Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCCC SEC filings page.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) reported $21.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 62.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
FY2025 shows a smaller business producing accounting profit, but far less operating cash while fixed overhead occupies more revenue.
The earnings rebound—from a$39.6M loss in FY2024 to$6.3M of net income in FY2025—occurred without a return to operating scale. Revenue fell62.5% , while cash conversion reached only42.2% of net income, so the accounting improvement translated weakly into cash.
Revenue fell to
Liabilities represented
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 generates $0.42 in operating cash flow ($2.7M OCF vs $6.3M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 generated $5.0M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 56.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 reported a net loss of $6.1M in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 772.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 earned -$0.15 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 held $11.6M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025's quarterly ROE was -3.7% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
SCCC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.0M-56.7% | N/A | $12.0M-18.8% | $10.8M-28.9% | $11.4M-31.9% | $10.8M-32.7% | $14.8M-16.8% | $15.1M-6.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.0M+44.9% | N/A | $1.7M-27.0% | $1.3M+3.7% | $1.4M+9.4% | $2.0M+44.8% | $2.3M+73.1% | $1.3M-4.5% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | -$367Kn/m | $1.1Mn/m | $1.0M-75.9% | -$14.1M | -$4.8M-175.0% | -$3.1M-152.4% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.1M-74.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $3.6M-4.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$6.1M-772.2% | N/A | $997Kn/m | $1.9Mn/m | $904K-80.6% | -$36.1Mn/m | -$5.1M-181.6% | -$3.1M-153.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.15n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.02 | $0.00-100.0% | N/A | -$0.13-208.3% | -$0.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.15n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.02 | $0.00-100.0% | N/A | -$0.13-208.3% | -$0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 47M+0.8% | N/A | 47M-0.9% | 47M | 47M-0.7% | N/A | 47M+5.8% | 48M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
SCCC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $473.3M-3.7% | $460.0M-6.5% | $484.4M-12.8% | $501.8M-14.4% | $491.4M-21.6% | $492.0M-20.8% | $555.5M-12.9% | $586.3M-6.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.6M-52.6% | $10.9M-39.5% | $11.2M+90.0% | $22.5M+112.5% | $24.4M+32.6% | $18.1M+43.4% | $5.9M-77.2% | $10.6M-30.1% |
| Goodwill | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K-2.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $307.7M-1.4% | $285.1M-8.1% | $308.8M-7.8% | $323.9M-9.1% | $312.1M-19.8% | $310.3M-20.6% | $334.9M-16.8% | $356.2M-9.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $230.2M-20.2% | $230.2M-20.2% | $264.7M-8.2% | $264.7M-8.2% |
| Total Equity | $165.6M-7.7% | $174.9M-3.7% | $175.6M-20.4% | $177.9M-22.7% | $179.3M-24.5% | $181.7M-21.0% | $220.6M-6.3% | $230.2M+0.5% |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$35.8Mn/m | -$25.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
SCCC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $835K+337.2% | -$3.0Mn/m | $4.9M+111.6% | $501K-92.8% | $191K-95.5% | -$620K-121.3% | $2.3M-66.0% | $7.0M-1.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $89K-3.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $92K-8.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $267K+1.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $264K+10.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$16.5M-387.2% | $27.8M-22.1% | $4.2M-74.6% | -$8.4M-136.2% | $5.7M+33.1% | $35.6Mn/m | $16.7Mn/m | $23.2Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $16.3M+3878.0% | -$25.0Mn/m | -$20.5Mn/m | $6.0Mn/m | $410Kn/m | -$22.8Mn/m | -$23.8M-480.4% | -$38.0M-300.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $2.4M+1.5% | $2.4M+1.6% | $2.4M-37.1% | $2.4M-54.7% | $2.4M-54.1% | $2.3M-52.9% | $3.8M-35.6% | $5.2M-8.5% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $115Kn/m | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SCCC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -3.1%+29.5pp | 9.9%+30.5pp | 9.0%-16.4pp | -131.1% | -32.6%-68.8pp | -20.6%-57.1pp |
| Net Margin | -122.6% | N/A | 8.3%+42.5pp | 17.5%+37.7pp | 7.9%-19.9pp | -335.6% | -34.2%-69.0pp | -20.2%-55.2pp |
| Return on Equity | -3.7%-4.2pp | N/A | 0.6%+2.9pp | 1.1%+2.4pp | 0.5%-1.5pp | -19.9%-19.4pp | -2.3%-4.9pp | -1.3%-3.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.3%-1.5pp | N/A | 0.2%+1.1pp | 0.4%+0.9pp | 0.2%-0.6pp | -7.3%-7.2pp | -0.9%-1.9pp | -0.5%-1.4pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1.28+0.1x | 1.270.0x | 1.200.0x | 1.15-0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.86+0.1x | 1.63-0.1x | 1.76+0.2x | 1.82+0.3x | 1.74+0.1x | 1.710.0x | 1.52-0.2x | 1.55-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) reported $21.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -62.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) revenue declined by 62.5% year-over-year, from $57.5M to $21.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) reported a net income of $6.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 29.3%.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) had a net profit margin of 29.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) has a return on equity of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) generated $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) had $460.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.75% Notes due 2025 (SCCC) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.42x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.