Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SDHIR SEC filings page.
This page shows Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded assets and unusually large investing and financing flows dominate the reported business mechanics, not operating activity.
Total liabilities of$302.7M exceed total assets of$286.7M , leaving negative equity of-$15.9M ; recorded creditor claims therefore exceed the asset base, leaving no equity cushion in the reported balance sheet. A 6.0x current ratio appears comfortable, but current assets are only$743K , so short-term coverage and overall solvency point in materially different directions.
Operating cash flow was
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right reported a net loss of $223K while operations used $603K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 144.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right held $168K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SDHIR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $181K-6.2% | $218K+398.0% | N/A | $154K+242.5% | $193K | $44K | N/A | $45K |
| Operating Income | -$181K+97.9% | -$218K-398.0% | N/A | -$154K-242.5% | -$8.5M | -$44K | N/A | -$45K |
| Net Income | $2.5M+144.6% | $2.2M+5207.1% | N/A | $2.8M+6408.5% | -$5.6M | -$44K | N/A | -$45K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.16 | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.16 | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
SDHIR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $291.4M+3.6% | $289.0M+7968.9% | $286.7M+83405.4% | $284.1M | $281.3M | $3.6M | $343K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $267K-73.5% | $596K-81.1% | $743K+128497.4% | $854K | $1.0M | $3.2M | $578 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $168K-81.0% | $457K-85.5% | $665K+114933.6% | $759K+18579.4% | $884K | $3.2M | $578 | $4K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $307.7M+3.6% | $305.2M+8224.8% | $302.7M+78863.0% | $299.9M | $296.9M | $3.7M | $383K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $28K-75.6% | $176K | $124K-67.7% | $99K | $116K | N/A | $383K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $307.7M+3.7% | $305.0M | $302.5M | $299.8M | $296.8M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$16.3M-4.5% | -$16.1M-19167.7% | -$15.9M-39786.8% | -$15.8M-78521.3% | -$15.6M | -$84K | -$40K | -$20K |
| Retained Earnings | -$16.3M-4.5% | -$16.1M-14739.7% | -$15.9M-24427.2% | -$15.8M | -$15.6M | -$109K | -$65K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SDHIR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SDHIR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right profitable?
No, Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) reported a net income of -$223K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's operating cash flow?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) recorded an outflow of $603K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's total assets?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) had $286.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's current ratio?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) had a current ratio of 6.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's return on assets (ROA)?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) held $665K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $603K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right's earnings high quality?
Siddhi Acquisition Corp Right (SDHIR) reported a net loss of $223K while operations used $603K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.