Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SEAV SEC filings page.
This page shows SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business has shrunk its asset base while continuing to consume cash, leaving operating scale difficult to assess.
In FY2023, the net loss was$303K , larger than operating cash flow of-$125K . By FY2025, operating cash flow of-$50K exceeded the net loss of$39K , showing that earnings and cash movement have not tracked consistently across periods.
FY2023 gross profit was
Total assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
SEATECH VENTURES CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SEATECH VENTURES CORP passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
SEATECH VENTURES CORP reported a net loss of $39K while operations used $50K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SEATECH VENTURES CORP reported a net loss of $9K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 720.1%.
SEATECH VENTURES CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SEATECH VENTURES CORP held $447 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SEAV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $9K-49.0% | $3K-91.1% | N/A | $19K-30.9% | $18K-45.1% | $32K-27.3% | N/A | $27K-40.5% |
| Net Income | -$9Kn/m | $1K-80.3% | N/A | -$17Kn/m | -$22Kn/m | $7Kn/m | N/A | -$25Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 93M0.0% | 93M0.0% | N/A | 93M-19.1% | 93M-19.1% | 93M-19.1% | N/A | 114M+23.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SEAV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12K+10.5% | $5K-58.6% | $10K-46.4% | $10K-65.5% | $11K-88.4% | $11K-88.8% | $20K-89.5% | $30K-89.8% |
| Current Assets | $9K+14.5% | $2K-78.9% | $8K-52.1% | $7K-70.1% | $8K-91.1% | $8K-91.2% | $16K-91.2% | $25K-91.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $447-90.9% | $460-91.9% | $465-96.2% | $5K-78.5% | $5K-69.0% | $6K-77.8% | $12K-58.0% | $22K-55.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $401K+10.0% | $385K+11.0% | $392K-3.2% | $382K+5.9% | $364K-7.7% | $347K-6.9% | $405K-2.1% | $360K+23.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $401K+10.0% | $385K+11.0% | $392K-3.2% | $382K+5.9% | $364K-7.7% | $347K-6.9% | $405K-2.1% | $360K+23.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$389Kn/m | -$380Kn/m | -$381Kn/m | -$371Kn/m | -$354Kn/m | -$335Kn/m | -$385Kn/m | -$330K-6847.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$998Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SEAV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$13n/m | -$5n/m | -$3Kn/m | $1K-87.6% | -$3Kn/m | -$46Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | $10K+1.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K-41.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | -$1Kn/m | $1Kn/m | $39K+5943.4% | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SEAV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$381K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEATECH VENTURES CORP SEAV | FY2025 | N/A | -$39K | N/A | $8.1M | — |
| HIGH WIRE NETWORKS INC HWNI | FY2024 | $8.4M | -$385K | -4.6% | $27K | — |
| GLOBAL TECHS LTD GTLL | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.5M | — |
Where SEATECH VENTURES CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SEATECH VENTURES CORP profitable?
No, SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) reported a net loss of $39K in fiscal year 2025.
What is SEATECH VENTURES CORP's operating cash flow?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) recorded an outflow of $50K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SEATECH VENTURES CORP's total assets?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) had $10K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is SEATECH VENTURES CORP's current ratio?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is SEATECH VENTURES CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) had a return on assets of -375.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is SEATECH VENTURES CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) has negative shareholder equity of -$381K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is SEATECH VENTURES CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are SEATECH VENTURES CORP's earnings high quality?
SEATECH VENTURES CORP (SEAV) reported a net loss of $39K while operations used $50K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.