0M+3.2%-$21.7M+25.3%-$29.1M-1.3%-$28.7MN/A$68K+146.2%-$148K-202.0%-$49K-355.0%$19K+163.7%-$30K+2.8%-$31K-145.1%-$13K+76.2%-$53K

SBEVW Net Income by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24Q1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'23Q2'23
Net Income-$2.1M+41.5%N/A-$9.9M-109.5%-$8.5M-59.4%-$3.7M+21.8%N/A-$4.7M+16.8%-$5.3M+5.1%-$4.7M-25.2%-$6.0M-25.0%-$5.7M-10.2%-$5.6M+2.6%

What net income means

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.

More SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's net income in fiscal year 2025?

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS's net income in the most recent quarter?

SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) reported -$2.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 41.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does net income mean on a financial statement?

Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP WTS (SBEVW) reported on that line in every period on record.