STOCK TITAN

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) Financials

SDHIU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$223K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$603K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SDHIU SEC filings page.

This page shows Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SDHIU FY2025

A capital-raising structure shows negative equity, with financing flows outweighing operating cash generation and funding major investment activity.

Operating income of -$8.8M contrasted with operating cash flow of -$603K, so the reported loss did not translate one-for-one into cash outflow. That gap points to non-cash or timing effects, while the absence of revenue prevents a meaningful margin or growth interpretation.

Liabilities exceeding assets$302.7M versus $286.7M—left equity at -$15.9M; the reported -19.0x debt-to-equity figure is therefore mathematically distorted by negative equity. Financing cash flow of $278.6M alongside investing cash flow of -$277.4M indicates that major investment movement was funded primarily through financing rather than operating generation.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit reported a net loss of $223K while operations used $603K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.5M
YoY+144.6%
QoQ+11.6%

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit reported $2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 144.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$168K
YoY-81.0%
QoQ-63.2%

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit held $168K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SDHIU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDHIU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$181K-6.2%$218K+398.0%N/A$154K+242.5%$193K$44KN/A$45K
Operating Income-$181K+97.9%-$218K-398.0%N/A-$154K-242.5%-$8.5M-$44KN/A-$45K
Net Income$2.5M+144.6%$2.2M+5207.1%N/A$2.8M+6408.5%-$5.6M-$44KN/A-$45K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.16-$0.01N/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.16-$0.01N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

SDHIU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDHIU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$291.4M+3.6%$289.0M+7968.9%$286.7M+83405.4%$284.1M$281.3M$3.6M$343KN/A
Current Assets$267K-73.5%$596K-81.1%$743K+128497.4%$854K$1.0M$3.2M$578N/A
Cash & Equivalents$168K-81.0%$457K-85.5%$665K+114933.6%$759K+18579.4%$884K$3.2M$578$4K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$307.7M+3.6%$305.2M+8224.8%$302.7M+78863.0%$299.9M$296.9M$3.7M$383KN/A
Current Liabilities$28K-75.6%$176K$124K-67.7%$99K$116KN/A$383KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$307.7M+3.7%$305.0M$302.5M$299.8M$296.8MN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$16.3M-4.5%-$16.1M-19167.7%-$15.9M-39786.8%-$15.8M-78521.3%-$15.6M-$84K-$40K-$20K
Retained Earnings-$16.3M-4.5%-$16.1M-14739.7%-$15.9M-24427.2%-$15.8M-$15.6M-$109K-$65KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SDHIU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDHIU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$214K-$208K-$94K-534.1%-$125K-177.9%N/AN/A-$15K-$45K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$275.5M$3.2M$11K$49K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SDHIU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SDHIU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.9%+2.9pp0.8%+2.0ppN/A1.0%-2.0%-1.2%N/AN/A
Current Ratio9.45+0.8x3.396.01+6.0x8.588.68N/A0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$15.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit profitable?

No, Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) reported a net income of -$223K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit's operating cash flow?

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) recorded an outflow of $603K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit's total assets?

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) had $286.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) had a current ratio of 6.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$15.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Siddhi Acquisition Corp Unit (SDHIU) reported a net loss of $223K while operations used $603K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top