STOCK TITAN

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) Financials

SDEV
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$12.4M -55.0% YoY
Market Cap $45.1M as of Sep 4, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book 0.4x on $127.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SDEV SEC filings page.

This page shows Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SDEV FY2025

Operating losses are cash-consuming, while external financing and balance-sheet liabilities carry a business with thin operating scale.

Cash conversion tightened in FY2024: net loss was -$7.2M and operating cash flow was -$7.5M, making the reported loss largely an economic cash cost. In FY2023, operating cash flow was -$4.1M against a net loss of -$9.6M, so the later one-for-one relationship indicates less support from non-cash or working-capital effects.

Gross-margin improvement did not translate into operating leverage: gross margin reached 66.3% in FY2024 even as revenue fell to $9.8M, so scale was not the driver. Operating margin deepened to -75.4% as SG&A reached $7.4M, showing overhead absorbed the gross profit.

Liquidity and solvency point in different directions. FY2025's current ratio was 7.6x, indicating substantial current assets relative to current obligations. Yet total liabilities were $640.5M against equity of -$631.8M, meaning the near-term measure does not describe the balance sheet's overall financial structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Stablecoin Development Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.2M
QoQ-10.4%

Stablecoin Development Corporation generated $2.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.4%.

Net Income
-$41.1M
YoY-2036.8%
QoQ-107.4%

Stablecoin Development Corporation reported -$41.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2036.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 107.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.32

Stablecoin Development Corporation earned -$1.32 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7.0M
YoY+30.4%
QoQ-62.1%
5Y CAGR-7.5%
10Y CAGR+7.1%

Stablecoin Development Corporation held $7.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
51M
5Y CAGR+2.4%
10Y CAGR+16.2%

Stablecoin Development Corporation had 51M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-32.3%
YoY+13.0pp
QoQ-430.2pp

Stablecoin Development Corporation's ROE was -32.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 13.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 430.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SDEV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDEV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.2M$2.5MN/A$521K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/A$479KN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/A$42KN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$4K0.0%
SG&A Expenses$5.4M+186.5%$2.8M+5.4%N/A$1.2M-28.9%$1.9M+16.9%$2.7M+17.9%N/A$1.7M+55.8%
Operating Income-$53.8M-2747.4%$22.3M+777.5%N/A-$1.3M+26.2%-$1.9M-16.9%-$3.3M-43.6%N/A-$1.7M-144.0%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/A-$1.3M+26.3%-$1.9M-17.5%-$3.3M-44.3%N/A-$1.7M-148.5%
Income Tax-$3.5M$3.5MN/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$41.1M-2036.8%$552.4M+7102.1%N/A-$1.3M-6.7%-$1.9M-21.3%$7.7M+338.6%N/A-$1.2M+31.0%
EPS (Basic)-$1.32+20.0%$21.23+194.0%-$4.58+3.0%-$0.22+88.5%-$1.65-20.4%$7.22+124.1%-$4.72-179.3%-$1.92+85.4%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.32$3.33N/A-$0.22-$1.65-20.4%$7.08N/A-$1.92
Diluted Shares (Avg)31M166MN/A6M1M+0.8%1MN/A1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.

SDEV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDEV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$127.5M+1745.1%$179.7M+1720.7%$9.0M+163.9%$3.5M-10.1%$6.9M+76.1%$9.9M+84.3%$3.4M-62.1%$3.9M-69.8%
Current Assets$8.1M+32.4%$19.1M+110.8%$8.7M+348.3%$2.9M+27.2%$6.1M+171.4%$9.0M+151.7%$1.9M-73.0%$2.3M-72.3%
Cash & Equivalents$7.0M+30.4%$18.4M+117.4%$8.0M+1750.7%$2.3M+197.6%$5.3M+611.6%$8.5M+364.5%$430K-85.3%$776K-77.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$467K-33.3%N/A$0-100.0%$473K-86.5%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$704K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$270K-89.9%$40.9M+1004.4%$640.5M+17932.1%$1.9M-33.9%$2.7M-41.3%$3.7M-28.7%$3.6M-37.9%$2.8M-51.8%
Current Liabilities$270K-87.4%$3.6M+16.6%$1.1M-59.8%$1.4M-27.0%$2.1M-40.6%$3.1M-21.8%$2.8M-33.5%$2.0M-56.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$37.3M+5753.0%$639.4M+90077.4%$405K-50.7%$522K-44.0%$638K-49.9%$709K-50.8%$821K-34.0%
Total Equity$127.2M+2897.5%$138.8M+2151.1%-$631.8M-489679.1%$1.1M+3.5%$4.2M+788.0%$6.2M+3754.4%-$129K-103.9%$1.1M-84.8%
Retained Earnings-$307.7M-73.2%-$266.7M-51.7%-$819.1M-346.5%-$183.8M-0.9%-$177.7M+1.3%-$175.8M+1.5%-$183.5M-4.9%-$182.2M-10.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SDEV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDEV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$6.0M-136.3%-$1.8M-36.3%-$2.3M-35.7%-$2.3M+5.5%-$2.5M-80.3%-$1.3M+33.1%-$1.7M-183.1%-$2.4M-278.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/A$1K0.0%$1K-87.5%$2K-83.3%$16K+33.3%$1K-92.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$22K-64.5%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$0$0$0-100.0%$4K+33.3%$0-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$2.3M+5.5%-$2.5M-80.3%-$1.3M+33.2%-$1.7M-182.4%-$2.4M-277.4%
Investing Cash Flow-$7.6M-$25.9MN/A$0$0$0+100.0%$1.1M+35633.3%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$1.8M+1151.7%$38.3M+2344.6%$7.8M+1463.2%-$1.3M-163.2%-$174K+64.6%-$1.7M-186.1%$500K+2023.1%$2.1M+461.9%
Dividends PaidN/AN/A$17K$4.8MN/AN/A$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.

SDEV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDEV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/A8.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-2440.8%905.0%N/A-241.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-1861.7%22428.1%N/A-248.2%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity-32.3%+13.0pp397.9%+273.5ppN/A-116.6%-3.5pp-45.3%124.4%+2133.1ppN/A-113.1%-88.1pp
Return on Assets-32.2%-4.4pp307.3%+229.6ppN/A-37.1%-5.8pp-27.8%+12.6pp77.7%+137.7ppN/A-31.3%-17.6pp
Current Ratio29.98+27.1x5.33+2.4x7.60+6.9x2.00+0.9x2.85+2.2x2.95+2.0x0.68-1.0x1.15-0.6x
Debt-to-Equity0.00-0.6x0.29-0.3xN/A1.67-0.9x0.630.60-31.9xN/A2.62+1.8x
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.010.0xN/A0.15+0.1x0.00-0.6x0.00-0.5xN/A0.00-0.2x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-442.8%N/AN/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$631.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Stablecoin Development Corporation pay dividends?

Yes, Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) paid $4.00 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

What is Stablecoin Development Corporation's operating cash flow?

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) recorded an outflow of $8.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Stablecoin Development Corporation's total assets?

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) had $9.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) had 27M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) had a current ratio of 7.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $45.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $45.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) has negative shareholder equity of -$631.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top