Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SCCG SEC filings page.
Sachem Capital (SCCG) reported $21.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 62.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset-heavy leverage is the dominant mechanic: reported earnings recovered, but operating cash generation remained comparatively weak.
In FY2025, net income of$6.3M produced operating cash flow of only$2.7M , so the accounting recovery was not matched by cash generation. Meanwhile, debt-to-equity rose to 1.6x from 1.3x in FY2024, placing the rebound alongside greater balance-sheet leverage.
The FY2024 revenue decline coincided with operating margin swinging from
FY2025 assets of
Financial Health Signals
Sachem Capital does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Sachem Capital passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sachem Capital generates $0.42 in operating cash flow ($2.7M OCF vs $6.3M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sachem Capital generated $3.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 71.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.7%.
Sachem Capital reported -$5.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 384.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.5%.
Sachem Capital earned -$0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sachem Capital held $28.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sachem Capital's ROE was -3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SCCG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.0M-71.8% | $5.0M-56.7% | N/A | $12.0M-18.8% | $10.8M-28.9% | $11.4M-31.9% | $10.8M-32.7% | $14.8M-16.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+11.2% | $2.0M+44.9% | N/A | $1.7M-27.0% | $1.3M+3.7% | $1.4M+9.4% | $2.0M+44.8% | $2.3M+73.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$367K+92.4% | $1.1M+134.2% | $1.0M-75.9% | -$14.1M | -$4.8M-175.0% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$233K+95.1% | $1.2M+139.9% | $1.1M-74.4% | -$14.0M | -$4.7M-172.9% |
| Interest Expense | $1.7M-24.0% | $3.6M-4.9% | N/A | N/A | $2.2M | $3.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$5.4M-384.9% | -$6.1M-772.2% | N/A | $997K+119.7% | $1.9M+161.7% | $904K-80.6% | -$36.1M-3157.6% | -$5.1M-181.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.14-800.0% | -$0.15 | $0.03+103.8% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.02+122.2% | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.79-1480.0% | -$0.13-208.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.14 | -$0.15 | $0.03+103.8% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.02 | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.79 | -$0.13-208.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 47M | 47M+0.8% | N/A | 47M-0.9% | 47M | 47M-0.7% | N/A | 47M+5.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
SCCG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $472.9M-5.8% | $473.3M-3.7% | $460.0M-6.5% | $484.4M-12.8% | $501.8M-14.4% | $491.4M-21.6% | $492.0M-20.8% | $555.5M-12.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $28.8M+28.2% | $11.6M-52.6% | $10.9M-39.5% | $11.2M+90.0% | $22.5M+112.5% | $24.4M+32.6% | $18.1M+43.4% | $5.9M-77.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $803K-22.7% | $795K-42.9% | $936K-38.3% | $1.4M-8.9% | $1.0M-42.2% | $1.4M-96.4% | $1.5M-96.0% | $1.6M-95.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% | $391K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $314.1M-3.0% | $307.7M-1.4% | $285.1M-8.1% | $308.8M-7.8% | $323.9M-9.1% | $312.1M-19.8% | $310.3M-20.6% | $334.9M-16.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $230.2M-20.2% | $230.2M-20.2% | $264.7M-8.2% |
| Total Equity | $158.8M-10.7% | $165.6M-7.7% | $174.9M-3.7% | $175.6M-20.4% | $177.9M-22.7% | $179.3M-24.5% | $181.7M-21.0% | $220.6M-6.3% |
| Retained Earnings | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$35.8M-352.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
SCCG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.6M-816.2% | $835K+337.2% | -$3.0M-377.7% | $4.9M+111.6% | $501K-92.8% | $191K-95.5% | -$620K-121.3% | $2.3M-66.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $63K-55.6% | $89K-3.3% | $157K+72.5% | $134K+45.7% | $142K+59.6% | $92K-8.0% | $91K-6.2% | $92K+53.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $267K+1.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $264K+10.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $15.0M+278.0% | -$16.5M-387.2% | $27.8M-22.1% | $4.2M-74.6% | -$8.4M-136.2% | $5.7M+33.1% | $35.6M+826.2% | $16.7M+791.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.9M-1.4% | $16.3M+3878.0% | -$25.0M-9.6% | -$20.5M+13.8% | $6.0M+115.7% | $410K+115.1% | -$22.8M-103.6% | -$23.8M-480.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $480K-79.7% | $2.4M+1.5% | $2.4M+1.6% | $2.4M-37.1% | $2.4M-54.7% | $2.4M-54.1% | $2.3M-52.9% | $3.8M-35.6% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $115K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SCCG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3.1%+29.5pp | 9.9%+30.5pp | 9.0%-16.4pp | -131.1% | -32.6%-68.8pp |
| Net Margin | -177.1% | -122.6% | N/A | 8.3%+42.5pp | 17.5%+37.7pp | 7.9%-19.9pp | -335.6% | -34.2%-69.0pp |
| Return on Equity | -3.4%-4.5pp | -3.7%-4.2pp | N/A | 0.6%+2.9pp | 1.1%+2.4pp | 0.5%-1.5pp | -19.9%-19.4pp | -2.3%-4.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.1%-1.5pp | -1.3%-1.5pp | N/A | 0.2%+1.1pp | 0.4%+0.9pp | 0.2%-0.6pp | -7.3%-7.2pp | -0.9%-1.9pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.98+0.2x | 1.86+0.6x | 1.63+0.4x | 1.76+0.6x | 1.82+0.7x | 1.28+0.1x | 1.270.0x | 1.200.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Sachem Capital Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sachem Capital's annual revenue?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) reported $21.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -62.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sachem Capital's revenue growing?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) revenue declined by 62.5% year-over-year, from $57.5M to $21.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sachem Capital profitable?
Yes, Sachem Capital (SCCG) reported a net income of $6.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 29.3%.
What is Sachem Capital's net profit margin?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) had a net profit margin of 29.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sachem Capital's return on equity (ROE)?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) has a return on equity of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sachem Capital's operating cash flow?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) generated $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Sachem Capital's total assets?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) had $460.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Sachem Capital's debt-to-equity ratio?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Sachem Capital's return on assets (ROA)?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Sachem Capital's Piotroski F-Score?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sachem Capital's earnings high quality?
Sachem Capital (SCCG) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.42x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.