Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCCF SEC filings page.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) reported $21.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 62.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 returned to reported profit after revenue collapsed, but cash conversion and overhead flexibility remained weak.
The key disconnect is between accounting profit and cash: FY2025 net income was$6.3M , yet operating cash flow was only$2.7M , or42.2% of profit. Paired with revenue falling66.7% from FY2023 while SG&A rose30.8% , this suggests the reported rebound did not come from a leaner operating base.
This is an asset-heavy balance sheet relative to current activity: FY2025 total assets were
SG&A fell only
Financial Health Signals
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 generates $0.42 in operating cash flow ($2.7M OCF vs $6.3M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 generated $3.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 71.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.7%.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 reported a net loss of $5.4M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 384.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 earned -$0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 held $28.8M in cash against $172.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's quarterly ROE was -3.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SCCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.0M-71.8% | $5.0M-56.7% | N/A | $12.0M-18.8% | $10.8M-28.9% | $11.4M-31.9% | $10.8M-32.7% | $14.8M-16.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+11.2% | $2.0M+44.9% | N/A | $1.7M-27.0% | $1.3M+3.7% | $1.4M+9.4% | $2.0M+44.8% | $2.3M+73.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$367Kn/m | $1.1Mn/m | $1.0M-75.9% | -$14.1M | -$4.8M-175.0% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$233Kn/m | $1.2Mn/m | $1.1M-74.4% | -$14.0M | -$4.7M-172.9% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$5.4M-384.9% | -$6.1M-772.2% | N/A | $997Kn/m | $1.9Mn/m | $904K-80.6% | -$36.1Mn/m | -$5.1M-181.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.14 | -$0.15n/m | $0.03n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.02 | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.79 | -$0.13-208.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.14 | -$0.15n/m | $0.03n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.02 | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.79 | -$0.13-208.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 47M | 47M+0.8% | N/A | 47M-0.9% | 47M | 47M-0.7% | N/A | 47M+5.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
SCCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $472.9M-5.8% | $473.3M-3.7% | $460.0M-6.5% | $484.4M-12.8% | $501.8M-14.4% | $491.4M-21.6% | $492.0M-20.8% | $555.5M-12.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $28.8M+28.2% | $11.6M-52.6% | $10.9M-39.5% | $11.2M+90.0% | $22.5M+112.5% | $24.4M+32.6% | $18.1M+43.4% | $5.9M-77.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $803K-22.7% | $795K-42.9% | $936K-38.3% | $1.4M-8.9% | $1.0M-42.2% | $1.4M-96.4% | $1.5M-96.0% | $1.6M-95.8% |
| Goodwill | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $314.1M-3.0% | $307.7M-1.4% | $285.1M-8.1% | $308.8M-7.8% | $323.9M-9.1% | $312.1M-19.8% | $310.3M-20.6% | $334.9M-16.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $172.0M-24.4% | $171.7M-25.4% | $171.3M-25.6% | $171.0M-35.4% | $227.5M-14.1% | $230.2M-20.2% | $230.2M-20.2% | $264.7M-8.2% |
| Total Equity | $158.8M-10.7% | $165.6M-7.7% | $174.9M-3.7% | $175.6M-20.4% | $177.9M-22.7% | $179.3M-24.5% | $181.7M-21.0% | $220.6M-6.3% |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$35.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
SCCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.6M-816.2% | $835K+337.2% | -$3.0Mn/m | $4.9M+111.6% | $501K-92.8% | $191K-95.5% | -$620K-121.3% | $2.3M-66.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $63K-55.6% | $89K-3.3% | $157K+72.5% | $134K+45.7% | $142K+59.6% | $92K-8.0% | $91K-6.2% | $92K+53.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $267K+1.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $264K+10.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $15.0Mn/m | -$16.5M-387.2% | $27.8M-22.1% | $4.2M-74.6% | -$8.4M-136.2% | $5.7M+33.1% | $35.6Mn/m | $16.7Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.9M-1.4% | $16.3M+3878.0% | -$25.0Mn/m | -$20.5Mn/m | $6.0Mn/m | $410Kn/m | -$22.8Mn/m | -$23.8M-480.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $480K-79.7% | $2.4M+1.5% | $2.4M+1.6% | $2.4M-37.1% | $2.4M-54.7% | $2.4M-54.1% | $2.3M-52.9% | $3.8M-35.6% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $115Kn/m | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SCCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3.1%+29.5pp | 9.9%+30.5pp | 9.0%-16.4pp | -131.1% | -32.6%-68.8pp |
| Net Margin | -177.1% | -122.6% | N/A | 8.3%+42.5pp | 17.5%+37.7pp | 7.9%-19.9pp | -335.6% | -34.2%-69.0pp |
| Return on Equity | -3.4%-4.5pp | -3.7%-4.2pp | N/A | 0.6%+2.9pp | 1.1%+2.4pp | 0.5%-1.5pp | -19.9%-19.4pp | -2.3%-4.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.1%-1.5pp | -1.3%-1.5pp | N/A | 0.2%+1.1pp | 0.4%+0.9pp | 0.2%-0.6pp | -7.3%-7.2pp | -0.9%-1.9pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.08-0.2x | 1.04-0.2x | 0.98-0.3x | 0.97-0.2x | 1.28+0.1x | 1.28+0.1x | 1.270.0x | 1.200.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.98+0.2x | 1.86+0.1x | 1.63-0.1x | 1.76+0.2x | 1.82+0.3x | 1.74+0.1x | 1.710.0x | 1.52-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's annual revenue?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) reported $21.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -62.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's revenue growing?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) revenue declined by 62.5% year-over-year, from $57.5M to $21.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 profitable?
Yes, Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) reported a net income of $6.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 29.3%.
How much debt does Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had $10.9M in cash and equivalents against $171.3M in long-term debt.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's net profit margin?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had a net profit margin of 29.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's return on equity (ROE)?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) has a return on equity of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's operating cash flow?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) generated $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's total assets?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had $460.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's debt-to-equity ratio?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's return on assets (ROA)?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's Piotroski F-Score?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027's earnings high quality?
Sachem Capital Corp. 7.125% Notes due 2027 (SCCF) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.42x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.