Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SDAWW SEC filings page.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) reported $441.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 21.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expanded, but 2024’s cost structure overwhelmed growth, leaving cash barely positive and the balance sheet thinly capitalized.
Operating cash flow flipped from a$27.7M outflow to a$11.8M inflow between FY2023 and FY2024 even as operating losses deepened, pointing to working-capital financing rather than better operating profitability.
Revenue reached
Liabilities consumed nearly all of the
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant has an operating margin of -13.2%, meaning the company loses $13 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 22/100. This is down from -4.3% the prior year.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's revenue surged 21.5% year-over-year to $441.9M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 86/100.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 19.75), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 2/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's current ratio of 1.25 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 31/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's free cash flow margin of 2.5% results in a low score of 19/100. Capital expenditures of $588K absorb a large share of operating cash flow.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant posts a -542.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $542 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 20/100. This is down from -109.3% the prior year.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $64.5M while generating $11.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $58.4M against $3.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant generated $8.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 287400.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 208.4%.
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant held $16.8M in cash against $1.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $155.0M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant invested $39K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 550.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 105.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SDAWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $131.2M+27.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $102.6M+19.9% | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $1.2M+26.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $923K+52.3% | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $1.3M-76.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.4M+17.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | $3.0M+201.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.0M+34.9% | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | $4.1M+340.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.7M+51.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $448K+633.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$84K+57.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | $1.6M+142.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.6M+26.9% | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.01+133.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.04+80.0% | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.01+133.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.04+80.0% | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 102M-0.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 102M+14.4% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
SDAWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $266.5M-4.0% | $259.0M-6.4% | $253.2M+2.6% | $274.0M+8.7% | $277.5M+13.8% | $276.7M | $246.7M+10.5% | $252.1M |
| Current Assets | $197.9M-11.4% | $192.9M-15.1% | $183.3M-6.6% | $220.0M+12.0% | $223.4M+17.1% | $227.2M | $196.3M+12.0% | $196.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16.8M-30.7% | $13.5M-65.6% | $27.9M+3.7% | $23.7M+17.1% | $24.3M+16.4% | $39.2M+83.3% | $26.9M-12.9% | $20.2M-4.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $22.1M+3.4% | $21.9M+2.9% | $21.6M+2.9% | $21.6M-0.6% | $21.4M+2.3% | $21.2M | $21.0M-2.8% | $21.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | $56.3M-42.3% | $46.1M-44.9% | $59.8M-20.9% | $75.3M-2.3% | $97.6M+27.4% | $83.7M | $75.6M+34.9% | $77.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $295K+5.7% | $290K+5.1% | $286K+4.4% | $281K-1.4% | $279K+1.5% | $276K | $274K-2.8% | $285K |
| Total Liabilities | $234.1M-5.7% | $225.8M+20.7% | $220.6M-6.0% | $244.8M+4.5% | $248.2M+8.7% | $187.1M | $234.8M+13.4% | $234.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $155.0M-12.5% | $150.5M-10.5% | $147.3M-6.1% | $172.4M+13.1% | $177.1M+22.4% | $168.2M | $156.8M+26.0% | $152.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $15.3M+6.8% | $15.3M-19.0% | $15.3M-35.7% | $12.8M-47.5% | $14.3M-52.0% | $18.9M | $23.7M-23.1% | $24.4M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $32.4M+10.3% | $33.2M-4.7% | $32.5M+173.7% | $29.1M+64.4% | $29.4M+87.9% | $34.8M-44.3% | $11.9M-26.0% | $17.7M-66.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$199.5M+1.6% | -$198.6M+0.1% | -$199.3M-2.0% | -$202.9M-6.0% | -$202.8M-7.1% | -$198.8M | -$195.4M-54.2% | -$191.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
SDAWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8.7M+96166.7% | -$7.9M+14.3% | N/A | -$1.8M-147.7% | $9K-99.5% | -$9.3M-115.5% | $10.7M+209.7% | $3.8M+136.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.1M-15.6% | $1.0M-18.0% | N/A | $1.2M-20.8% | $1.3M+77.8% | $1.3M+15.1% | $1.2M | $1.5M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $370K-1.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $39K+550.0% | $19K+11.8% | N/A | $233K-27.0% | $6K-92.2% | $17K-89.9% | $24K-97.7% | $319K-90.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | $8.6M+287400.0% | -$8.0M+14.3% | N/A | -$2.0M-158.7% | $3K-99.8% | -$9.3M-107.7% | $10.6M+345.9% | $3.5M+125.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.9M+61.4% | -$2.8M-1902.9% | N/A | -$1.4M+44.0% | -$7.5M-132.5% | -$138K+96.6% | -$2.4M-1005.6% | -$2.5M+18.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.7M+70.8% | -$1.3M-105.7% | N/A | $2.3M+190.6% | -$9.2M-1097.8% | $23.1M+3358.7% | -$626K-109.8% | -$2.5M-78.9% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | $13.8M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SDAWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | 2.3%+5.2pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.9%+2.4pp | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | 1.2%+4.7pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -3.5%+2.3pp | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | 4.7%+15.2pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -10.5%-2.5pp | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 0.6%+1.9pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.280.0x | 1.28-0.1x | 1.240.0x | 1.280.0x | 1.26-0.1x | 1.35 | 1.25-0.2x | 1.29 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.04-8.4x | 0.04-5.3x | 0.04-19.7x | 8.40-4.8x | 8.46-6.2x | 5.37 | 19.75+6.9x | 13.22 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.51+0.1x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.37 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -6.1%+3.0pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -9.0%-3.8pp | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Where SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) reported $441.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 21.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) revenue grew by 21.5% year-over-year, from $363.7M to $441.9M in fiscal year 2024.
Is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) reported a net income of -$64.5M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -14.6%.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's EBITDA?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had EBITDA of -$53.9M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's operating margin?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had an operating margin of -13.2% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's net profit margin?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had a net profit margin of -14.6% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) has a return on equity of -542.0% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) generated $11.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 134.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) generated $11.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's total assets?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had $246.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) invested $588K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) invested $40.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had a current ratio of 1.25 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 19.75 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) had a return on assets of -26.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) reported a net loss of $64.5M while generating $11.8M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant cover its interest payments?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) reported an operating loss of $58.4M against $3.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant?
SunCar Technology Group Inc. Warrant (SDAWW) scores 30 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.